Swimcloud

Filters

TYR Pro Swim Series - Knoxville

  • Completed
  • Jan. 09–12, 2019
  • LCM
  • Knoxville, TN
We were unable to pretiffy this event
 USA Swimming-National Meets                     1/11/2019 - 8:03 PM
  2019 TYR Pro Swim Series #1 - Knoxville - 1/9/2019 to 1/12/2019   
 
 Event 14  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: W 1:51.51  7/29/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
     American: A 1:51.51  7/29/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:52.20  7/2/2008  Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
     Jr World: J 1:53.79  6/30/2017 Kristof Milak, HUN
     Pro Swim: P 1:55.29  2017      Li Zhuhao
    Trial Cut: T 2:01.19
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Gianluca Urland  16 Dart Swimming     1:59.44    1:57.04T  864  
    r:+0.70  26.43        55.86 (29.43)
        1:26.14 (30.28)     1:57.04 (30.90)
  2 Chase Kalisz     24 Athens Bulldog S  1:59.33    1:57.12T  863  
    r:+0.70  26.24        55.81 (29.57)
        1:26.30 (30.49)     1:57.12 (30.82)
  3 Mack Darragh     25 Hpc-Ontario       2:00.13    1:59.47   813  
    r:+0.72  27.06        57.34 (30.28)
        1:28.24 (30.90)     1:59.47 (31.23)
  4 Zheng Quah       22 Unattached        2:01.30    1:59.59   810  
    r:+0.59  26.50        56.49 (29.99)
        1:27.56 (31.07)     1:59.59 (32.03)
  5 Pace Clark       24 Athens Bulldog S  2:01.24    1:59.83T  805  
    r:+0.59  26.67        57.25 (30.58)
        1:28.29 (31.04)     1:59.83 (31.54)
  6 Tom Shields      27 California Aquat  1:59.86    2:00.16T  799  
    r:+0.74  26.38        56.36 (29.98)
        1:27.06 (30.70)     2:00.16 (33.10)
  7 Jay Litherland   23 Dynamo Swim Club  2:01.15    2:00.20T  798  
    r:+0.72  27.06        57.70 (30.64)
        1:28.43 (30.73)     2:00.20 (31.77)
  8 Carson Foster    17 Mason Manta Rays  2:00.57    2:01.49   773  
    r:+0.68  26.83        57.08 (30.25)
        1:28.42 (31.34)     2:01.49 (33.07)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Brendan Burns    17 Upper Main Line   2:01.65    2:00.92T  784  
    r:+0.68  27.46        57.50 (30.04)
        1:28.76 (31.26)     2:00.92 (32.16)
 10 Jake Foster      18 Mason Manta Rays  2:03.35    2:03.79   730  
    r:+0.66  28.40        59.85 (31.45)
        1:31.68 (31.83)     2:03.79 (32.11)
 11 Ray Yang         18 Etobicoke Swim C  2:06.01    2:04.32   721  
    r:+0.71  28.04        59.52 (31.48)
        1:31.80 (32.28)     2:04.32 (32.52)
 12 Joseph Gutierre  18 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:06.91    2:05.90   694  
    r:+0.74  28.18      1:00.06 (31.88)
        1:33.15 (33.09)     2:05.90 (32.75)
 13 Michael Sava     16 Swim Ontario      2:06.67    2:06.48   685  
    r:+0.67  28.40      1:00.35 (31.95)
        1:33.74 (33.39)     2:06.48 (32.74)
 14 Thomas Horne     17 Tennessee Aquati  2:07.67    2:07.22   673  
    r:+0.77  28.33      1:00.20 (31.87)
        1:33.00 (32.80)     2:07.22 (34.22)
 15 Matthew Magness  18 Suburban Seahawk  2:08.20    2:07.99   661  
    r:+0.71  28.32      1:00.14 (31.82)
        1:33.71 (33.57)     2:07.99 (34.28)
 16 Raben Dommann    17 Chena Swim Club   2:07.58    2:08.75   649  
    r:+0.76  29.03      1:01.53 (32.50)
        1:34.94 (33.41)     2:08.75 (33.81)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Alex Brehm       16 Lakeside Swim Te  2:08.73    2:06.86   679  
    r:+0.70  28.31      1:00.28 (31.97)
        1:33.30 (33.02)     2:06.86 (33.56)
 18 Jackson Mussler  16 Lakeside Swim Te  2:10.55    2:07.17   674  
    r:+0.74  28.95      1:01.22 (32.27)
        1:34.29 (33.07)     2:07.17 (32.88)
 19 Matthew Styczen  16 Nys Aquatics, In  2:08.83    2:07.76   664  
    r:+0.73  28.35      1:00.96 (32.61)
        1:34.16 (33.20)     2:07.76 (33.60)
 20 Leo Goldblatt    16 Nation's Capital  2:11.55    2:09.97   631  
    r:+0.68  28.96      1:01.53 (32.57)
        1:35.48 (33.95)     2:09.97 (34.49)
 21 Vlad Elizarov    17 Seattle Metropol  2:10.17    2:11.25   613  
    r:+0.71  27.90      1:00.36 (32.46)
        1:34.62 (34.26)     2:11.25 (36.63)
 22 Maxime Fournier  19 Neptune Natation  2:13.61    2:12.48   596  
    r:+0.60  28.94      1:02.03 (33.09)
        1:36.85 (34.82)     2:12.48 (35.63)
 23 Zachary Tan      15 Phoenix Swim Clu  2:09.02    2:17.94   528  
    r:+0.65  28.77      1:03.52 (34.75)
        1:40.96 (37.44)     2:17.94 (36.98)
 
                         === Round 1 ===                          
 
  4 Justin Wright    22 Tucson Ford Deal  2:00.07                   
     r:0.56  27.12        57.69 (30.57)
        1:29.42 (31.73)     2:00.07 (30.65)
 12 Akaram Mahmoud   22 Egypt             2:04.43                   
     r:0.70  27.79        59.01 (31.22)
        1:31.47 (32.46)     2:04.43 (32.96)
 23 Connor Daniels   16 Dart Swimming     2:10.29                   
     r:0.69  28.86      1:01.38 (32.52)
        1:35.85 (34.47)     2:10.29 (34.44)
 27 Ryley McRae      18 Thompson Rivers   2:13.78                   
     r:0.64  28.78      1:02.35 (33.57)
        1:38.06 (35.71)     2:13.78 (35.72)
 -- Brennan Gravley  18 Sandpipers Of Ne     DFS                    
 -- Max Seidel       17 Gator Swim Club      DFS