Swimcloud

Filters

TYR Pro Swim Series - Knoxville

  • Completed
  • Jan. 09–12, 2019
  • LCM
  • Knoxville, TN
We were unable to pretiffy this event
 USA Swimming-National Meets                     1/10/2019 - 8:14 PM
  2019 TYR Pro Swim Series #1 - Knoxville - 1/9/2019 to 1/12/2019   
 
 Event 9  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: W   55.48  8/7/2016  Sarah Sjostrom, SWE
     American: A   55.98  7/29/2012 Dana Vollmer, USA Olympic Team
    U.S. Open: O   56.38  1/15/2016 Sarah Sjostrom, SWE
     Jr World: J   56.46  8/7/2016  Penny Oleksiak, CAN
     Pro Swim: P   56.38  2016      Sarah Sjostrom
    Trial Cut: T 1:00.69
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Kelsi Dahlia     24 Cardinal Aquatic    58.37      57.86T  881  
    r:+0.66  28.09        57.86 (29.77)
  2 Kendyl Stewart   24 Team Elite          59.34      58.25T  864  
    r:+0.77  27.36        58.25 (30.89)
  3 Penny Oleksiak   18 Hpc-Ontario       1:00.12      58.33   860  
    r:+0.66  27.36        58.33 (30.97)
  4 Farida Osman     23 Una Prvt/PRVT       59.11      58.68   845  
    r:+0.69  28.07        58.68 (30.61)
  5 Regan Smith      16 Riptide             59.69      58.85T  837  
    r:+0.69  27.70        58.85 (31.15)
  6 Dana Vollmer     31 California Aquat    59.89      59.27T  820  
    r:+0.71  27.66        59.27 (31.61)
  7 Natalie Hinds    25 Athens Bulldog S    59.76      59.67T  803  
    r:+0.66  27.68        59.67 (31.99)
  8 Haley Black      22 Hpc Vancouver     1:00.29      59.84   796  
    r:+0.66  27.67        59.84 (32.17)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Danielle Hanus   20 Hpcentervictoria  1:01.03    1:00.44   773  
    r:+0.69  28.61      1:00.44 (31.83)
 10 Megan Kingsley   22 Athens Bulldog S  1:00.83    1:00.55T  769  
    r:+0.68  28.70      1:00.55 (31.85)
 11 Kylie Jordan     21 Duke University   1:01.43    1:00.60T  767  
    r:+0.73  28.79      1:00.60 (31.81)
 12 Leah Gingrich    28 Columbus Aquatic  1:00.81    1:00.73   762  
    r:+0.70  29.23      1:00.73 (31.50)
 13 Isabella Paez    23 Una Prvt/PRVT     1:01.08    1:00.85   757  
    r:+0.69  28.87      1:00.85 (31.98)
 14 Abby Harter      16 Nation's Capital  1:01.65    1:01.05   750  
    r:+0.73  28.86      1:01.05 (32.19)
 15 Genevieve Sasse  15 Swim Ontario      1:00.94    1:01.06   750  
    r:+0.75  28.34      1:01.06 (32.72)
 16 Elysse Pardus    17 South Carolina S  1:01.31    1:01.43   736  
    r:+0.72  29.27      1:01.43 (32.16)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Hanna Henderson  16 Etobicoke Swim C  1:01.78    1:01.12   747  
    r:+0.73  28.25      1:01.12 (32.87)
 18 Gretchen Walsh   15 Nashville Aquati  1:01.72    1:01.43   736  
    r:+0.72  28.38      1:01.43 (33.05)
 19 Elizabeth Sowar  15 SwimMAC Carolina  1:02.51    1:01.97   717  
    r:+0.58  28.75      1:01.97 (33.22)
 20 Kenady Beil      17 Northern KY Clip  1:01.92    1:02.10   713  
    r:+0.68  29.09      1:02.10 (33.01)
 21 Caroline Carrut  17 Etobicoke Swim C  1:02.67    1:02.52   698  
    r:+0.72  28.84      1:02.52 (33.68)
 22 Kailyn Winter    15 Quicksilver Swim  1:02.75    1:02.62   695  
    r:+0.71  28.70      1:02.62 (33.92)
 23 Kate McCarville  15 Springfield Aqua  1:02.52    1:02.69   693  
    r:+0.70  29.44      1:02.69 (33.25)
 24 Allie Piccirill  18 Northern KY Clip  1:02.13    1:02.82   688  
    r:+0.68  29.79      1:02.82 (33.03)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Grace Cooper     16 Delta Aquatics    1:02.94    1:02.67   693  
    r:+0.69  28.94      1:02.67 (33.73)
 26 Nikki Venema     17 Tide Swimming     1:04.59    1:02.95   684  
    r:+0.78  29.90      1:02.95 (33.05)
 27 Emily Lenihan    16 Lakeside Swim Te  1:03.91    1:03.14   678  
    r:+0.68  29.04      1:03.14 (34.10)
 28 Joy Jiang        15 Nys Aquatics, In  1:03.59    1:03.49   667  
    r:+0.68  29.70      1:03.49 (33.79)
 29 Maxine Parkinso  16 Delta Aquatics    1:04.46    1:03.81   657  
    r:+0.64  30.21      1:03.81 (33.60)
 30 Addie Rose Bull  17 Stingrays         1:03.05    1:04.03   650  
    r:+0.74  29.67      1:04.03 (34.36)
 31 Amanda Weir      32 SwimAtlanta       1:04.14    1:04.27   643  
    r:+0.69  29.93      1:04.27 (34.34)
 32 Ashlyn Fiorilli  17 Texas Ford Aquat  1:03.39    1:05.45   609  
    r:+0.75  30.66      1:05.45 (34.79)
 
                         === Round 1 ===                          
 
 23 Simone Manuel    22 Alto Swim Club    1:02.64                   
     r:0.66  28.79      1:02.64 (33.85)
 28 Faith Knelson    17 Hpcentervictoria  1:03.37                   
     r:0.69  29.35      1:03.37 (34.02)
 35 Ellie Waldrep    16 Baylor Swim Club  1:04.70                   
     r:0.68  30.38      1:04.70 (34.32)
 36 Paige Kuwata     14 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:05.19                   
     r:0.70  31.04      1:05.19 (34.15)
 37 Danielle Herrma  31 Clovis Swim Club  1:05.24                   
     r:0.65  30.18      1:05.24 (35.06)
 38 Kiley Wilhelm    14 SwimMAC Carolina  1:05.39                   
     r:0.76  30.49      1:05.39 (34.90)
 39 Daphne Danyluk   20 Neptune Natation  1:05.79                   
     r:0.73  30.79      1:05.79 (35.00)
 40 Alexandra Bumpa  17 Texas Ford Aquat  1:05.89                   
     r:0.68  31.12      1:05.89 (34.77)
 41 Kay Foley        17 Munster Swim Clu  1:05.94                   
     r:0.72  31.04      1:05.94 (34.90)
 42 Regan Rathwell   14 Swim Ontario      1:08.47                   
     r:0.69  30.84      1:08.47 (37.63)
 -- Esther Gonzalez  23 Aggie Swim Club      DFS                    
 -- Emily Escobedo   23 Condors Swim Clu     DFS                    
 -- Lia Neal         23 Team Elite            NS