Swimcloud

Filters

TYR Pro Swim Series - Knoxville

  • Completed
  • Jan. 09–12, 2019
  • LCM
  • Knoxville, TN
We were unable to pretiffy this event
 USA Swimming-National Meets                     1/12/2019 - 7:51 PM
  2019 TYR Pro Swim Series #1 - Knoxville - 1/9/2019 to 1/12/2019   
 
 Event 31  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: W 1:51.92  7/31/2009 Aaron Peirsol, USA
     American: A 1:51.92  7/31/2009 Aaron Peirsol, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:53.08  7/11/2009 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn
     Jr World: J 1:55.14  6/28/2017 Kliment Kolesnikov, RUS
     Pro Swim: P 1:55.04  2017      Xu Jiayu
    Trial Cut: T 2:02.99
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Ryan Murphy      23 California Aquat  2:02.27    1:56.16T  894  
    r:+0.54  27.09        56.58 (29.49)
        1:26.35 (29.77)     1:56.16 (29.81)
  2 Daniel Carr      20 Unattached        2:02.08    1:58.46T  843  
    r:+0.54  27.59        57.29 (29.70)
        1:28.04 (30.75)     1:58.46 (30.42)
  3 Bryce Mefford    20 Unattached        2:01.94    1:59.50T  821  
    r:+0.56  28.25        58.75 (30.50)
        1:29.41 (30.66)     1:59.50 (30.09)
  4 Joey Reilman     21 Univ Tennessee    2:02.08    2:01.35T  784  
    r:+0.65  27.78        57.88 (30.10)
        1:29.58 (31.70)     2:01.35 (31.77)
  5 Noah Young       18 Mason Manta Rays  2:03.78    2:01.50T  781  
    r:+0.71  28.58        59.31 (30.73)
        1:30.67 (31.36)     2:01.50 (30.83)
  6 Josh Zakala      20 Hpcentervictoria  2:04.23    2:03.38   746  
    r:+0.60  28.45        59.74 (31.29)
        1:31.59 (31.85)     2:03.38 (31.79)
  7 Carson Foster    17 Mason Manta Rays  2:00.92    2:05.01   717  
    r:+0.53  28.20        59.27 (31.07)
        1:32.54 (33.27)     2:05.01 (32.47)
  8 Nathan Hayes     16 Seattle Metropol  2:03.37    2:07.47   676  
    r:+0.60  28.55      1:00.00 (31.45)
        1:33.99 (33.99)     2:07.47 (33.48)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Harrison Lierz   16 Unattached        2:04.33    2:02.92T  754  
    r:+0.73  28.88        59.48 (30.60)
        1:31.14 (31.66)     2:02.92 (31.78)
 10 Braeden Haughey  14 Tac Titans        2:06.39    2:04.85   720  
    r:+0.64  29.33      1:00.77 (31.44)
        1:33.45 (32.68)     2:04.85 (31.40)
 11 Brendan Burns    17 Upper Main Line   2:07.09    2:05.49   709  
    r:+0.60  29.84      1:01.56 (31.72)
        1:33.77 (32.21)     2:05.49 (31.72)
 12 Robert Hill      22 Univ. of Calgary  2:05.98    2:05.93   701  
    r:+0.58  29.92      1:02.09 (32.17)
        1:34.46 (32.37)     2:05.93 (31.47)
 13 Nathan Murray    21 Univ Tennessee    2:05.99    2:05.96   701  
    r:+0.58  28.97        59.85 (30.88)
        1:32.32 (32.47)     2:05.96 (33.64)
 14 Jackson Mussler  16 Lakeside Swim Te  2:08.17    2:08.46   661  
    r:+0.73  30.16      1:02.92 (32.76)
        1:36.22 (33.30)     2:08.46 (32.24)
 15 Tyler Lu         15 Seattle Metropol  2:07.20    2:09.33   648  
    r:+0.68  29.66      1:01.66 (32.00)
        1:35.05 (33.39)     2:09.33 (34.28)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Ethan Hanna      17 Northern KY Clip  2:09.54    2:07.52   676  
    r:+0.72  30.04      1:02.57 (32.53)
        1:35.45 (32.88)     2:07.52 (32.07)
 18 Jake Marcum      18 McCallie / Gps A  2:08.59    2:08.35   663  
    r:+0.72  30.04      1:02.78 (32.74)
        1:36.70 (33.92)     2:08.35 (31.65)
 19 Hunter Tapp      17 Lakeside Swim Te  2:12.31    2:09.59   644  
    r:+0.80  28.60        59.55 (30.95)
        1:34.05 (34.50)     2:09.59 (35.54)
 20 Zach Franklin    17 Stingrays         2:09.48    2:09.66   643  
    r:+0.61  29.72      1:02.39 (32.67)
        1:35.99 (33.60)     2:09.66 (33.67)
 21 Tyler Christian  17 Naval Academy Aq  2:10.24    2:09.83   640  
    r:+0.72  30.39      1:03.43 (33.04)
        1:36.88 (33.45)     2:09.83 (32.95)
 22 Tim Zeng         21 Chena Swim Club   2:09.17    2:10.84   625  
    r:+0.67  29.90      1:03.04 (33.14)
        1:37.07 (34.03)     2:10.84 (33.77)
 23 Colton Smith     17 Texas Ford Aquat  2:11.56    2:11.43   617  
    r:+0.64  30.93      1:03.98 (33.05)
        1:37.93 (33.95)     2:11.43 (33.50)
 24 Thomas Lafontai  19 Neptune Natation  2:12.51    2:12.10   608  
    r:+0.54  30.59      1:04.00 (33.41)
        1:38.09 (34.09)     2:12.10 (34.01)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Matthew Styczen  16 Nys Aquatics, In  2:13.94    2:08.95   653  
    r:+0.70  29.50      1:02.03 (32.53)
        1:36.11 (34.08)     2:08.95 (32.84)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 -- William Marois   20 Chena Swim Club   2:06.18         DQ        
    r:+0.63  29.74      1:01.87 (32.13)
        1:35.37 (33.50)          DQ (32.05)
 
                         === Round 1 ===                          
 
 22 Zachary Tan      15 Phoenix Swim Clu  2:11.07                   
     r:0.70  30.34      1:03.65 (33.31)
        1:37.97 (34.32)     2:11.07 (33.10)
 24 Kristofer Rogic  19 Unattached        2:12.10                   
     r:0.75  29.82      1:03.57 (33.75)
        1:38.34 (34.77)     2:12.10 (33.76)
 28 Peter Brothers   22 Univ. of Calgary  2:13.98                   
     r:0.59  31.18      1:05.07 (33.89)
        1:39.74 (34.67)     2:13.98 (34.24)
 -- Zheng Quah       22 Unattached           DFS                    
 -- William Cole     17 Lakeside Swim Te     DFS                    
 -- Gianluca Urland  16 Dart Swimming        DFS                    
 -- Grigory Tarasev  23 Cardinal Aquatic      NS