Swimcloud

CHSAA 5A Boys State Championship

  • Completed
  • May. 16–17, 2019
  • SCY
  • Thornton, CO

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Will Goodwin Regis Jesuit logoRegis Jesuit 1:48.57
161 -1.0%
2 Zach Bartel Fossil Ridge logoFossil Ridge 1:51.74
147 -0.8%
3 Fletcher Hayes Arapahoe Senior logoArapahoe Senior 1:52.19
145 -0.6%
4 Jack Clouatre Regis Jesuit logoRegis Jesuit 1:52.86
143 +1.4% PB
5 Lars Hanna Cherry Creek logoCherry Creek 1:53.77
139 +0.9% PB
6 Sebastian Wolff Heritage logoHeritage 1:54.31
137 -0.8%
7 Will Kerscher Regis Jesuit logoRegis Jesuit 1:55.13
134 +0.4% SB
8 Henry Batson Cherry Creek logoCherry Creek 1:55.36
133 -0.4%
9 Matyi Mayo Fossil Ridge logoFossil Ridge 1:56.06
130 +0.3% PB
10 Connor West Highlands Ranch logoHighlands Ranch 1:57.50
124 +0.8% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Jason McMechan Cherokee Trail logoCherokee Trail 1:54.53
136 PB
12 Kadin Denner Cherokee Trail logoCherokee Trail 1:56.98
126 +1.8% PB
13 Trevor Van Law Highlands Ranch logoHighlands Ranch 1:57.28
125 +1.7% SB
14 Johnny Walgast Rocky Mountain logoRocky Mountain 1:57.31
125 -0.2%
15 Cole Glover Fossil Ridge logoFossil Ridge 1:57.63
124 +0.5% SB
16 Christian Conrady Fossil Ridge logoFossil Ridge 1:57.65
124 +0.6% SB
17 Jack Engler Valor Christian logoValor Christian 1:58.34
121 +1.7% PB
18 Luke Baldwin Regis Jesuit logoRegis Jesuit 1:59.54
117 +1.1% PB
19 Tony Saenz Mountain Range logoMountain Range 1:59.77
116 PB
20 Spencer Smith Cherry Creek logoCherry Creek 1:59.80
116 +3.2% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Will Goodwin Regis Jesuit logoRegis Jesuit 1:49.58
156 -1.9%
2 Zach Bartel Fossil Ridge logoFossil Ridge 1:51.89
147 -1.0%
3 Fletcher Hayes Arapahoe Senior logoArapahoe Senior 1:52.41
144 -0.8%
4 Jack Clouatre Regis Jesuit logoRegis Jesuit 1:53.00
142 +1.3% PB
5 Lars Hanna Cherry Creek logoCherry Creek 1:53.87
138 +0.8% PB
6 Sebastian Wolff Heritage logoHeritage 1:54.21
137 -0.7%
7 Will Kerscher Regis Jesuit logoRegis Jesuit 1:54.66
135 +0.8% PB
8 Henry Batson Cherry Creek logoCherry Creek 1:55.76
131 -0.8%
9 Connor West Highlands Ranch logoHighlands Ranch 1:56.44
128 +1.7% PB
10 Matyi Mayo Fossil Ridge logoFossil Ridge 1:56.47
128 -0.1%
11 Jason McMechan Cherokee Trail logoCherokee Trail 1:56.68
128 PB
12 Johnny Walgast Rocky Mountain logoRocky Mountain 1:57.58
124 -0.4%
13 Christian Conrady Fossil Ridge logoFossil Ridge 1:57.89
123 +0.4% SB
14 Kadin Denner Cherokee Trail logoCherokee Trail 1:58.25
122 +0.7% PB
15 Trevor Van Law Highlands Ranch logoHighlands Ranch 1:59.06
119 +0.2% SB
16 Jack Engler Valor Christian logoValor Christian 1:59.10
119 +1.0% PB
17 Cole Glover Fossil Ridge logoFossil Ridge 1:59.20
118 -0.8%
18 Tony Saenz Mountain Range logoMountain Range 1:59.44
117 PB
19 Spencer Smith Cherry Creek logoCherry Creek 2:00.59
113 +2.5% SB
20 Luke Baldwin Regis Jesuit logoRegis Jesuit 2:00.62
113 +0.2% PB
21 Colton Burks Ponderosa logoPonderosa 2:00.76
113 -1.8%
22 Isaac Garcia Lakewood logoLakewood 2:01.30
111 -0.9%
23 Noah Butzine Palisade/Grand Junction/Fruita logoPalisade/Grand Junction/Fruita 2:01.40
110
24 Chase Scherschel Highlands Ranch logoHighlands Ranch 2:01.60
110 +0.7% SB
25 Spencer Kauffman Chatfield logoChatfield 2:01.61
110 -3.6%
26 Jack Berdahl Arapahoe Senior logoArapahoe Senior 2:01.95
108 +2.5% PB
27 Patrick Vo Monarch logoMonarch 2:02.58
106
28 Scott Reeder Rampart logoRampart 2:02.99
105 PB
29 Carlos Almeraz Smoky Hill logoSmoky Hill 2:03.17
104 +4.6% PB
30 Tim Hutama Regis Jesuit logoRegis Jesuit 2:03.27
104
31 Patrick Jang Rampart logoRampart 2:03.57
103
32 Julien Berube Cherry Creek logoCherry Creek 2:03.92
102 +0.2% SB
33 Jacob Sykora Regis Jesuit logoRegis Jesuit 2:04.28
100 +0.6% PB
34 Kyle Raney Grandview logoGrandview 2:05.00
98 PB
35 Isaac Yi Smoky Hill logoSmoky Hill 2:05.64
96
36 Brett Arnold Doherty logoDoherty 2:05.69
96
37 Jake Fassora Monarch logoMonarch 2:06.66
93 +0.7% PB
38 Colton Barry Regis Jesuit logoRegis Jesuit 2:06.97
92 PB
Will Callahan Regis Jesuit logoRegis Jesuit DQ