Swimcloud

Filters

TYR Pro Swim Series - Knoxville

  • Completed
  • Jan. 09–12, 2019
  • LCM
  • Knoxville, TN

Event 24 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle

Hy-Tek
Pos Name Prelims Finals FINA
1
Anton Ipsen
Wolfpack Elite | 24
3:59.06
3:52.26
r: +0.68
27.44 (27.44)
29.01 (56.45)
29.32 (1:25.77)
29.44 (1:55.21)
29.19 (2:24.40)
29.45 (2:53.85)
29.46 (3:23.31)
28.95 (3:52.26)
850
2
Tristan Cote
Calgary SwimClub | 23
4:01.06
3:56.37
r: +0.68
27.37 (27.37)
29.33 (56.70)
29.75 (1:26.45)
30.32 (1:56.77)
30.04 (2:26.81)
30.22 (2:57.03)
29.84 (3:26.87)
29.50 (3:56.37)
807
3
Jeremy Bagshaw
Hpcentervictoria | 26
3:59.67
3:57.69
r: +0.67
27.55 (27.55)
29.56 (57.11)
29.84 (1:26.95)
30.18 (1:57.13)
30.46 (2:27.59)
30.53 (2:58.12)
30.25 (3:28.37)
29.32 (3:57.69)
793
4
Sam Oliver
Snow Swimming | 16
4:02.89
3:59.03
r: +0.81
27.61 (27.61)
29.92 (57.53)
30.07 (1:27.60)
30.46 (1:58.06)
30.33 (2:28.39)
30.56 (2:58.95)
30.32 (3:29.27)
29.76 (3:59.03)
780
5
Andrew Matejka
Gator Swim Club | 18
4:03.19
4:01.51
r: +0.76
26.13 (26.13)
29.43 (55.56)
30.68 (1:26.24)
31.09 (1:57.33)
31.15 (2:28.48)
32.03 (3:00.51)
31.16 (3:31.67)
29.84 (4:01.51)
756
6
Josh Zakala
Hpcentervictoria | 20
4:02.46
4:01.96
r: +0.72
27.87 (27.87)
30.27 (58.14)
30.97 (1:29.11)
30.90 (2:00.01)
30.78 (2:30.79)
30.71 (3:01.50)
31.05 (3:32.55)
29.41 (4:01.96)
752
7
Ian Friesen
Swim Ontario | 15
4:03.39
4:03.04
r: +0.59
27.62 (27.62)
29.78 (57.40)
30.36 (1:27.76)
30.65 (1:58.41)
30.72 (2:29.13)
31.55 (3:00.68)
31.20 (3:31.88)
31.16 (4:03.04)
742
8
Brennan Gravley
Sandpipers Of Ne | 18
4:03.87
4:03.70
r: +0.68
27.93 (27.93)
30.30 (58.23)
30.96 (1:29.19)
31.09 (2:00.28)
31.22 (2:31.50)
31.24 (3:02.74)
31.43 (3:34.17)
29.53 (4:03.70)
736
9
Peter Brothers
Univ. of Calgary | 22
4:05.24
4:02.90
r: +0.67
27.98 (27.98)
30.50 (58.48)
31.09 (1:29.57)
30.84 (2:00.41)
30.87 (2:31.28)
30.93 (3:02.21)
30.60 (3:32.81)
30.09 (4:02.90)
743
10
Joseph Gutierre
Sandpipers Of Ne | 18
4:06.93
4:04.10
r: +0.74
28.53 (28.53)
31.00 (59.53)
31.03 (1:30.56)
31.32 (2:01.88)
31.21 (2:33.09)
31.44 (3:04.53)
31.33 (3:35.86)
28.24 (4:04.10)
732
11
Christian Bayo
Una Tac | 27
4:04.56
4:04.35
r: +0.76
27.94 (27.94)
30.36 (58.30)
30.67 (1:28.97)
30.82 (1:59.79)
31.04 (2:30.83)
31.53 (3:02.36)
31.41 (3:33.77)
30.58 (4:04.35)
730
12
Connor Daniels
Dart Swimming | 16
4:06.76
4:05.55
r: +0.70
28.05 (28.05)
30.50 (58.55)
31.25 (1:29.80)
31.42 (2:01.22)
31.42 (2:32.64)
31.33 (3:03.97)
31.27 (3:35.24)
30.31 (4:05.55)
719
13
Kevin Jackson
King Aquatic Clu | 24
4:07.22
4:05.60
r: +0.64
27.41 (27.41)
30.26 (57.67)
31.63 (1:29.30)
31.37 (2:00.67)
31.90 (2:32.57)
31.68 (3:04.25)
32.03 (3:36.28)
29.32 (4:05.60)
719
14
Raben Dommann
Chena Swim Club | 17
4:06.84
4:05.94
r: +0.74
28.24 (28.24)
30.22 (58.46)
31.38 (1:29.84)
31.37 (2:01.21)
31.26 (2:32.47)
31.47 (3:03.94)
31.73 (3:35.67)
30.27 (4:05.94)
716
15
Owen Lloyd
North Carolina A | 17
4:08.29
4:07.68
r: +0.78
28.68 (28.68)
31.33 (1:00.01)
31.37 (1:31.38)
31.70 (2:03.08)
31.33 (2:34.41)
31.65 (3:06.06)
31.39 (3:37.45)
30.23 (4:07.68)
701
16
Ben Forbes
Clovis Swim Club | 17
4:08.90
4:10.16
r: +0.65
27.50 (27.50)
30.97 (58.47)
31.59 (1:30.06)
31.23 (2:01.29)
31.33 (2:32.62)
32.31 (3:04.93)
32.50 (3:37.43)
32.73 (4:10.16)
680
17
Ryley McRae
Thompson Rivers | 18
4:10.07
4:06.08
r: +0.62
27.17 (27.17)
30.14 (57.31)
31.34 (1:28.65)
31.41 (2:00.06)
31.67 (2:31.73)
31.91 (3:03.64)
31.58 (3:35.22)
30.86 (4:06.08)
715
18
Vlad Elizarov
Seattle Metropol | 17
4:13.43
4:17.36
r: +0.70
28.49 (28.49)
31.63 (1:00.12)
32.29 (1:32.41)
32.46 (2:04.87)
32.96 (2:37.83)
33.44 (3:11.27)
33.26 (3:44.53)
32.83 (4:17.36)
625