Swimcloud
CA MVN Summer Junior Olympics

CA MVN Summer Junior Olympics

  • Completed
  • Aug 2–5, 2018
  • LCM
  • Mission Viejo, CA
15 and over, A Final, #69
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
1 Emma Willmer Irvine Novaquatics logo 20.00 787 +0.6% PB
2 Aileen Pham Irvine Novaquatics logo 17.00 782 +0.4% PB
3 Jodie McKendry Irvine Novaquatics logo 16.00 773 +1.3% PB
4 Katrina Sommer Irvine Novaquatics logo 15.00 757 -2.1%
5 Val Kitchens Blue-Ca logo 14.00 748 -0.1%
6 Amanda Hsieh Irvine Novaquatics logo 13.00 722 -0.1%
7 Ella Judd Irvine Novaquatics logo 12.00 720 +1.0% PB
8 Cameron Mykkanen Irvine Novaquatics logo 11.00 700 -1.9%
15 and over, Preliminaries, #69
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Katrina Sommer Irvine Novaquatics logo 776 -1.4%
2 Emma Willmer Irvine Novaquatics logo 782 +0.4% PB
3 Aileen Pham Irvine Novaquatics logo 756 -0.7%
4 Amanda Hsieh Irvine Novaquatics logo 748 +0.9% SB
5 Ella Judd Irvine Novaquatics logo 744 +1.9% PB
6 Jodie McKendry Irvine Novaquatics logo 741 +0.0% SB
7 Val Kitchens Blue-Ca logo 732 -0.7%
8 Cameron Mykkanen Irvine Novaquatics logo 734 -0.6%
9 Alyssa Watson Irvine Novaquatics logo 723 -2.3%
10 Emily Baker Mission Viejo Nadadores logo 701 -0.8%
11 Sasha Soroosh Mission Viejo Nadadores logo 719 +0.4% PB
12 Jamie Brennan Beach Cities Swimming logo 710 PB
13 Karen Najera-Ruiz Irvine Novaquatics logo 703 +0.2% PB
14 Tyryn Empremsilapa Irvine Novaquatics logo 706 +2.1% PB
15 Yulia Gonik Irvine Novaquatics logo 694 +2.0% PB
16 Natalia Banos Seal Beach Swim Club logo 695 +0.2% PB
17 Eliza Gadzinski Evolution Racing Club logo 687
18 Caitlin Caruso Irvine Novaquatics logo 670 +2.0% SB
19 Karsyn Cook Aquazot Swim Club logo 674 PB
20 Tyler Bedley Saddleback El Toro logo 659 +1.2% PB
21 Emma Lee Mission Viejo Nadadores logo 663 +0.7% PB
22 Bich Nguyen Irvine Novaquatics logo 662 +1.5% PB
23 Carly Yasko Irvine Novaquatics logo 653 -0.4%
24 Katelyn Dang 646 +1.0% PB
25 Collette Lowengrub Aquazot Swim Club logo 643 +1.4% PB
26 Kaitlyn Chu Irvine Novaquatics logo 625 +3.0% SB
27 Tae Roberts-Oliver Blue-Ca logo 620
28 Katie Nugent Irvine Novaquatics logo 621 -3.6%
29 Morgan Kampfer Irvine Novaquatics logo 622 +1.0% PB
30 Allyson Kusuma Irvine Novaquatics logo 614 +1.5% PB
31 Kate Weiland Irvine Novaquatics logo 600 +2.1% PB
32 Emma Chang Beach Cities Swimming logo 604 +2.3% SB
33 Hannah Jin Irvine Novaquatics logo 599 +1.0% PB
34 Immy Yuwana Seal Beach Swim Club logo 589 +3.1% SB
35 Felicity Holdsworth Irvine Novaquatics logo 585
36 Gabriela Taylor Aquazot Swim Club logo 572 PB
37 Sarah Quayle Beach Cities Swimming logo 576 -0.8%
38 Sophia Tiu Evolution Racing Club logo 545
39 Audrey Tse Irvine Novaquatics logo 539
40 Jasmine Luu Irvine Novaquatics logo 522 +1.5% PB
41 Abigail Maemoto Beach Cities Swimming logo 501 +2.1% PB
42 Claire Jang Aquazot Swim Club logo 489
43 Emily Andres Seal Beach Swim Club logo 485 +2.3% SB
13-14, A Final, #69
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
1 Lindsay Ervin Irvine Novaquatics logo 20.00 784 +1.7% PB
2 Kylie Beaudet Blue-Ca logo 17.00 762 -0.2%
3 Isabella Shead Seal Beach Swim Club logo 16.00 697 PB
4 Phoebe Yeh Irvine Novaquatics logo 15.00 697 -1.6%
5 Taylor Hansen Irvine Novaquatics logo 14.00 693 +1.6% PB
6 Maddie Phillips San Clemente Aquatics logo 13.00 735 PB
7 Mirabella LeVine Aquazot Swim Club logo 12.00 723 +0.1% PB
8 Emma Koehler Beach Cities Swimming logo 11.00 612 -2.1%
13-14, B Final, #69
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
9 Helena Kurtz Mission Viejo Nadadores logo 9.00 751 +8.4% PB
10 Corina Lee Irvine Novaquatics logo 7.00 642 +3.1% PB
11 Jaden Kopp San Clemente Aquatics logo 6.00 682 PB
12 Sierra Suelzle Beach Cities Swimming logo 5.00 628 +0.4% PB
13 Mia Kronson Foothills-CA logo 4.00 664 +3.3% PB
14 Lauren Lohmeier Evolution Racing Club logo 3.00 610 +0.6% PB
15 Tara De Bellis Evolution Racing Club logo 2.00 573 -1.6%
Kaitlin Buckle Seal Beach Swim Club logo DQ
13-14, Preliminaries, #69
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Phoebe Yeh Irvine Novaquatics logo 739 +0.2% PB
2 Lindsay Ervin Irvine Novaquatics logo 712 -1.1%
3 Kylie Beaudet Blue-Ca logo 712 -2.3%
4 Isabella Shead Seal Beach Swim Club logo 687 PB
5 Taylor Hansen Irvine Novaquatics logo 677 +1.0% PB
6 Morganne Malloy Irvine Novaquatics logo 666 +6.5% PB
7 Maddie Phillips San Clemente Aquatics logo 709 PB
8 Mirabella LeVine Aquazot Swim Club logo 706 -0.6%
9 Emma Koehler Beach Cities Swimming logo 638 -1.0%
10 Corina Lee Irvine Novaquatics logo 633 +2.7% PB
11 Macky Hodges Evolution Racing Club logo 672 +3.6% PB
12 Kaitlin Buckle Seal Beach Swim Club logo 615 -1.8%
13 Helena Kurtz Mission Viejo Nadadores logo 665 +5.2% PB
14 Tara De Bellis Evolution Racing Club logo 661 +1.9% PB
15 Jaden Kopp San Clemente Aquatics logo 654
16 Sierra Suelzle Beach Cities Swimming logo 602 -0.6%
17 Lauren Lohmeier Evolution Racing Club logo 598 +0.1% PB
18 Mia Kronson Foothills-CA logo 644 +2.5% PB
19 Mekaela Kaji Beach Cities Swimming logo 637 +2.7% PB
20 Sophia Schreiber Aquazot Swim Club logo 581 -0.2%
21 Kim Huynh Irvine Novaquatics logo 631 PB
22 Ellie Davis Irvine Novaquatics logo 630 +1.8% PB
23 Adri Patino Evolution Racing Club logo 578 PB
24 Elise Edgar Seal Beach Swim Club logo 625 PB
25 Emily Freitas Mission Viejo Nadadores logo 601 -0.4%
26 Anoushka Jaievsky FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logo 547
27 Reagan Santa Ana Beach Cities Swimming logo 597 PB
28 Elle Ramos Swim Team of Placentia logo 594 PB
29 Emme Nguyen Irvine Novaquatics logo 536 +0.2% PB
30 Nina Blanco 577 PB
31 Alexandra Law Irvine Novaquatics logo 572 PB
32 Lauren Zhou Aquazot Swim Club logo 570 +0.5% PB
33 Chloe Hickman Aquazot Swim Club logo 553 PB
34 Elise Sullivan Irvine Novaquatics logo 553 +0.8% PB
35 Jana Jocic Irvine Novaquatics logo 551
36 Katherine Holland Culver City Swim Club logo 541 +1.7% PB
37 Addison Cadena Irvine Novaquatics logo 534 +0.3% PB
38 Sofia Kanda Aquazot Swim Club logo 520 PB
39 Angelina Ahmadi-Kashani Mission Viejo Nadadores logo 515 PB
40 Henley kerr Mission Viejo Nadadores logo 492
41 Maria Atanacia Aldridge Viking Aquatics logo 410 PB
Samantha Banos Seal Beach Swim Club logo DQ
11-12, A Final, #67
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
1 Claire Fu Irvine Novaquatics logo 20.00 866 -0.2%
2 Lia Wiyanto Irvine Novaquatics logo 17.00 895 +1.6% PB
3 Elsie delaCruz Beach Cities Swimming logo 16.00 776 +3.1% PB
4 Hillary Lowengrub Aquazot Swim Club logo 15.00 772 +1.1% PB
5 Ai Taguchi Speed Aquatics logo 14.00 759 +3.0% PB
6 Sydney Willson Mission Viejo Nadadores logo 13.00 852 +0.5% PB
7 Ariel Lin Irvine Novaquatics logo 12.00 837 +5.1% PB
8 Ellie Scalzo Aquazot Swim Club logo 11.00 655 +0.4% PB
11-12, Preliminaries, #67
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Claire Fu Irvine Novaquatics logo 869 -0.1%
2 Elsie delaCruz Beach Cities Swimming logo 788 +3.6% PB
3 Lia Wiyanto Irvine Novaquatics logo 889 +1.3% PB
4 Ariel Lin Irvine Novaquatics logo 871 +6.5% PB
5 Hillary Lowengrub Aquazot Swim Club logo 767 +0.9% PB
6 Sydney Willson Mission Viejo Nadadores logo 865 +1.0% PB
7 Ai Taguchi Speed Aquatics logo 756 +2.9% PB
8 Ellie Scalzo Aquazot Swim Club logo 650 +0.2% PB
9 Ruthie Harkins Irvine Novaquatics logo 646 +0.1% PB
10 Reagan Glidewell FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logo 630 +2.7% PB
11 Chelsea Hong 626 +2.3% PB
12 Addison Hudzinski Evolution Racing Club logo 623 +1.8% PB
13 Molly Beetner Beach Cities Swimming logo 622 PB
14 Sammie Hall Beach Cities Swimming logo 618 +1.9% PB
15 Courtney Brennan Evolution Racing Club logo 613 -2.0%
16 Reese Meister Orange County Riptide Aquatics logo 612
17 Derrion Bucklin Newport Beach Swimming logo 610 +0.9% PB
18 Kylie Hamilton Beach Cities Swimming logo 608 +1.3% PB
19 Chloe Davis Aquazot Swim Club logo 606 +1.5% PB
20 Lauryn Portwood Saddleback El Toro logo 605 +2.5% PB
21 Chiara Amoroso Evolution Racing Club logo 601 -0.2%
22 Irene Tran Irvine Novaquatics logo 579 +1.6% PB
23 Risa Ota Irvine Novaquatics logo 574 +1.5% PB
24 Clemence Choy Irvine Novaquatics logo 673 +1.7% PB
25 Kaitlyn Nguyen Orange County Riptide Aquatics logo 664 +0.4% PB
26 Tiffany Kim Irvine Novaquatics logo 660 -0.8%
27 Genevieve Chomin Aquazot Swim Club logo 555 PB
28 Mary Grant Irvine Novaquatics logo 652 -1.0%
29 Jasmine Phuong 645 PB
30 Eliza Taylor Mission Viejo Nadadores logo 637 +0.1% PB
31 Jaclyn Kanda Aquazot Swim Club logo 635
32 Zoe Huddleston Mission Viejo Nadadores logo 531
33 Diane Dao Orange County Riptide Aquatics logo 529
34 Sukriti Bista Irvine Novaquatics logo 527 PB
35 Isabella Clark Irvine Novaquatics logo 508 +1.4% PB
36 Nikki Lahey FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logo 609 +3.3% PB
37 Isabella Wall Irvine Novaquatics logo 485
38 Elle Clark Irvine Novaquatics logo 463 PB
Makenna Wilson DQ
5-10, A Final, #65
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
1 Ariana Amoroso Evolution Racing Club logo 20.00 792
2 Sophia Zhu Irvine Novaquatics logo 17.00 768 +5.1% PB
3 Maya Chan Foothills-CA logo 16.00 758 +1.6% PB
4 Emese Szekely Speed Aquatics logo 15.00 749 +4.2% PB
5 Yufei Chen Irvine Novaquatics logo 14.00 729 +0.9% PB
6 Reena Hsieh Monrovia Aquatix logo 13.00 684 +4.4% PB
7 andrea bintintan Mission Viejo Nadadores logo 12.00 637 -0.3%
8 Nyah Lin Irvine Novaquatics logo 11.00 626 +2.1% PB
5-10, Preliminaries, #65
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Yufei Chen Irvine Novaquatics logo 745 +1.6% PB
2 Ariana Amoroso Evolution Racing Club logo 742
3 Emese Szekely Speed Aquatics logo 740 +3.7% PB
4 Maya Chan Foothills-CA logo 737 +0.6% PB
5 Sophia Zhu Irvine Novaquatics logo 700 +2.0% PB
6 andrea bintintan Mission Viejo Nadadores logo 679 +1.7% PB
7 Nyah Lin Irvine Novaquatics logo 669 +4.0% PB
8 Reena Hsieh Monrovia Aquatix logo 660 +3.3% PB
9 Keira Edralinda Monrovia Aquatix logo 630 +1.1% PB
10 Sophia Wall Irvine Novaquatics logo 627 +3.7% PB
11 LinJie Zhao Irvine Novaquatics logo 614 +4.3% PB
12 Jacquelyn Huynh FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logo 600
13 Miyabi Klatt Irvine Novaquatics logo 745 +4.9% PB
14 mia stockwell Swim Team of Placentia logo 579
15 Sofia Merino Evolution Racing Club logo 577
16 Yuhan Xiong Waterworks Aquatics Swim Club logo 575 +0.2% PB
17 Katherine Brown San Clemente Aquatics logo 713
18 Kalia Phillips Culver City Swim Club logo 546 +1.6% PB
19 Kaela Hashimoto Beach Cities Swimming logo 539 +1.6% PB
20 Arista Kusuma Irvine Novaquatics logo 687 +4.0% PB
21 Aubrey Aistars Mission Viejo Nadadores logo 532 +4.1% PB
22 Ava Deramos Evolution Racing Club logo 529 +2.1% PB
23 Luciana Ribeiro 675 +5.0% PB
24 Jasmine Nordstrom Evolution Racing Club logo 519 PB
25 Devon Stoner San Clemente Aquatics logo 518 -0.3%
26 Zoe Defabrique San Clemente Aquatics logo 482
27 Ava Trudeau Aquazot Swim Club logo 480
28 Keira Dinh Speed Aquatics logo 620
29 Sophia Novak Swordfish logo 586

Events