Swimcloud

PC WCAB Senior Open

  • Completed
  • Oct. 20–21, 2018
  • SCY
  • MORAGA, CA

200 Breast Men 17 - 18

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
2 Geffen Chang Quicksilver Swimming 2:07.92
 
793 0.0%
3 Matthew Choi Peak Swimming 2:10.26
 
754
4 James Tang Peak Swimming 2:10.31
 
754
7 Jackson Mason North Bay Aquatics 2:11.65
 
732
Matthew Wilcox Walnut Creek Aquabears 2:14.20
 
652
Seaver Dahlgren North Bay Aquatics 2:14.51
 
647
Harry Flanders Orinda Aquatics 2:15.38
 
633
Arman Saghafi Orinda Aquatics 2:20.87
 
586
Alexander Toy Quicksilver Swimming 2:20.94
 
585 PB
Gabe Giacoppo North Bay Aquatics 2:22.59
 
560
Viraj Shitole De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:25.52
 
516
Andrew Devlin Orinda Aquatics 2:26.15
 
506
Trevor Bluth Terrapins Swim Team 2:28.30
 
475
Grayson Meckfessel Orinda Aquatics 2:34.10
 
392
Alex Oh Orinda Aquatics DQ
Ethan Simeon Santa Clara Swim Club SCR
Matthew Wong Osprey Aquatics SCR
Spencer Baum ALAGATORS SCR

200 Breast Men 15 - 16

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jassen Yep Peak Swimming 2:02.47
 
925
5 Corban McIntosh Marin Pirates 2:11.13
 
766
6 Gregory Sifferman Santa Clara Swim Club 2:11.18
 
765
8 Adrian Dulay Terrapins Swim Team 2:12.85
 
739
Erik Seljeseth Quicksilver Swimming 2:13.05
 
735
Charlie Stewart North Bay Aquatics 2:13.27
 
748 +0.8% SB
Brandon Fung De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:13.87
 
738 PB
Vineet Ranade Santa Clara Swim Club 2:15.41
 
714
Owen Dy Diablo Aquatics 2:15.68
 
693
Jaewoo Kim Diablo Aquatics 2:15.97
 
705
Dylan Hawk Santa Clara Swim Club 2:17.82
 
660 PB
Ryan Ng De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:18.07
 
656 PB
Nicholas Chan Quicksilver Swimming 2:18.66
 
663
Johnathan Ngo Valley Splash 2:18.72
 
662
Dylan Dalal San Ramon Valley 2:18.84
 
644
Nathaniel Tran BOYS&GIRLS CLUBS OF SAN FRANCI 2:19.33
 
653 PB
Brandon Mayekawa Swim South Bay 2:19.76
 
646 PB
Dylan Taylor Quicksilver Swimming 2:19.77
 
646 PB
Young Yu Santa Clara Swim Club 2:20.04
 
625
Andrew Wang Pleasanton Seahawks 2:20.17
 
640
William Zong Peak Swimming 2:21.48
 
603 PB
Andrew Johnson Otter Swim Club 2:21.91
 
613
Michael Muljadi Peak Swimming 2:22.61
 
602
Justin Culetu Unattached-Pacific Coast (LSC) 2:22.81
 
583
Jalen Evans Orinda Aquatics 2:23.30
 
592 PB
Sumer Hajela De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:23.89
 
583
Ryan Kobayashi Pleasanton Seahawks 2:23.90
 
583
Mason Carlton Quicksilver Swimming 2:24.69
 
555
Stephen Woo South San Franci 2:25.46
 
560
Patrick Ramos SUNN Swimming 2:25.74
 
539 PB
Nir Guberman Quicksilver Swimming 2:25.80
 
555 PB
Jalen Chang Piedmont Swim Team (CA) 2:25.96
 
536 PB
Ryan Wang Santa Clara Swim Club 2:26.52
 
544
Lukas Peng De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:27.34
 
532 PB
Gregory Quach Unattached-Pacific Coast (LSC) 2:28.03
 
522
Raymond Li Pleasanton Seahawks 2:29.07
 
507 PB
Christopher Guidi San Ramon Valley 2:29.41
 
485 PB
Derek Halas San Ramon Valley 2:30.95
 
463 +0.3% PB
ALEX CHEUNG BOYS&GIRLS CLUBS OF SAN FRANCI 2:31.30
 
474
Ryan Hsu Otter Swim Club 2:31.34
 
474 PB
Daniel Brown Santa Clara Swim Club 2:32.30
 
444
Dillon Smith San Ramon Valley 2:34.41
 
430
Kyle Tseng San Ramon Valley 2:35.53
 
415 PB
Aaron WU Piedmont Swim Team (CA) 2:36.78
 
381
Matthew Haines Osprey Aquatics 2:37.98
 
381
JOSHUA CHU Marin Pirates 2:39.99
 
354
Brandon Lee ALAGATORS 2:40.61
 
346 PB
Kiran Koch-Mathews Swim South Bay 2:41.58
 
333
HUGO GENEVRIERE Swim South Bay 2:41.96
 
312
Gregory McCulloh Otter Swim Club 2:42.25
 
324 PB
Zion Fruge Terrapins Swim Team 2:49.36
 
235
Samuel Ridosko Tri Valley Aquatics (CA) 2:51.57
 
193 PB
William Popov Spektor Terrapins Swim Team 2:51.61
 
208
Jeromy Chang Orinda Aquatics 3:01.68
 
99
Ryan Ly San Ramon Valley NS
Bruno Coelho North Bay Aquatics NS
Allen Chang Santa Clara Swim Club SCR
Lawrence Joe Santa Clara Swim Club SCR
Keoni Cisco Napa Valley Swim Team SCR
Patrick Xu Peak Swimming SCR
Jordan Dennings Orinda Aquatics SCR
SEBASTIAN LAW South San Franci SCR
Michael Crotty Quicksilver Swimming SCR

200 Breast Men 13 - 14

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
Anthony Sebastian Quicksilver Swimming 2:13.03
 
821 PB
Anthony Fong Terrapins Swim Team 2:21.56
 
752 PB
Andrew Joe Santa Clara Swim Club 2:21.64
 
688 PB
Tianyou Zhang Unattached-Pacific Coast (LSC) 2:22.50
 
738 PB
Joey Huang Pleasanton Seahawks 2:25.07
 
636 PB
Benjamin Kang Orinda Aquatics 2:28.37
 
588
Isaac Ng South San Franci 2:29.78
 
631 PB
Christopher Devlin Orinda Aquatics 2:29.83
 
566
Clayton Ly Unattached-Pacific Coast (LSC) 2:30.45
 
558 PB
Coby Chan BOYS&GIRLS CLUBS OF SAN FRANCI 2:30.76
 
553 PB
Elbridge Shi Santa Clara Swim Club 2:31.21
 
610 PB
Emile Vanasse Diablo Aquatics 2:31.56
 
542
Ethan Wang Pleasanton Seahawks 2:32.09
 
598
Elliot Karger Piedmont Swim Team (CA) 2:32.14
 
533 PB
Boris Strots De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:33.00
 
521
CARSTEN PETERS Orinda Aquatics 2:33.19
 
518
Sean Padillo Marin Pirates 2:34.11
 
505 PB
Nathan Levy Orinda Aquatics 2:34.43
 
565
Lars Schubert Swim South Bay 2:34.45
 
564 PB
Soren Stanton Walnut Creek Aquabears 2:35.25
 
489 PB
Emiliano Grieco Gilroy Gators Sw 2:37.27
 
525 PB
Farris Saffouri Piedmont Swim Team (CA) 2:41.26
 
471 PB
Ryan Stokes Piedmont Swim Team (CA) 2:41.46
 
468 PB
Tulio Solorzano Walnut Creek Aquabears 2:46.50
 
339 PB
Donovan Truel Otter Swim Club 2:47.26
 
329
Rhys Allison Swim South Bay 2:51.52
 
276
COLIN BRANNAN Swim South Bay 2:51.55
 
338
Oliver Julian Piedmont Swim Team (CA) 2:52.72
 
324
Robert Brents Unattached-Pacific Coast (LSC) 2:54.24
 
305
Parker Long Piedmont Swim Team (CA) 2:58.91
 
250
Sami Kaci ALAGATORS 2:59.88
 
180
Donovan Burk Quicksilver Swimming DQ
Brendon Chang Brentwood SeaWolves DQ
Thomas Aguero Santa Clara Swim Club SCR
Eric JU Santa Clara Swim Club SCR
Luca PG Gissendaner North Bay Aquatics SCR
LOGAN GUNN Orinda Aquatics SCR
Pierre Carcione Swim South Bay SCR

200 Breast Men 11 - 12

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
Yassin Dwidar Pleasanton Seahawks 2:21.56
 
884 PB
REID LALLI Orinda Aquatics 2:42.88
 
612
Michael Chu Orinda Aquatics 2:45.25
 
583