Swimcloud

Filters

TYR Pro Swim Series - Knoxville

  • Completed
  • Jan. 09–12, 2019
  • LCM
  • Knoxville, TN
We were unable to pretiffy this event
 USA Swimming-National Meets                     1/11/2019 - 8:30 PM
  2019 TYR Pro Swim Series #1 - Knoxville - 1/9/2019 to 1/12/2019   
 
 Event 22  Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: W 22.27  7/1/2017  Andrii Govorov, UKR
     American: A 22.76  7/23/2017 Caeleb Dressel, USA
    U.S. Open: O 22.91  7/18/2009 Bryan Lundquist, RAYS
     Jr World: J 23.22  8/27/2017 Michael Andrew, USA
     Pro Swim: P 23.11  2012      Matt Targett
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Luis Martinez    23 Guatemala           23.73      23.60   858  
         r:+0.61                       
  2 Michael Andrew   19 Race Pace Club      23.71      23.64   854  
         r:+0.67                       
  3 Giles Smith      27 Phoenix Swim Clu    23.85      23.68   849  
         r:+0.56                       
  4 Matthew Josa     23 California Aquat    24.20      23.83   833  
         r:+0.64                       
  5 Justin Lynch     22 California Aquat    24.48      24.24   792  
         r:+0.59                       
  6 Pace Clark       24 Athens Bulldog S    24.52      24.33   783  
         r:+0.58                       
  7 Runar Borgen     25 Performance Aqua    24.56      24.43   773  
         r:+0.64                       
  8 Tom Shields      27 California Aquat    24.63      24.97   724  
         r:+0.71                       
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Gianluca Urland  16 Dart Swimming       24.69      24.41   775  
         r:+0.68                       
 10 Hunter Tapp      17 Lakeside Swim Te    25.09      24.85   735  
         r:+0.75                       
 11 Drew Modrov      29 Unattached          24.94      25.00   722  
         r:+0.69                       
 12 Brendan Burns    17 Upper Main Line     25.43      25.30   696  
         r:+0.64                       
 13 Nick Zito        24 West Swim Club      25.81      25.32   695  
         r:+0.70                       
 14 Josiah Morales   24 Performance Aqua    25.75      25.34   693  
         r:+0.64                       
 15 Will Hayon       14 Mid Wisconsin Wa    25.70      25.50   680  
         r:+0.69                       
 16 Stephen Calkins  20 Univ. of Calgary    25.19      25.99   642  
         r:+0.64                       
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Zach Franklin    17 Stingrays           25.82      25.88   651  
         r:+0.64                       
 18 Maxime Fournier  19 Neptune Natation    26.26      25.90   649  
         r:+0.60                       
 19 Michael Sava     16 Swim Ontario        26.45      26.08   636  
         r:+0.66                       
 20 Holden Smith     15 Race Pace Club -    26.16      26.13   632  
         r:+0.63                       
 21 Ray Yang         18 Etobicoke Swim C    26.53      26.15   631  
         r:+0.68                       
 22 Jacob McDonald   16 Mason Manta Rays    25.92      26.19   628  
         r:+0.59                       
 -- Jack Kirby       18 Baylor Swim Club    26.31         NS        
 
                         === Round 1 ===                          
 
 24 Tyler Christian  17 Naval Academy Aq    26.84                   
          r:0.57                       
 -- Justin Wright    22 Tucson Ford Deal     DFS                    
 -- Lukas Miller     16 Unattached            NS                    
 -- Said Revelez     26 Desert Dragons        NS