Swimcloud

Kansas 5-4-3-2-1A Girls State Championship

  • Completed
  • May. 16–18, 2019
  • SCY
  • Topeka, KS

500 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Kadence Jeffries Topeka-West logoTopeka-West 5:05.62
128 +0.1% PB
2 Lexie Shelton Bishop Carroll Catholic logoBishop Carroll Catholic 5:08.81
123 +1.0% PB
3 Ella Blake Bishop Seabury logoBishop Seabury 5:13.00
117 -1.2%
4 Olivia Orth Kapaun Mt Carmel logoKapaun Mt Carmel 5:26.54
97 +2.5% PB
5 Alexa Olson Kapaun Mt Carmel logoKapaun Mt Carmel 5:27.43
96 +2.3% PB
6 Rachel Bailey Bishop Carroll Catholic logoBishop Carroll Catholic 5:28.74
94
7 Lily McClintock Trinity Academy logoTrinity Academy 5:29.57
93
8 Kelsey Taylor Maize logoMaize 5:36.10
84 +6.1% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Ashley Schuler Blue Valley Southwest logoBlue Valley Southwest 5:41.49
78 PB
10 Ella Teter Topeka-West logoTopeka-West 5:43.25
75 +0.9% SB
11 Olivia Kindle Piper logoPiper 5:46.09
72
12 Lily Monoghan Saint Thomas Aquinas logoSaint Thomas Aquinas 5:47.54
70
13 Lily Valentas Kapaun Mt Carmel logoKapaun Mt Carmel 5:50.44
67
14 Claire Krueger Andover Central logoAndover Central 5:54.06
62
15 Blanca Espinosa Topeka-West logoTopeka-West 5:55.29
61
16 Maddy McDaniel Trinity Academy logoTrinity Academy 5:59.29
56
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Kadence Jeffries Topeka-West logoTopeka-West 5:08.69
123 -0.9%
2 Lexie Shelton Bishop Carroll Catholic logoBishop Carroll Catholic 5:11.51
119 +0.1% SB
3 Ella Blake Bishop Seabury logoBishop Seabury 5:14.11
115 -1.6%
4 Rachel Bailey Bishop Carroll Catholic logoBishop Carroll Catholic 5:28.33
95
5 Kelsey Taylor Maize logoMaize 5:30.86
91 +7.6% PB
6 Alexa Olson Kapaun Mt Carmel logoKapaun Mt Carmel 5:32.71
89 +0.7% PB
7 Olivia Orth Kapaun Mt Carmel logoKapaun Mt Carmel 5:34.18
87 +0.3% PB
8 Lily McClintock Trinity Academy logoTrinity Academy 5:38.71
81
9 Lily Valentas Kapaun Mt Carmel logoKapaun Mt Carmel 5:44.11
74
10 Ella Teter Topeka-West logoTopeka-West 5:45.49
73 +0.2% SB
11 Ashley Schuler Blue Valley Southwest logoBlue Valley Southwest 5:46.12
72 PB
12 Olivia Kindle Piper logoPiper 5:46.81
71
13 Lily Monoghan Saint Thomas Aquinas logoSaint Thomas Aquinas 5:48.21
69
14 Blanca Espinosa Topeka-West logoTopeka-West 5:49.49
68
15 Claire Krueger Andover Central logoAndover Central 5:50.16
67
16 Maddy McDaniel Trinity Academy logoTrinity Academy 5:57.66
58
17 Lauren Anton Newton logoNewton 5:59.30
56
18 Liz Schottler DeSoto logoDeSoto 5:59.51
56
19 Ellie Brewer Andover Central logoAndover Central 6:00.15
55
20 Josephine Butler DeSoto logoDeSoto 6:05.06
50
21 Kaylen Hart Emporia logoEmporia 6:08.21
46
22 Hailey Williams Emporia logoEmporia 6:11.95
42
23 Megan Flavin Hays logoHays 6:17.16
37
Nicole Schottler DeSoto logoDeSoto NS