Swimcloud

Filters

TYR Pro Swim Series - Knoxville

  • Completed
  • Jan. 09–12, 2019
  • LCM
  • Knoxville, TN
We were unable to pretiffy this event
 USA Swimming-National Meets                     1/10/2019 - 8:14 PM
  2019 TYR Pro Swim Series #1 - Knoxville - 1/9/2019 to 1/12/2019   
 
 Event 4  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 1:42.00  7/28/2009 Paul Biedermann, GER
     American: A 1:42.96  8/12/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:44.10  7/1/2008  Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
     Jr World: J 1:46.40  8/24/2017 Ivan Girev, RUS
     Pro Swim: P 1:44.82  2016      Sun Yang
    Trial Cut: T 1:50.79
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Joao De Lucca    29 Cardinal Aquatic  1:51.16    1:49.48   808  
    r:+0.72  25.45        53.05 (27.60)
        1:21.18 (28.13)     1:49.48 (28.30)
  2 Gianluca Urland  16 Dart Swimming     1:50.40    1:49.51T  808  
    r:+0.70  26.08        54.09 (28.01)
        1:22.39 (28.30)     1:49.51 (27.12)
  3 Chase Kalisz     24 Athens Bulldog S  1:51.10    1:50.47T  787  
    r:+0.72  26.28        54.67 (28.39)
        1:23.16 (28.49)     1:50.47 (27.31)
  4 Jeremy Bagshaw   26 Hpcentervictoria  1:52.79    1:51.40   767  
    r:+0.71  26.34        54.59 (28.25)
        1:23.15 (28.56)     1:51.40 (28.25)
  5 Jay Litherland   23 Dynamo Swim Club  1:51.67    1:51.55   764  
    r:+0.73  26.07        54.68 (28.61)
        1:22.99 (28.31)     1:51.55 (28.56)
  6 Drew Modrov      29 Unattached        1:53.60    1:53.19   731  
    r:+0.73  26.42        55.60 (29.18)
        1:25.37 (29.77)     1:53.19 (27.82)
  7 Jonathan Rutter  22 Una Prvt/PRVT     1:54.33    1:53.98   716  
    r:+0.69  26.43        55.35 (28.92)
        1:24.52 (29.17)     1:53.98 (29.46)
  8 Jacob McDonald   16 Mason Manta Rays  1:54.11    1:54.03   715  
    r:+0.62  26.69        55.57 (28.88)
        1:25.18 (29.61)     1:54.03 (28.85)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Hunter Tapp      17 Lakeside Swim Te  1:54.44    1:52.79   739  
    r:+0.75  26.06        54.48 (28.42)
        1:23.56 (29.08)     1:52.79 (29.23)
 10 Brendan Burns    17 Upper Main Line   1:54.40    1:52.95   736  
    r:+0.68  26.47        55.04 (28.57)
        1:24.23 (29.19)     1:52.95 (28.72)
 11 Bryce Mefford    20 Unattached        1:54.39    1:53.38   728  
    r:+0.63  26.17        54.59 (28.42)
        1:24.20 (29.61)     1:53.38 (29.18)
 12 Andrew Matejka   18 Gator Swim Club   1:54.78    1:54.22   712  
    r:+0.73  26.33        55.60 (29.27)
        1:25.40 (29.80)     1:54.22 (28.82)
 13 Ian Friesen      15 Swim Ontario      1:55.01    1:54.66   703  
    r:+0.58  26.55        55.50 (28.95)
        1:24.84 (29.34)     1:54.66 (29.82)
 14 Kevin Jackson    24 King Aquatic Clu  1:55.80    1:54.84   700  
    r:+0.64  26.63        56.02 (29.39)
        1:25.81 (29.79)     1:54.84 (29.03)
 15 Peter Brothers   22 Univ. of Calgary  1:55.51    1:55.13   695  
    r:+0.67  27.12        56.36 (29.24)
        1:26.00 (29.64)     1:55.13 (29.13)
 16 Yusuke Legard    22 Una Duke/Duke Un  1:54.92    1:55.70   685  
    r:+0.60  26.16        55.94 (29.78)
        1:26.10 (30.16)     1:55.70 (29.60)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Ben Forbes       17 Clovis Swim Club  1:56.10    1:54.78   701  
    r:+0.66  26.84        56.18 (29.34)
        1:25.51 (29.33)     1:54.78 (29.27)
 18 Connor Daniels   16 Dart Swimming     1:56.79    1:55.02   697  
    r:+0.70  26.93        56.49 (29.56)
        1:26.20 (29.71)     1:55.02 (28.82)
 19 Raben Dommann    17 Chena Swim Club   1:55.92    1:55.64   686  
    r:+0.74  27.50        56.58 (29.08)
        1:26.40 (29.82)     1:55.64 (29.24)
 20 William Cole     17 Lakeside Swim Te  1:57.27    1:56.39   673  
    r:+0.67  26.72        56.25 (29.53)
        1:26.61 (30.36)     1:56.39 (29.78)
 21 Vlad Elizarov    17 Seattle Metropol  1:57.04    1:56.65   668  
    r:+0.72  27.46        56.99 (29.53)
        1:27.01 (30.02)     1:56.65 (29.64)
 22 Christian Bayo   27 Una Tac           1:57.74    1:56.98   662  
    r:+0.73  27.40        56.98 (29.58)
        1:26.93 (29.95)     1:56.98 (30.05)
 23 Braeden Haughey  14 Tac Titans        1:57.36    1:57.21   659  
    r:+0.64  27.84        57.71 (29.87)
        1:28.92 (31.21)     1:57.21 (28.29)
 24 Harrison Lierz   16 Unattached        1:57.74    1:59.07   628  
    r:+0.74  28.34        58.39 (30.05)
        1:29.47 (31.08)     1:59.07 (29.60)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Ryley McRae      18 Thompson Rivers   1:58.59    1:56.39   673  
    r:+0.60  26.71        56.06 (29.35)
        1:26.19 (30.13)     1:56.39 (30.20)
 
                         === Round 1 ===                          
 
  4 Zheng Quah       22 Unattached        1:51.22                   
     r:0.61  25.97        54.51 (28.54)
        1:23.56 (29.05)     1:51.22 (27.66)
  5 Tom Shields      27 California Aquat  1:51.53                   
     r:0.74  26.03        53.90 (27.87)
        1:22.89 (28.99)     1:51.53 (28.64)
 11 Daniel Carr      20 Unattached        1:54.37                   
     r:0.67  26.75        56.04 (29.29)
        1:25.26 (29.22)     1:54.37 (29.11)
 15 Pace Clark       24 Athens Bulldog S  1:54.57                   
     r:0.63  27.33        56.31 (28.98)
        1:25.47 (29.16)     1:54.57 (29.10)
 19 Stephen Calkins  20 Univ. of Calgary  1:55.30                   
     r:0.64  26.24        55.22 (28.98)
        1:25.56 (30.34)     1:55.30 (29.74)
 23 Brennan Gravley  18 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:56.03                   
     r:0.68  27.51        57.05 (29.54)
        1:27.14 (30.09)     1:56.03 (28.89)
 32 Joseph Gutierre  18 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:58.94                   
     r:0.73  27.61        57.73 (30.12)
        1:28.74 (31.01)     1:58.94 (30.20)
 -- Ryan Murphy      23 California Aquat     DFS                    
 -- Matthew Magness  18 Suburban Seahawk     DFS                    
 -- Lukas Miller     16 Unattached            NS