Swimcloud

Filters

TYR Pro Swim Series - Knoxville

  • Completed
  • Jan. 09–12, 2019
  • LCM
  • Knoxville, TN
We were unable to pretiffy this event
 USA Swimming-National Meets                     1/10/2019 - 8:14 PM
  2019 TYR Pro Swim Series #1 - Knoxville - 1/9/2019 to 1/12/2019   
 
 Event 3  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 1:52.98  7/29/2009 Federica Pellegrini, ITA
     American: A 1:53.61  7/31/2012 Allison Schmitt, USA Olympic Team
    U.S. Open: O 1:54.40  6/28/2012 Allison Schmitt, North Baltimore
     Jr World: J 1:56.12  8/20/2014 Shen Duo, CHN
     Pro Swim: P 1:54.43  2016      Katie Ledecky
    Trial Cut: T 2:01.69
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Katie Ledecky    21 Nation's Capital  1:57.62    1:55.78J  929  
    r:+0.67  27.79        56.97 (29.18)
        1:26.65 (29.68)     1:55.78 (29.13)
  2 Simone Manuel    22 Alto Swim Club    2:00.39    1:58.52T  866  
    r:+0.69  28.11        58.23 (30.12)
        1:28.51 (30.28)     1:58.52 (30.01)
  3 Melanie Margali  27 Saint Petersburg  1:59.81    1:58.68T  862  
    r:+0.68  28.59        58.70 (30.11)
        1:28.94 (30.24)     1:58.68 (29.74)
  4 Hali Flickinger  24 Athens Bulldog S  2:00.72    1:59.54T  844  
    r:+0.72  28.76        59.14 (30.38)
        1:29.70 (30.56)     1:59.54 (29.84)
  5 Gabby Deloof     22 Club Wolverine    2:00.54    1:59.77T  839  
    r:+0.73  28.40        58.55 (30.15)
        1:28.98 (30.43)     1:59.77 (30.79)
  6 Regan Smith      16 Riptide           2:00.70    2:00.36T  827  
    r:+0.68  28.26        58.92 (30.66)
        1:29.84 (30.92)     2:00.36 (30.52)
  7 Aly Ackman       25 Germantown Acade  2:01.36    2:01.06   812  
    r:+0.66  28.76        59.34 (30.58)
        1:30.05 (30.71)     2:01.06 (31.01)
  8 Alex Walsh       17 Nashville Aquati  2:01.31    2:01.29T  808  
    r:+0.76  28.57        59.27 (30.70)
        1:30.40 (31.13)     2:01.29 (30.89)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Kayla Sanchez    17 Hpc-Ontario       2:02.86    1:59.79   838  
    r:+0.66  27.85        57.94 (30.09)
        1:28.76 (30.82)     1:59.79 (31.03)
 10 Emily Overholt   21 Hpc Vancouver     2:02.59    2:01.34   807  
    r:+0.76  28.96        59.41 (30.45)
        1:30.63 (31.22)     2:01.34 (30.71)
 11 Claire Tuggle    14 Clovis Swim Club  2:03.51    2:01.65T  801  
    r:+0.72  28.52        59.39 (30.87)
        1:30.87 (31.48)     2:01.65 (30.78)
 12 Kennedy Goss     22 Swim Ontario      2:02.00    2:02.12   791  
    r:+0.65  29.06        59.82 (30.76)
        1:31.34 (31.52)     2:02.12 (30.78)
 13 Addison Smith    17 Baylor Swim Club  2:02.76    2:02.29   788  
    r:+0.70  29.11      1:00.16 (31.05)
        1:31.50 (31.34)     2:02.29 (30.79)
 14 Melissa Pish     19 Una Duke          2:02.42    2:02.65   781  
    r:+0.69  28.43        59.12 (30.69)
        1:31.05 (31.93)     2:02.65 (31.60)
 15 Ashley Twichell  29 Tac Titans        2:03.37    2:03.75   760  
    r:+0.75  29.65      1:01.07 (31.42)
        1:32.55 (31.48)     2:03.75 (31.20)
 16 Meaghan Raab     22 Nashville Aquati  2:03.38    2:05.86   723  
    r:+0.74  28.97        59.91 (30.94)
        1:32.85 (32.94)     2:05.86 (33.01)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Gretchen Walsh   15 Nashville Aquati  2:05.89    2:03.36   768  
    r:+0.74  28.36        59.04 (30.68)
        1:31.24 (32.20)     2:03.36 (32.12)
 18 Erica Sullivan   18 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:04.82    2:03.60   763  
    r:+0.62  29.35      1:00.80 (31.45)
        1:32.71 (31.91)     2:03.60 (30.89)
 19 Grace Cooper     16 Delta Aquatics    2:05.45    2:04.39   749  
    r:+0.67  28.50      1:00.04 (31.54)
        1:32.43 (32.39)     2:04.39 (31.96)
 20 Becca Mann       21 Una Asu           2:04.56    2:04.42   748  
    r:+0.79  29.82      1:01.16 (31.34)
        1:33.08 (31.92)     2:04.42 (31.34)
 21 Summer Cardwell  14 Tampa Bay Aquati  2:05.35    2:04.59   745  
    r:+0.76  29.03      1:00.63 (31.60)
        1:33.23 (32.60)     2:04.59 (31.36)
 22 Elle Caldow      16 Tide Swimming     2:03.78    2:05.13   736  
    r:+0.79  28.70      1:00.27 (31.57)
        1:33.07 (32.80)     2:05.13 (32.06)
 23 Leah Gingrich    28 Columbus Aquatic  2:05.16    2:08.29   683  
    r:+0.71  29.60      1:01.66 (32.06)
        1:34.87 (33.21)     2:08.29 (33.42)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Marit Anderson   18 Univ. of Calgary  2:06.57    2:04.07   755  
    r:+0.66  28.79        59.93 (31.14)
        1:32.00 (32.07)     2:04.07 (32.07)
 26 Amanda Weir      32 SwimAtlanta       2:06.41    2:04.38   749  
    r:+0.72  29.74      1:01.23 (31.49)
        1:32.92 (31.69)     2:04.38 (31.46)
 27 Maria Alvarez    29 Unattached        2:06.63    2:05.61   727  
    r:+0.75  30.08      1:02.01 (31.93)
        1:34.16 (32.15)     2:05.61 (31.45)
 28 Xiaoran Mao      18 Etobicoke Swim C  2:06.23    2:06.05   720  
    r:+0.69  29.02      1:00.56 (31.54)
        1:33.47 (32.91)     2:06.05 (32.58)
 29 Brooklyn Douthw  15 Ontario SwimAcad  2:06.10    2:06.50   712  
    r:+0.64  29.41      1:01.28 (31.87)
        1:34.27 (32.99)     2:06.50 (32.23)
 30 Morgan Razewski  14 SwimMAC Carolina  2:07.01    2:06.53   711  
    r:+0.76  30.02      1:02.29 (32.27)
        1:34.48 (32.19)     2:06.53 (32.05)
 31 Kay Foley        17 Munster Swim Clu  2:06.61    2:08.01   687  
    r:+0.72  29.93      1:02.54 (32.61)
        1:35.53 (32.99)     2:08.01 (32.48)
 32 Chantel Jeffrey  17 Hpcentervictoria  2:06.27    2:08.18   684  
    r:+0.73  30.06      1:02.94 (32.88)
        1:35.76 (32.82)     2:08.18 (32.42)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 -- Cora Dupre       17 Mason Manta Rays  2:05.92        DNF        
    r:+0.65  28.59      1:00.33 (31.74)
        1:35.11 (34.78)                    
 
                         === Round 1 ===                          
 
 33 Mackenzie Lanni  14 Lakeside Swim Te  2:07.20                   
     r:0.77  29.79      1:02.00 (32.21)
        1:34.59 (32.59)     2:07.20 (32.61)
 34 Lia Neal         23 Team Elite        2:07.48                   
     r:0.68  29.86      1:01.81 (31.95)
        1:34.82 (33.01)     2:07.48 (32.66)
 35 Alexandra Bumpa  17 Texas Ford Aquat  2:07.72                   
     r:0.70  30.19      1:02.17 (31.98)
        1:35.22 (33.05)     2:07.72 (32.50)
 36 Abby Samansky    17 Clovis Swim Club  2:07.74                   
     r:0.71  29.07      1:00.89 (31.82)
        1:34.18 (33.29)     2:07.74 (33.56)
 37 Caroline Carrut  17 Etobicoke Swim C  2:08.45                   
     r:0.76  29.17      1:00.90 (31.73)
        1:34.03 (33.13)     2:08.45 (34.42)
 38 Kalia Antoniou   18 Univ Alabama Swi  2:08.59                   
     r:0.75  29.92      1:03.34 (33.42)
        1:37.09 (33.75)     2:08.59 (31.50)
 39 Nikki Venema     17 Tide Swimming     2:10.24                   
     r:0.84  30.19      1:03.04 (32.85)
        1:37.01 (33.97)     2:10.24 (33.23)
 40 Emily Lenihan    16 Lakeside Swim Te  2:10.77                   
     r:0.68  30.11      1:03.34 (33.23)
        1:37.53 (34.19)     2:10.77 (33.24)
 41 Brynna Wolfe     18 Mason Manta Rays  2:11.87                   
     r:0.69  31.49      1:05.16 (33.67)
        1:38.95 (33.79)     2:11.87 (32.92)
 42 Sarah Mundy      17 South Carolina S  2:12.55                   
     r:0.66  30.04      1:03.29 (33.25)
        1:38.29 (35.00)     2:12.55 (34.26)
 -- Averee Preble    17 Clovis Swim Club     DFS                    
 -- Kaitlynn Sims    18 Magnolia Aquatic     DFS