Swimcloud

Kansas 6A Girls State Championship

  • Completed
  • May. 16–18, 2019
  • SCY
  • Topeka, KS
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Astrid Dirkzwager Wichita East logo 51.24
146 +3.7% PB
2 Maci McCullough Wichita West logo 52.37
136 +0.3% PB
3 Mackenzie Bravence Olathe East logo 52.75
132 +1.0% PB
4 Caroline Blake Blue Valley North logo 53.00
130 +5.1% PB
5 Anika Lam Olathe North High School logo 54.23
119 +0.4% SB
6 Kayla Teasley Mill Valley logo 54.28
119 +0.4% PB
7 Madi Heckman Lawrence logo 54.34
118 +0.8% PB
8 Kasey Dunn Lawrence Free State logo 54.47
117 +2.6% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Jaiden Branstrom Olathe Northwest logo 55.25
111 +2.8% PB
10 Leah Heeren Olathe North High School logo 55.39
110 PB
11 Jamie Abernathy Lawrence logo 55.49
109 +3.0% PB
12 Katie Gildemeister Blue Valley West logo 56.32
102
13 Bailey Cavin Northwest (Shawnee Mission) logo 56.33
102 PB
14 Trinity Legill Shawnee Mission East logo 56.75
99
15 Lizzie Wombolt Blue Valley West logo 56.89
98 +0.2% SB
16 Olivia Riley Shawnee Mission South logo 57.76
91
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Astrid Dirkzwager Wichita East logo 51.63
143 +3.0% PB
2 Mackenzie Bravence Olathe East logo 52.49
135 +1.4% PB
3 Maci McCullough Wichita West logo 53.18
128 -1.2%
4 Caroline Blake Blue Valley North logo 53.41
126 +4.3% PB
5 Kayla Teasley Mill Valley logo 54.20
120 +0.6% PB
6 Kasey Dunn Lawrence Free State logo 54.52
117 +2.5% SB
7 Anika Lam Olathe North High School logo 54.77
115 -0.6%
8 Madi Heckman Lawrence logo 55.02
113 -0.4%
9 Leah Heeren Olathe North High School logo 55.32
110 PB
10 Jaiden Branstrom Olathe Northwest logo 55.46
109 +2.4% PB
10 Jamie Abernathy Lawrence logo 55.46
109 +3.1% PB
12 Bailey Cavin Northwest (Shawnee Mission) logo 55.94
105 PB
13 Katie Gildemeister Blue Valley West logo 55.95
105
14 Lizzie Wombolt Blue Valley West logo 56.09
104 +1.6% SB
15 Trinity Legill Shawnee Mission East logo 56.18
103
16 Olivia Riley Shawnee Mission South logo 56.86
98 PB
17 Kadee Schutt Haysville Campus logo 56.87
98 +1.8% PB
18 Eloise Lavacek Wichita East logo 57.01
97 +5.8% PB
19 Sydney Wallick Blue Valley logo 57.06
96
20 Molly Smith Blue Valley North logo 57.24
95 +0.6% PB
21 Molly Kate Ford Shawnee Mission East logo 57.34
94 PB
22 Ella Buss Shawnee Mission South logo 57.35
94
23 Janie Mahaffy Shawnee Mission East logo 57.96
89 PB
24 Lindsay Carey Washburn Rural logo 57.98
89
25 Lauren Cassou Manhattan logo 58.55
85 -0.7%
26 Katelyn Dahl Northwest (Shawnee Mission) logo 58.69
84
27 Sophia Wilson Blue Valley North logo 58.76
83
28 Katie Horner Shawnee Mission South logo 59.43
79
29 Megan Funkey Shawnee Mission East logo 59.49
78
30 Isabelle York Blue Valley West logo 1:00.24
73
31 Hayden Sanchez Dodge City logo 1:00.78
69
32 Yuwen Li Blue Valley Northwest logo 1:00.82
69

Filters