Swimcloud

Kansas 5-4-3-2-1A Girls State Championship

  • Completed
  • May. 16–18, 2019
  • SCY
  • Topeka, KS

200 IM Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Zoe Winter Bishop Carroll Catholic logoBishop Carroll Catholic 2:05.81
140 +0.5% PB
2 Claire Conover Kapaun Mt Carmel logoKapaun Mt Carmel 2:12.76
114 +0.8% PB
3 MaryBeth Clark Saint James logoSaint James 2:15.62
104
4 Madison Martin Independent logoIndependent 2:17.58
97
5 Ella Teter Topeka-West logoTopeka-West 2:19.88
90 PB
6 Emerson Ralston Blue Valley Southwest logoBlue Valley Southwest 2:20.46
88
7 Elizabeth Mitsch Kapaun Mt Carmel logoKapaun Mt Carmel 2:22.77
81 +5.1% SB
8 Morgan Esworthy Andover logoAndover 2:23.13
80 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Lena Dickerson Blue Valley Southwest logoBlue Valley Southwest 2:23.11
80 +4.4% PB
10 Katherine Kinnan Saint Thomas Aquinas logoSaint Thomas Aquinas 2:23.39
79 PB
11 Jaden Anton Newton logoNewton 2:26.88
69
12 Sophia Wehrman Pittsburg logoPittsburg 2:29.60
61
13 Skylar Haag Wichita Collegiate logoWichita Collegiate 2:30.10
60
14 Lauren Anton Newton logoNewton 2:30.12
60
15 Christina Wagner Maize South logoMaize South 2:30.27
59 -1.2%
16 Audrey Kuta Hayden logoHayden 2:32.18
54
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Zoe Winter Bishop Carroll Catholic logoBishop Carroll Catholic 2:07.43
133 -0.8%
2 Claire Conover Kapaun Mt Carmel logoKapaun Mt Carmel 2:13.50
111 +0.2% PB
3 MaryBeth Clark Saint James logoSaint James 2:16.24
102
4 Madison Martin Independent logoIndependent 2:17.44
98
5 Emerson Ralston Blue Valley Southwest logoBlue Valley Southwest 2:19.29
92
6 Ella Teter Topeka-West logoTopeka-West 2:20.06
89 PB
7 Elizabeth Mitsch Kapaun Mt Carmel logoKapaun Mt Carmel 2:20.99
86 +6.3% SB
8 Morgan Esworthy Andover logoAndover 2:21.16
86 PB
9 Katherine Kinnan Saint Thomas Aquinas logoSaint Thomas Aquinas 2:23.17
80 PB
10 Lena Dickerson Blue Valley Southwest logoBlue Valley Southwest 2:25.43
73 +2.8% PB
11 Christina Wagner Maize South logoMaize South 2:27.79
66 +0.5% PB
12 Jaden Anton Newton logoNewton 2:27.96
66
13 Skylar Haag Wichita Collegiate logoWichita Collegiate 2:30.10
60
14 Lauren Anton Newton logoNewton 2:30.44
59
15 Audrey Kuta Hayden logoHayden 2:30.51
59
16 Sophia Wehrman Pittsburg logoPittsburg 2:31.03
57
17 Cadence Cheng Bishop Seabury logoBishop Seabury 2:31.50
56
18 Matilde Nava Atchison logoAtchison 2:31.92
55
19 Stasia Roath Maize logoMaize 2:33.68
50
20 Kaleigh Burke Labette County logoLabette County 2:34.21
49
21 Samantha Shea Seaman logoSeaman 2:35.85
44
22 Nicole Schottler DeSoto logoDeSoto 2:36.23
43
23 Avery Campbell Columbus Unified logoColumbus Unified 2:37.48
40
24 Darby Mance Lansing logoLansing 2:38.18
39