Swimcloud

Filters

TYR Pro Swim Series - Knoxville

  • Completed
  • Jan. 09–12, 2019
  • LCM
  • Knoxville, TN
We were unable to pretiffy this event
 USA Swimming-National Meets                     1/10/2019 - 8:14 PM
  2019 TYR Pro Swim Series #1 - Knoxville - 1/9/2019 to 1/12/2019   
 
 Event 6  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: W   57.10  8/4/2018  Adam Peaty, GBR
     American: A   58.64  7/23/2017 Kevin Cordes, USA
    U.S. Open: O   58.74  6/30/2017 Kevin Cordes, Unattached-SE
     Jr World: J   59.01  8/23/2017 Nicolo Martinenghi, ITA
     Pro Swim: P   58.86  2017      Adam Peaty
    Trial Cut: T 1:03.29
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Andrew Wilson    25 Athens Bulldog S  1:00.90    1:00.57T  839  
    r:+0.61  28.34      1:00.57 (32.23)
  2 Nic Fink         25 Athens Bulldog S  1:02.04    1:00.61T  837  
    r:+0.71  28.85      1:00.61 (31.76)
  3 Josh Prenot      25 California Aquat  1:01.43    1:00.76T  831  
    r:+0.66  28.87      1:00.76 (31.89)
  4 Kevin Cordes     25 Phoenix Swim Clu  1:01.78    1:01.28T  810  
    r:+0.70  28.46      1:01.28 (32.82)
  5 Caspar Corbeau   17 Tualatin Hills S  1:02.14    1:02.14   777  
    r:+0.69  29.16      1:02.14 (32.98)
  6 Richard Funk     26 Toronto Swim Clu  1:02.89    1:02.70   756  
    r:+0.64  29.22      1:02.70 (33.48)
  7 Jake Foster      18 Mason Manta Rays  1:03.38    1:02.84T  751  
    r:+0.65  29.50      1:02.84 (33.34)
  8 Miguel Chavez    24 Una TE            1:03.71    1:03.95   712  
    r:+0.65  29.70      1:03.95 (34.25)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Connor Hoppe     23 California Aquat  1:03.81    1:03.05T  743  
    r:+0.67  29.76      1:03.05 (33.29)
 10 Said Revelez     26 Desert Dragons    1:04.52    1:03.61   724  
    r:+0.62  29.99      1:03.61 (33.62)
 11 Nic Eriksson     25 SwimMAC Carolina  1:04.72    1:03.84   716  
    r:+0.72  29.67      1:03.84 (34.17)
 12 Tyler Babinec    18 Mason Manta Rays  1:04.60    1:03.96   712  
    r:+0.63  29.65      1:03.96 (34.31)
 13 Nick Zito        24 West Swim Club    1:04.62    1:03.98   711  
    r:+0.75  29.68      1:03.98 (34.30)
 14 Carson Foster    17 Mason Manta Rays  1:04.43    1:04.38   698  
    r:+0.64  30.35      1:04.38 (34.03)
 15 Alexander Milan  16 Etobicoke Swim C  1:03.71    1:04.62   691  
    r:+0.75  29.52      1:04.62 (35.10)
 16 Christian March  22 Performance Aqua  1:04.58    1:04.91   681  
    r:+0.64  30.88      1:04.91 (34.03)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Jonathan Rutter  22 Una Prvt/PRVT     1:05.02    1:04.38   698  
    r:+0.65  30.81      1:04.38 (33.57)
 18 Tyler Christian  17 Naval Academy Aq  1:04.88    1:04.55   693  
    r:+0.59  30.59      1:04.55 (33.96)
 19 Zachary Tan      15 Phoenix Swim Clu  1:05.35    1:04.77   686  
    r:+0.63  30.52      1:04.77 (34.25)
 20 Cameron Tvrdik   16 SwimAtlanta       1:05.78    1:04.84   684  
    r:+0.66  31.02      1:04.84 (33.82)
 21 Patrick Merse    17 Northern KY Clip  1:04.90    1:05.33   668  
    r:+0.67  30.88      1:05.33 (34.45)
 22 Ansel Froass     17 Mason Manta Rays  1:05.66    1:05.93   650  
    r:+0.68  31.53      1:05.93 (34.40)
 23 Phillip Gong     17 Nys Aquatics, In  1:05.90    1:06.26   640  
    r:+0.71  31.06      1:06.26 (35.20)
 24 Kendall Ewing    16 Tide Swimming     1:06.62    1:06.56   632  
    r:+0.65  30.88      1:06.56 (35.68)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Alex Brehm       16 Lakeside Swim Te  1:07.28    1:06.73   627  
    r:+0.65  31.43      1:06.73 (35.30)
 26 Kyle Demers      17 Tide Swimming     1:06.85    1:06.84   624  
    r:+0.62  31.30      1:06.84 (35.54)
 26 Sam Hoover       15 North Carolina A  1:07.24    1:06.84   624  
    r:+0.62  31.27      1:06.84 (35.57)
 28 Conner Kang      17 Lakeside Swim Te  1:07.28    1:06.86   623  
    r:+0.60  31.19      1:06.86 (35.67)
 29 Colin Mothersea  23 Fish Aquatics     1:07.24    1:07.00   619  
    r:+0.61  30.98      1:07.00 (36.02)
 30 Max Seidel       17 Gator Swim Club   1:09.09    1:08.21   587  
    r:+0.67  32.14      1:08.21 (36.07)
 31 Alexander Blom   17 Lakeside Swim Te  1:08.00    1:08.73   574  
    r:+0.72  31.48      1:08.73 (37.25)
 32 Will Tenpas      17 Nation's Capital  1:08.95    1:08.82   572  
    r:+0.65  32.41      1:08.82 (36.41)
 
                         === Round 1 ===                          
 
 11 Michael Chadwic  23 Team Elite        1:04.20                   
     r:0.67  30.08      1:04.20 (34.12)
 34 Jake Burd        18 Lakeside Swim Te  1:09.59                   
     r:0.65  32.47      1:09.59 (37.12)
 -- James Dergousof  22 Chena Swim Club       DQ                    
     r:0.70  30.05           DQ (33.83)
 -- Chase Kalisz     24 Athens Bulldog S     DFS                    
 -- Gabe Mastromatt  16 Swim Ontario          NS