Swimcloud

Kansas 6A Girls State Championship

  • Completed
  • May. 16–18, 2019
  • SCY
  • Topeka, KS

200 IM Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Addi Barnes Blue Valley West logoBlue Valley West 2:04.84
143 +0.6% PB
2 Anne Deedy Shawnee Mission East logoShawnee Mission East 2:07.03
135 0.0%
3 Emily Guo Lawrence logoLawrence 2:08.37
130 -0.7%
4 Anika Lam Olathe-North logoOlathe-North 2:09.10
127 -0.3%
5 Payton Krug Lawrence Free State logoLawrence Free State 2:10.73
121 +2.2% PB
6 Maddie Dean Lawrence logoLawrence 2:12.74
114 -0.5%
7 Kristen Wolf Washburn Rural logoWashburn Rural 2:12.93
113 +1.1% SB
8 Kavanagh Larson Washburn Rural logoWashburn Rural 2:16.75
100 +1.3% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Cate McGrath Blue Valley West logoBlue Valley West 2:14.35
108 PB
10 Nina Tasic Olathe South logoOlathe South 2:15.44
104 -0.3%
11 Anna Gunderman Shawnee Mission East logoShawnee Mission East 2:16.70
100 PB
12 Macy Grosdidier Blue Valley West logoBlue Valley West 2:17.44
98 PB
13 Kate Christie Blue Valley Northwest logoBlue Valley Northwest 2:17.53
97 +3.7% PB
14 Ali Jones Lawrence logoLawrence 2:17.76
97 +6.4% PB
15 Kathleen Deedy Shawnee Mission East logoShawnee Mission East 2:18.45
94 +2.3% PB
16 Eliza Shultz Blue Valley logoBlue Valley 2:19.64
91
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Addi Barnes Blue Valley West logoBlue Valley West 2:06.76
136 -0.9%
2 Anne Deedy Shawnee Mission East logoShawnee Mission East 2:08.00
131 -0.8%
3 Emily Guo Lawrence logoLawrence 2:09.12
127 -1.3%
4 Payton Krug Lawrence Free State logoLawrence Free State 2:11.27
119 +1.8% SB
5 Anika Lam Olathe-North logoOlathe-North 2:11.66
118 -2.3%
6 Maddie Dean Lawrence logoLawrence 2:12.73
114 -0.5%
7 Kristen Wolf Washburn Rural logoWashburn Rural 2:13.09
113 +1.0% SB
8 Kavanagh Larson Washburn Rural logoWashburn Rural 2:14.88
106 +2.6% SB
9 Nina Tasic Olathe South logoOlathe South 2:15.04
106 -0.0%
10 Cate McGrath Blue Valley West logoBlue Valley West 2:15.31
105
11 Ali Jones Lawrence logoLawrence 2:16.83
100 +7.1% PB
12 Kate Christie Blue Valley Northwest logoBlue Valley Northwest 2:18.02
96 +3.3% PB
13 Anna Gunderman Shawnee Mission East logoShawnee Mission East 2:18.10
96 PB
14 Eliza Shultz Blue Valley logoBlue Valley 2:18.38
95
15 Macy Grosdidier Blue Valley West logoBlue Valley West 2:18.56
94 PB
16 Kathleen Deedy Shawnee Mission East logoShawnee Mission East 2:19.53
91 +1.6% PB
17 Emma Tull Garden City logoGarden City 2:19.63
91 PB
18 Caroline Polhemus Blue Valley West logoBlue Valley West 2:20.35
88
19 Kathleen Adriano Blue Valley North logoBlue Valley North 2:20.93
87
20 Megan Drumm Lawrence logoLawrence 2:22.68
81
21 Andrea Nguyen Wichita East logoWichita East 2:23.43
79
22 Hannah Thurlby Blue Valley Northwest logoBlue Valley Northwest 2:24.60
75
23 Faith Cummings Manhattan logoManhattan 2:26.52
70 PB
24 Elizabeth Sandstrom Shawnee Mission East logoShawnee Mission East 2:28.77
63