Swimcloud

Filters

TYR Pro Swim Series - Knoxville

  • Completed
  • Jan. 09–12, 2019
  • LCM
  • Knoxville, TN
We were unable to pretiffy this event
 USA Swimming-National Meets                     1/11/2019 - 8:32 PM
  2019 TYR Pro Swim Series #1 - Knoxville - 1/9/2019 to 1/12/2019   
 
 Event 20  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: W 2:06.67  1/27/2017 Ippei Watanabe, JPN
     American: A 2:07.17  6/30/2016 Josh Prenot, Cal Aquatics
    U.S. Open: O 2:07.17  6/30/2016 Josh Prenot, Cal Aquatics
     Jr World: J 2:09.39  7/27/2017 Qin Haiyang, CHN
     Pro Swim: P 2:08.95  2018      Andrew Wilson
    Trial Cut: T 2:17.89
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Josh Prenot      25 California Aquat  2:11.11    2:09.96T  925  
    r:+0.66  30.62      1:02.67 (32.05)
        1:36.42 (33.75)     2:09.96 (33.54)
  2 Nic Fink         25 Athens Bulldog S  2:11.44    2:10.57T  913  
    r:+0.70  30.32      1:04.09 (33.77)
        1:37.39 (33.30)     2:10.57 (33.18)
  3 Andrew Wilson    25 Athens Bulldog S  2:18.46    2:12.68T  870  
    r:+0.62  29.58      1:03.58 (34.00)
        1:38.13 (34.55)     2:12.68 (34.55)
  4 Caspar Corbeau   17 Tualatin Hills S  2:16.49    2:15.41   818  
    r:+0.70  30.92      1:05.31 (34.39)
        1:40.15 (34.84)     2:15.41 (35.26)
  5 Jake Foster      18 Mason Manta Rays  2:16.96    2:16.58T  797  
    r:+0.70  31.11      1:05.97 (34.86)
        1:41.22 (35.25)     2:16.58 (35.36)
  6 Jonathan Rutter  22 Una Prvt/PRVT     2:18.63    2:16.72   795  
    r:+0.66  31.31      1:06.22 (34.91)
        1:41.72 (35.50)     2:16.72 (35.00)
  7 Evgenii Somov    19 Univ Louisville   2:19.59    2:18.40   766  
    r:+0.75  31.30      1:05.94 (34.64)
        1:41.97 (36.03)     2:18.40 (36.43)
  8 Tyler Christian  17 Naval Academy Aq  2:19.63    2:18.52   764  
    r:+0.62  30.99      1:06.18 (35.19)
        1:42.01 (35.83)     2:18.52 (36.51)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Zachary Tan      15 Phoenix Swim Clu  2:20.17    2:18.36   767  
    r:+0.66  31.46      1:05.38 (33.92)
        1:41.78 (36.40)     2:18.36 (36.58)
 10 Carson Foster    17 Mason Manta Rays  2:21.08    2:18.42   766  
    r:+0.71  31.71      1:06.94 (35.23)
        1:42.98 (36.04)     2:18.42 (35.44)
 11 Nick Zito        24 West Swim Club    2:21.93    2:19.55   747  
    r:+0.77  31.01      1:06.29 (35.28)
        1:42.98 (36.69)     2:19.55 (36.57)
 12 Connor Hoppe     23 California Aquat  2:21.34    2:19.76   744  
    r:+0.69  30.68      1:05.80 (35.12)
        1:42.77 (36.97)     2:19.76 (36.99)
 13 Miguel Chavez    24 Una TE            2:21.16    2:19.83   743  
    r:+0.66  30.98      1:06.74 (35.76)
        1:42.66 (35.92)     2:19.83 (37.17)
 14 James Dergousof  22 Chena Swim Club   2:22.01    2:20.49   732  
    r:+0.69  31.66      1:07.23 (35.57)
        1:43.99 (36.76)     2:20.49 (36.50)
 15 Patrick Merse    17 Northern KY Clip  2:21.20    2:22.35   704  
    r:+0.71  31.85      1:07.10 (35.25)
        1:43.92 (36.82)     2:22.35 (38.43)
 16 Cameron Tvrdik   16 SwimAtlanta       2:22.66    2:22.72   699  
    r:+0.68  32.21      1:08.91 (36.70)
        1:45.72 (36.81)     2:22.72 (37.00)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Ansel Froass     17 Mason Manta Rays  2:26.55    2:23.60   686  
    r:+0.68  33.36      1:08.69 (35.33)
        1:46.07 (37.38)     2:23.60 (37.53)
 18 Tyler Babinec    18 Mason Manta Rays  2:28.82    2:23.76   684  
    r:+0.61  32.38      1:07.93 (35.55)
        1:45.01 (37.08)     2:23.76 (38.75)
 19 Kyle Demers      17 Tide Swimming     2:28.64    2:26.22   650  
    r:+0.63  33.24      1:10.50 (37.26)
        1:48.58 (38.08)     2:26.22 (37.64)
 20 Alexander Blom   17 Lakeside Swim Te  2:28.57    2:27.33   635  
    r:+0.73  32.56      1:09.67 (37.11)
        1:47.81 (38.14)     2:27.33 (39.52)
 21 Alex Brehm       16 Lakeside Swim Te  2:28.46    2:27.80   629  
    r:+0.67  33.87      1:10.96 (37.09)
        1:49.43 (38.47)     2:27.80 (38.37)
 22 Christian March  22 Performance Aqua  2:27.30    2:30.40   597  
    r:+0.68  33.21      1:11.06 (37.85)
        1:50.84 (39.78)     2:30.40 (39.56)
 23 Will Tenpas      17 Nation's Capital  2:30.58    2:30.41   597  
    r:+0.66  32.67      1:10.50 (37.83)
        1:49.55 (39.05)     2:30.41 (40.86)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Kendall Ewing    16 Tide Swimming     2:30.61    2:27.98   627  
 26 Conner Kang      17 Lakeside Swim Te  2:30.79    2:28.22   624  
 27 Alexander Milan  16 Etobicoke Swim C  2:33.26    2:29.25   611  
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
 28 Jake Burd        18 Lakeside Swim Te  2:33.82    2:33.17   565  
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 29 Nic Eriksson     25 SwimMAC Carolina  2:50.13    2:53.48   389  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 -- Max Seidel       17 Gator Swim Club   2:27.29         DQ        
    r:+0.68  32.79      1:09.55 (36.76)
        1:47.62 (38.07)          DQ (39.15)
 
                         === Round 1 ===                          
 
 17 Jay Litherland   23 Dynamo Swim Club  2:23.03                   
     r:0.71  32.34      1:08.64 (36.30)
        1:45.41 (36.77)     2:23.03 (37.62)
 28 Phillip Gong     17 Nys Aquatics, In  2:32.58                   
     r:0.76  32.14      1:10.07 (37.93)
        1:50.58 (40.51)     2:32.58 (42.00)
 31 Colin Mothersea  23 Fish Aquatics     2:43.27                   
     r:0.67  36.22      1:17.20 (40.98)
        2:00.49 (43.29)     2:43.27 (42.78)
 -- Tristan Cote     23 Calgary SwimClub      DQ                    
     r:0.70  32.74      1:08.93 (36.19)
        1:45.60 (36.67)          DQ (37.03)
 -- Kevin Cordes     25 Phoenix Swim Clu     DFS                    
 -- Chase Kalisz     24 Athens Bulldog S      NS                    
 -- Gabe Mastromatt  16 Swim Ontario          NS