Swimcloud

PC OAPB Far Western LCM Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 26–29, 2018
  • LCM
  • Moraga, CA

200 Free Women

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Stephie Backlund Terrapins Swim Team 2:09.97
 
692 +1.2% SB
2 JENNIFER LATHROP Unattached-Sierra-Nevada (LSC) 2:13.97
 
607

200 Free Women 10 and Under

Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kelsey Zhang Santa Clara Swim Club 2:21.78
 
914 +2.9% PB
2 Ava Taylor Santa Clara Swim Club 2:25.88
 
844 -1.4%
3 Sophia YU Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club 2:28.98
 
793 +1.9% PB
4 Isabella Pahlberg Lifetime Northern California 2:29.07
 
791 +1.4% PB
5 Oyu Tuvshintugs Walnut Creek Aquabears 2:29.36
 
786 +2.2% PB
6 Lillyana Caples Pleasanton Seahawks 2:29.82
 
779 +2.6% PB
7 Brooke Bennett Pleasanton Seahawks 2:31.66
 
749 -0.1%
8 Mia Su Santa Clara Swim Club 2:35.67
 
852 +0.1% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kelsey Zhang Santa Clara Swim Club 2:24.60
 
866 +1.0% PB
2 Ava Taylor Santa Clara Swim Club 2:25.37
 
853 -1.0%
3 Sophia YU Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club 2:28.03
 
808 +2.6% PB
4 Oyu Tuvshintugs Walnut Creek Aquabears 2:29.96
 
777 +1.8% PB
5 Lillyana Caples Pleasanton Seahawks 2:29.98
 
776 +2.5% PB
6 Isabella Pahlberg Lifetime Northern California 2:30.09
 
775 +0.7% PB
7 Brooke Bennett Pleasanton Seahawks 2:30.66
 
765 +0.6% PB
8 Mia Su Santa Clara Swim Club 2:33.51
 
886 +1.5% PB
9 LU Wen Chuang Bulldog Swim Club 2:33.74
 
717 -2.4%
10 Mia Rincon-Gallardo Lifetime Northern California 2:33.88
 
714 +1.2% PB
11 Caitlyn Lee Unattached-Pacific Coast (LSC) 2:36.93
 
667 -0.6%
12 Addison Finn Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:37.04
 
666
13 Makenzie Granum Unattached-Pacific Coast (LSC) 2:37.45
 
660
15 Zeina Harden Brentwood SeaWolves 2:37.75
 
655 +3.5% PB
16 Madeline Caputo Santa Clara Swim Club 2:39.27
 
632 -2.3%
17 Marcella Ng Santa Clara Swim Club 2:39.79
 
788 +1.2% PB
18 Heidi Chen Ladera Oaks 2:39.84
 
624 +2.9% PB
19 Adelaide Friedley Quicksilver Swimming 2:39.85
 
624 PB
20 Ashlie Spicknall Santa Clara Swim Club 2:40.08
 
621 +0.9% PB
21 Shayla Feng Santa Clara Swim Club 2:40.57
 
613 +2.3% PB
22 Madison Teixeira Santa Clara Swim Club 2:40.80
 
610 +0.8% PB
23 Kiana Koechlin Unattached-Pacific Coast (LSC) 2:41.73
 
597 +0.5% PB
24 Natalie Scafetta Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:42.89
 
580 +0.3% PB
25 Alisa Huang Unattached-Pacific Coast (LSC) 2:43.64
 
569 -2.8%
26 Gabrielle Kleman Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club 2:44.63
 
556 +0.1% PB
27 Amanda Tran Unattached-Pacific Coast (LSC) 2:44.95
 
551 -1.5%
28 Brooklyn Shull Unattached-Pacific Coast (LSC) 2:46.01
 
536 -3.5%
Alexis Mesina Pleasanton Seahawks SCR
Natalie Mak Orinda Aquatics SCR
Zoe Wong Unattached-Pacific Coast (LSC) SCR
BRIANA CHIU Vancouver Pacific Swim Club SCR
Kaia Topping Quicksilver Swimming SCR

200 Free Women 08 and Under

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
14 Isabel Wu Santa Clara Swim Club 2:37.64
 
821 +1.8% PB

200 Free Women 17 - 18

Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Sophia Cavalli Orinda Aquatics 2:07.77
 
755 +1.1% SB
2 Olivia Adey San Ramon Valley 2:09.95
 
693 +3.9% PB
3 Vivian Wang Peak Swimming 2:09.96
 
706 +0.3% SB
4 Maggie Malloy Santa Clara Swim Club 2:12.54
 
650 +3.0% PB
5 Mayheve Rondeau Oakville Aquatic Club 2:12.87
 
614 +0.7% PB
6 FE GARCILAZO BETANCOURT Anv 2:12.98
 
613
7 Mikayla Tseng Santa Clara Swim Club 2:13.32
 
634 +4.6% PB
8 Mei Matsumoto Peak Swimming 2:15.34
 
592 +0.5% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Daniella Hawkins Pleasanton Seahawks 2:04.79
 
824 +0.8% PB
2 Sophia Cavalli Orinda Aquatics 2:08.68
 
734 +0.4% SB
3 Vivian Wang Peak Swimming 2:09.60
 
714 +0.5% SB
4 Olivia Adey San Ramon Valley 2:11.78
 
653 +2.5% SB
5 KATE DUMAINE UCSC 2:13.49
 
606 PB
6 Maggie Malloy Santa Clara Swim Club 2:13.89
 
622 +2.0% PB
7 FE GARCILAZO BETANCOURT Anv 2:14.67
 
590
8 ERICA DU-LONG Walnut Creek Aquabears 2:14.69
 
593 PB
9 Mikayla Tseng Santa Clara Swim Club 2:15.00
 
599 +3.4% PB
10 Mayheve Rondeau Oakville Aquatic Club 2:15.16
 
584 -1.1%
11 Mei Matsumoto Peak Swimming 2:15.72
 
585 +0.2% SB
12 RILEY BROWNFIELD Otter Swim Club 2:15.81
 
583
13 Seraph Woodbury Walnut Creek Aquabears 2:17.45
 
550 +0.7% SB
14 Tessie Scavone Tri Valley Aquatics (CA) 2:19.80
 
492 +3.6% SB
15 Suri Yu Mission San Jose Aquatics 2:20.15
 
498
16 Isabel Mohammadi-Hall Swim South Bay 2:21.29
 
465
17 CLAUDIA IRA MACIAS RUIZ Mexico logo 2:21.92
 
504
18 Caroline Eckel Pleasanton Seahawks 2:24.07
 
427
Jessica He Pleasanton Seahawks SCR
Allie UMEMOTO Spare Time Aquatic Sacramento SCR
Lizzy Follmer Orinda Aquatics SCR
Emily Gebhardt Orinda Aquatics SCR
Angela Huang The Olympic Club SCR
Audrey Lukawski The Olympic Club SCR
ANA CARMONA FIORENTINI Mexico logo SCR

200 Free Women 15 - 16

Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 ELA FREIMAN Santa Clara Swim Club 2:08.53
 
756
2 Emory Tudor Burlingame Aquatic Club 2:09.25
 
740 +0.4% PB
3 MARIA SANCHEZ GONGORA Mexico logo 2:10.61
 
647
4 Kseniia Gaydamukha Terrapins Swim Team 2:11.28
 
696 +0.6% PB
5 Alexandra Turvey Vancouver Pacific Swim Club 2:11.74
 
630 -0.6%
6 Claire Suen Pleasanton Seahawks 2:11.93
 
663 -3.2%
7 Joann Adler Santa Clara Swim Club 2:11.99
 
680 +3.4% PB
8 Eloise Engs Orinda Aquatics 2:12.43
 
653 +2.1% PB
Swim-off LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
Alice Peterson Burlingame Aquatic Club 2:17.92
 
558 +0.9% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Claire Suen Pleasanton Seahawks 2:09.56
 
715 -1.3%
2 ELA FREIMAN Santa Clara Swim Club 2:10.03
 
723
3 Emory Tudor Burlingame Aquatic Club 2:10.30
 
717 -0.4%
4 MARIA SANCHEZ GONGORA Mexico logo 2:11.18
 
638
5 Kseniia Gaydamukha Terrapins Swim Team 2:11.56
 
689 +0.4% PB
6 Eloise Engs Orinda Aquatics 2:12.47
 
652 +2.1% PB
7 Joann Adler Santa Clara Swim Club 2:12.83
 
662 +2.8% PB
8 Alexandra Turvey Vancouver Pacific Swim Club 2:12.89
 
614 -1.5%
9 Anna Lee Peak Swimming 2:13.17
 
637 -2.9%
10 Justine Garcia Santa Clara Swim Club 2:13.18
 
655
11 KARE RODRIGUEZ CARDENAS Mexico logo 2:13.38
 
607
12 Reyna Iwamoto Pearl City Aquatics, Inc. 2:13.61
 
628 -0.1%
13 VIVIANA MAYA MARTiNEZ Selección Queretaro 2:13.91
 
600 -0.9%
14 Caitlin Tan San Ramon Valley 2:13.94
 
639 +2.8% PB
15 Rilie Krieg Swim South Bay 2:13.98
 
620 PB
16 Gwyneth Wong Pleasanton Seahawks 2:14.10
 
636 +1.2% PB
17 Taylor Rohovit Tri Valley Aquatics (CA) 2:14.27
 
632 -0.4%
18 Sophia Sebastian Quicksilver Swimming 2:14.85
 
602
19 Kylie Juan Peak Swimming 2:14.98
 
600 PB
20 Natasha Lee Peak Swimming 2:15.06
 
616
21 Haley Kirtland Albany Armada Aquatics 2:15.18
 
595
22 Marie Lucquet Santa Clara Swim Club 2:15.49
 
607 +2.3% PB
23 AURA MACIAS MANUECO Anv 2:15.63
 
578
24 Ariel Pham Santa Clara Swim Club 2:15.65
 
604 +2.6% PB
25 Salome Carmelich DART Swimming 2:15.90
 
599 +0.4% PB
26 Alice Peterson Burlingame Aquatic Club 2:16.02
 
596 +2.2% PB
27 Kate Block Vancouver Pacific Swim Club 2:16.50
 
567 -1.5%
28 Allison Lam Valley Splash 2:17.40
 
551 +2.5% SB
29 Chelsea Keeler Kisu Swim Club 2:17.84
 
550 -2.4%
30 Elinor Yeo Santa Clara Swim Club 2:17.86
 
542 +3.1% PB
31 Chloe Beebout Spare Time Aquatic Sacramento 2:18.05
 
556 -0.1%
32 Gianna DuLong Walnut Creek Aquabears 2:18.24
 
535
33 Meaghan Ure EDMONTON KEYANO SWIM CLUB 2:18.36
 
544 -2.0%
34 VERONICA AN MACIAS RUIZ Mexico logo 2:18.82
 
539
35 Nicole Critzer Santa Clara Swim Club 2:20.09
 
499 +1.7% PB
36 Alexx Greenfield Island Swimming 2:20.13
 
524 -2.6%
37 Emma Perry EDMONTON KEYANO SWIM CLUB 2:20.25
 
522
38 Sarah Chomey EDMONTON KEYANO SWIM CLUB 2:21.20
 
512
39 Victoria Greenberg Orinda Aquatics 2:21.94
 
465 +1.4% PB
40 Anna Le-Nguyen Orinda Aquatics 2:21.96
 
465 +1.5% PB
41 Abby Sparkes Ncsa 2:22.17
 
501 PB
42 Elaine Feng Peak Swimming 2:22.52
 
471 -0.6%
43 Ashlynn Kirk Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club 2:23.07
 
461 -5.1%
44 Emily Harris Tri Valley Aquatics (CA) 2:23.16
 
460 +1.8% PB
45 Kaela Lee Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club 2:23.92
 
430 -0.2%
46 Charlotte Hunter Sonoma Sea Drago 2:24.76
 
415 PB
47 Kylie Nguyen Santa Clara Swim Club 2:25.98
 
410 -2.7%
48 Maya Supran Orinda Aquatics 2:27.23
 
389
Piper Sterling Walnut Creek Aquabears SCR
Ashley Hendrawan Alameda Island Aquatics SCR
Christy Foster Brentwood SeaWolves SCR
Sammie Keith Quicksilver Swimming SCR
Crystal Murphy The Olympic Club SCR
Jenna Seaman Diablo Aquatics SCR

200 Free Women 13 - 14

Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Yelin Tahk SUNN Swimming 2:09.59
 
806 +0.1% PB
2 DANIELA TORRES ALONSO Mexico logo 2:09.67
 
661
3 Audrey J-Cheng Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:10.39
 
788 -1.1%
4 Olivia Kim Pleasanton Seahawks 2:11.36
 
742 +0.2% PB
5 PAOL CASTILLO HERNANDEZ Mexico logo 2:11.53
 
633
6 Kaia Li Peak Swimming 2:12.24
 
722 -0.9%
7 Faith Carroll Pleasanton Seahawks 2:12.25
 
747 +1.3% PB
8 Alyona Beams Santa Clara Swim Club 2:12.48
 
717 +0.2% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Audrey J-Cheng Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:10.37
 
789 -1.1%
2 DANIELA TORRES ALONSO Mexico logo 2:11.18
 
638
3 Yelin Tahk SUNN Swimming 2:11.69
 
759 -1.6%
4 PAOL CASTILLO HERNANDEZ Mexico logo 2:11.71
 
631
5 Kaia Li Peak Swimming 2:11.74
 
733 -0.5%
6 Olivia Kim Pleasanton Seahawks 2:11.78
 
732 -0.2%
7 Alyona Beams Santa Clara Swim Club 2:12.18
 
724 +0.4% PB
8 Faith Carroll Pleasanton Seahawks 2:12.66
 
738 +1.0% PB
9 Julianna Sosnowski Quicksilver Swimming 2:12.88
 
709 +0.9% PB
10 Maile Andresen Terrapins Swim Team 2:13.26
 
700 +1.7% PB
11 Yooseon Hwang Santa Clara Swim Club 2:13.41
 
697 PB
12 Sydney Shemilt Oakville Aquatic Club 2:13.43
 
607 +1.4% PB
13 Sophia Bell North Bay Aquatics 2:13.66
 
717 -1.5%
14 Sophie Klube Alameda Island Aquatics 2:13.77
 
690 -0.2%
15 Regina Saenz HYACK SWIM CLUB 2:13.87
 
601 +3.6% PB
16 Cassidy Gray HYACK SWIM CLUB 2:14.32
 
595 +1.4% PB
17 Lexi Fok Orinda Aquatics 2:14.43
 
676 +0.1% SB
18 Luna Balbuena Peak Swimming 2:14.46
 
700 +1.0% PB
19 Kendall Johansson Diablo Aquatics 2:14.49
 
674 -0.7%
20 Lucy Huang DART Swimming 2:14.81
 
692 -0.8%
21 Kyla Kelly San Ramon Valley 2:15.11
 
661 +0.2% PB
22 Sun Young Byun Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:15.15
 
660
23 Silvia Faraboschi Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:15.19
 
660 +5.4% PB
24 ISABE HERNANDEZ BARRERA Mexico logo 2:15.48
 
579
25 Natalie Urban Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club 2:15.74
 
673 +0.1% PB
26 Sydney Lu Pleasanton Seahawks 2:15.77
 
648
27 Audrey Moore Tiger Aquatics (California) 2:15.95
 
668 -2.8%
28 Parker Del Balso Bulldog Swim Club 2:16.13
 
664 +0.1% PB
29 Ashlyn Widmer Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:16.16
 
664 -0.2%
30 Chesna Pelka The Olympic Club 2:16.16
 
640 -0.2%
31 Eva Wen HYACK SWIM CLUB 2:16.32
 
569 -2.7%
32 Athena Lin Lifetime Northern California 2:16.49
 
633 +0.7% PB
33 Elizabeth Fetter Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:16.88
 
649 -0.5%
34 Alexis Schaffer Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:16.92
 
648 +0.9% PB
35 TIFFANY TANCON HYACK SWIM CLUB 2:17.12
 
559
36 Lulu Htutt Santa Clara Swim Club 2:17.13
 
620 +0.2% PB
37 Madeleine Oesterer Piedmont Swim Team (CA) 2:17.30
 
616 -3.8%
38 AUBREY CANTRELL Unattached-Pacific Coast (LSC) 2:17.62
 
610
39 Crystal Wang Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:17.74
 
607 +0.9% SB
40 Amy Schroeder DART Swimming 2:17.87
 
605 -0.9%
41 Zoe DeJonge Sylvan Lake Nauticals 2:18.23
 
546
42 ELISA IR FONSECA CONEJO Selección Queretaro 2:18.40
 
543
43 Diana Chan Terrapins Swim Team 2:18.61
 
614 -1.6%
44 Anna Ryan Walnut Creek Aquabears 2:18.71
 
588 +1.8% PB
45 Mary Martinelli Santa Clara Swim Club 2:18.72
 
588 -1.3%
46 Amber Van Meines Orinda Aquatics 2:19.42
 
574 +3.9% PB
47 Minhnha Kawamura Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club 2:19.42
 
598 -0.6%
48 Ava Carrigan Neptune Swimming 2:21.34
 
560 +1.7% SB
49 Emma Drohan Vancouver Pacific Swim Club 2:21.81
 
505 -2.0%
50 Charlotte Rosendale DART Swimming 2:22.42
 
540 -3.5%
51 MONTSERRA RIVAS BASURTO Selección Queretaro 2:29.11
 
434
Katie Millns Owen Sound Aquatic Club SCR
Tania Brooks Elk Grove Aquati SCR
Rosey Gomes Elk Grove Aquati SCR
Victoria Cao DART Swimming SCR
Madeline Ching DART Swimming SCR
Leena Gulvady Quicksilver Swimming SCR

200 Free Women 11 - 12

Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 SUMMER MCINTOSH Etobicoke Swimming 2:10.04
 
655 +4.0% PB
2 Lillian Struempf Terrapins Swim Team 2:10.52
 
876 +1.3% PB
3 Nika Tomic Etobicoke Swimming 2:11.51
 
634 +3.3% PB
4 Kaylee McDonald Front Range Barracudas 2:15.44
 
777 +0.2% PB
5 Patricia Torres The Olympic Club 2:16.98
 
747 +0.7% PB
6 REBECA LARA CORTES Mexico logo 2:17.08
 
559
7 JAYTAR FIALLO HERNaNDEZ Mexico logo 2:17.68
 
552
8 Sydney Niles Bulldog Swim Club 2:17.78
 
732 +0.9% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Nika Tomic Etobicoke Swimming 2:12.27
 
623 +2.8% PB
2 SUMMER MCINTOSH Etobicoke Swimming 2:12.99
 
613 +1.9% PB
3 Lillian Struempf Terrapins Swim Team 2:13.01
 
825 -0.6%
4 Kaylee McDonald Front Range Barracudas 2:14.78
 
790 +0.7% PB
5 REBECA LARA CORTES Mexico logo 2:15.56
 
578
6 Sydney Niles Bulldog Swim Club 2:16.50
 
757 +1.9% PB
7 JAYTAR FIALLO HERNaNDEZ Mexico logo 2:16.79
 
563
8 Patricia Torres The Olympic Club 2:16.92
 
749 +0.7% PB
9 Amalie Claus-Udarbe Lifetime Northern California 2:17.53
 
737 -2.4%
10 Kaitlin Lee Pleasanton Seahawks 2:18.09
 
726 +1.5% PB
11 Cynthia LI Pleasanton Seahawks 2:18.36
 
721 +1.4% PB
12 Gabrielle Nguyen San Ramon Valley 2:19.04
 
708 +4.0% PB
13 Olivia Detter Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:19.21
 
705 -0.6%
14 Madelynn Gomez Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club 2:19.79
 
694 -2.3%
15 Lina Wordelman Santa Clara Swim Club 2:20.83
 
792 PB
16 Emilia Barck Orinda Aquatics 2:21.10
 
670 -1.1%
17 DELANEY SULLIVAN Northern Nevada 2:21.27
 
667 -1.5%
18 Victoria Hargrave Walnut Creek Aquabears 2:21.28
 
784 +1.5% PB
19 Aliana Marakovic Ladera Oaks 2:21.52
 
779 PB
20 Erica Jaffe Spare Time Aquatic Sacramento 2:21.60
 
778 -2.8%
21 Angela D'Amelio Mission San Jose Aquatics 2:21.79
 
658 +0.3% PB
22 Amelia Loiacono North Bay Aquatics 2:22.43
 
646 +0.4% PB
23 Katelyn Chan Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:22.77
 
640 +0.6% PB
24 Abigail Ninan Santa Clara Swim Club 2:22.79
 
640 -4.8%
25 Camille Guillerm SUNN Swimming 2:23.38
 
629 +1.1% PB
26 Kellee Munoz Mesa Aquatics 2:23.96
 
619 +5.3% PB
27 Madison Piasai Quicksilver Swimming 2:24.88
 
603 +1.0% PB
28 Payton Loon EDMONTON KEYANO SWIM CLUB 2:24.88
 
474 -1.6%
29 Vlada Chekurova Walnut Creek Aquabears 2:25.68
 
703 -2.3%
30 Sophia Paduano Santa Clara Swim Club 2:25.87
 
700 -1.8%
31 Orla Pelka The Olympic Club 2:27.07
 
565 -0.3%
32 HANNAH NGUYEN Tri Valley Aquatics (CA) 2:27.92
 
551 -2.1%
Davina Huang Santa Clara Swim Club SCR
Samantha Liu Santa Clara Swim Club SCR
Rachel Nguyen Etobicoke Swimming SCR