Swimcloud

Filters

TYR Pro Swim Series - Knoxville

  • Completed
  • Jan. 09–12, 2019
  • LCM
  • Knoxville, TN
We were unable to pretiffy this event
 USA Swimming-National Meets                     1/11/2019 - 8:07 PM
  2019 TYR Pro Swim Series #1 - Knoxville - 1/9/2019 to 1/12/2019   
 
 Event 16  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 20.91  12/18/2009Cesar Cielo Filho, BRA
     American: A 21.15  7/29/2017 Caeleb Dressel, USA
    U.S. Open: O 21.14  7/9/2009  Cesar Cielo, Auburn/BRA
     Jr World: J 21.75  8/25/2017 Michael Andrew, USA
     Pro Swim: P 21.56  2015      Nathan Adrian
    Trial Cut: T 23.19
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Michael Andrew   19 Race Pace Club      22.42      22.11T  845  
         r:+0.66                       
  2 Michael Chadwic  23 Team Elite          22.68      22.46T  806  
         r:+0.64                       
  3 Ali Khalafalla   22 Mission Viejo Na    22.69      22.47   805  
         r:+0.61                       
  4 Yuri Kisil       23 Hpc-Ontario         22.97      22.59   793  
         r:+0.68                       
  5 Matthew Josa     23 California Aquat    22.86      22.92T  759  
         r:+0.61                       
  6 Aaron Greenberg  23 Team Elite          22.84      22.95   756  
         r:+0.59                       
  7 Luis Martinez    23 Guatemala           22.96      22.97   754  
         r:+0.62                       
  8 Justin Lynch     22 California Aquat    23.13      23.01T  750  
         r:+0.62                       
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Adam Chaney      16 Mason Manta Rays    23.20      23.18T  734  
         r:+0.69                       
 10 Hunter Tapp      17 Lakeside Swim Te    23.48      23.35   718  
         r:+0.75                       
 11 Drew Modrov      29 Unattached          23.20      23.36   717  
         r:+0.68                       
 12 Caspar Corbeau   17 Tualatin Hills S    23.57      23.40   713  
         r:+0.69                       
 13 Joao De Lucca    29 Cardinal Aquatic    23.35      23.47   707  
         r:+0.65                       
 14 Runar Borgen     25 Performance Aqua    23.49      23.67   689  
         r:+0.66                       
 15 Jack Kirby       18 Baylor Swim Club    23.81      23.73   684  
         r:+0.63                       
 16 Stephen Calkins  20 Univ. of Calgary    23.55      24.02   659  
         r:+0.66                       
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Vinnie O'Connor  19 Edwardsville Ymc    24.19      24.01   660  
         r:+0.62                       
 18 Nic Eriksson     25 SwimMAC Carolina    24.30      24.09   653  
         r:+0.67                       
 19 Noah Young       18 Mason Manta Rays    23.86      24.15   649  
         r:+0.63                       
 20 Lorenzo Loria E  23 Desert Dragons      23.86      24.21   644  
         r:+0.65                       
 21 Sidrell William  22 Azura Florida Aq    24.32      24.22   643  
         r:+0.69                       
 22 Ansel Froass     17 Mason Manta Rays    24.29      24.28   638  
         r:+0.68                       
 23 Said Revelez     26 Desert Dragons      24.17      24.31   636  
         r:+0.61                       
 24 Coleman Kredich  17 Tennessee Aquati    24.15      24.39   630  
         r:+0.60                       
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Riley Scruggs    18 SwimAtlanta         24.33      24.18   646  
         r:+0.66                       
 26 Josiah Morales   24 Performance Aqua    24.51      24.20   645  
         r:+0.65                       
 27 Sam Hoover       15 North Carolina A    24.35      24.24   641  
         r:+0.60                       
 28 Addie Laurencel  18 South Carolina S    24.44      24.41   628  
         r:+0.67                       
 29 Tyler Babinec    18 Mason Manta Rays    24.67      24.67   608  
         r:+0.60                       
 30 Holden Smith     15 Race Pace Club -    24.82      24.78   600  
         r:+0.64                       
 31 Zach Franklin    17 Stingrays           24.36      24.84   596  
         r:+0.66                       
 32 Christian March  22 Performance Aqua    24.59      25.03   583  
         r:+0.63                       
 
                         === Round 1 ===                          
 
 12 Yusuke Legard    22 Una Duke/Duke Un    23.44                   
          r:0.62                       
 20 Bryce Mefford    20 Unattached          23.95                   
          r:0.66                       
 23 Nick Zito        24 West Swim Club      24.18                   
          r:0.73                       
 31 William Cole     17 Lakeside Swim Te    24.40                   
          r:0.65                       
 37 Will Hayon       14 Mid Wisconsin Wa    25.01                   
          r:0.67                       
 38 Jake Marcum      18 McCallie / Gps A    25.20                   
          r:0.71                       
 -- Tim Zeng         21 Chena Swim Club       NS                    
 -- Lukas Miller     16 Unattached            NS                    
 -- Martin Hammer    25 Performance Aqua      NS                    
 -- Jeremy Parker    24 Team Elite            NS