Swimcloud

Filters

TYR Pro Swim Series - Knoxville

  • Completed
  • Jan. 09–12, 2019
  • LCM
  • Knoxville, TN
We were unable to pretiffy this event
 USA Swimming-National Meets                     1/12/2019 - 7:35 PM
  2019 TYR Pro Swim Series #1 - Knoxville - 1/9/2019 to 1/12/2019   
 
 Event 29  Men 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        World: W 1:54.00  7/28/2011 Ryan Lochte, USA
     American: A 1:54.00  7/28/2011 Ryan Lochte, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:54.56  7/10/2009 Ryan Lochte, Daytona Beach
     Jr World: J 1:57.06  7/27/2017 Qin Haiyang, CHN
     Pro Swim: P 1:56.32  2012      Michael Phelps
    Trial Cut: T 2:04.09
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Chase Kalisz     24 Athens Bulldog S  2:02.60    1:57.68T  909  
    r:+0.70  25.59        55.23 (29.64)
        1:29.01 (33.78)     1:57.68 (28.67)
  2 Carson Foster    17 Mason Manta Rays  2:03.57    2:00.13T  854  
    r:+0.65  25.97        56.41 (30.44)
        1:31.79 (35.38)     2:00.13 (28.34)
  3 Josh Prenot      25 California Aquat  2:02.89    2:00.33T  850  
    r:+0.66  25.59        57.35 (31.76)
        1:31.11 (33.76)     2:00.33 (29.22)
  4 Gianluca Urland  16 Dart Swimming     2:02.79    2:01.14T  833  
    r:+0.70  26.01        57.06 (31.05)
        1:32.13 (35.07)     2:01.14 (29.01)
  5 Jay Litherland   23 Dynamo Swim Club  2:04.78    2:02.50T  805  
    r:+0.71  26.33        57.48 (31.15)
        1:34.01 (36.53)     2:02.50 (28.49)
  6 Jake Foster      18 Mason Manta Rays  2:03.00    2:02.59T  804  
    r:+0.67  26.62        58.40 (31.78)
        1:33.10 (34.70)     2:02.59 (29.49)
  7 Nic Fink         25 Athens Bulldog S  2:04.60    2:02.93T  797  
    r:+0.72  26.76      1:00.63 (33.87)
        1:35.09 (34.46)     2:02.93 (27.84)
  8 Mack Darragh     25 Hpc-Ontario       2:04.75    2:05.71   745  
    r:+0.69  26.25        57.96 (31.71)
        1:35.10 (37.14)     2:05.71 (30.61)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Tyler Christian  17 Naval Academy Aq  2:05.02    2:05.25   754  
    r:+0.63  27.80      1:00.13 (32.33)
        1:35.25 (35.12)     2:05.25 (30.00)
 10 Josh Zakala      20 Hpcentervictoria  2:07.43    2:05.64   747  
    r:+0.73  27.16        58.75 (31.59)
        1:35.85 (37.10)     2:05.64 (29.79)
 11 Zachary Tan      15 Phoenix Swim Clu  2:05.74    2:05.82   743  
    r:+0.63  27.41      1:00.10 (32.69)
        1:35.81 (35.71)     2:05.82 (30.01)
 12 William Marois   20 Chena Swim Club   2:07.02    2:06.32   735  
    r:+0.68  27.37        59.44 (32.07)
        1:37.03 (37.59)     2:06.32 (29.29)
 13 Tyler Lu         15 Seattle Metropol  2:09.80    2:06.48   732  
    r:+0.71  27.67        59.11 (31.44)
        1:35.95 (36.84)     2:06.48 (30.53)
 14 Tristan Cote     23 Calgary SwimClub  2:07.62    2:06.92   724  
    r:+0.69  27.69      1:00.47 (32.78)
        1:37.00 (36.53)     2:06.92 (29.92)
 15 Jonathan Rutter  22 Una Prvt/PRVT     2:06.90    2:07.24   719  
    r:+0.67  27.83      1:01.28 (33.45)
        1:37.37 (36.09)     2:07.24 (29.87)
 16 James Dergousof  22 Chena Swim Club   2:08.24    2:08.09   704  
    r:+0.66  27.18      1:00.13 (32.95)
        1:37.44 (37.31)     2:08.09 (30.65)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Max Seidel       17 Gator Swim Club   2:10.28    2:07.62   712  
    r:+0.63  27.35      1:00.35 (33.00)
        1:37.33 (36.98)     2:07.62 (30.29)
 18 Ansel Froass     17 Mason Manta Rays  2:10.49    2:08.54   697  
    r:+0.69  27.85      1:01.26 (33.41)
        1:37.89 (36.63)     2:08.54 (30.65)
 19 Conner Kang      17 Lakeside Swim Te  2:11.00    2:09.60   680  
    r:+0.58  26.80        59.95 (33.15)
        1:37.60 (37.65)     2:09.60 (32.00)
 20 Holden Smith     15 Race Pace Club -  2:11.96    2:10.42   667  
    r:+0.63  26.82        59.17 (32.35)
        1:38.53 (39.36)     2:10.42 (31.89)
 21 Matthew Magness  18 Suburban Seahawk  2:13.76    2:13.96   616  
    r:+0.70  27.43      1:01.29 (33.86)
        1:42.70 (41.41)     2:13.96 (31.26)
 22 Brennan Gravley  18 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:12.23    2:14.31   611  
    r:+0.67  28.34      1:03.23 (34.89)
        1:43.48 (40.25)     2:14.31 (30.83)
 23 Tyler Babinec    18 Mason Manta Rays  2:16.23    2:16.90   577  
    r:+0.61  27.98      1:04.28 (36.30)
        1:42.93 (38.65)     2:16.90 (33.97)
 
                         === Round 1 ===                          
 
 15 Caspar Corbeau   17 Tualatin Hills S  2:07.76                   
     r:0.70  27.42      1:01.62 (34.20)
        1:37.42 (35.80)     2:07.76 (30.34)
 19 Andrew Wilson    25 Athens Bulldog S  2:10.33                   
     r:0.64  28.11      1:04.04 (35.93)
        1:37.84 (33.80)     2:10.33 (32.49)
 24 Nick Zito        24 West Swim Club    2:12.95                   
     r:0.76  27.10      1:01.77 (34.67)
        1:39.57 (37.80)     2:12.95 (33.38)
 27 Thomas Horne     17 Tennessee Aquati  2:16.69                   
     r:0.77  28.39      1:02.33 (33.94)
        1:44.27 (41.94)     2:16.69 (32.42)
 -- Lukas Miller     16 Unattached            NS                    
 -- Gabe Mastromatt  16 Swim Ontario          NS