Swimcloud

Phillips 66 Summer National Championships

  • Irvine, CA
  • Date

    Jul. 25–29, 2018

  • Course

    LCM

  • Status

    Completed

100 Breast Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
1 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club +70 59.38
  OG
1062 +0.7% PB
2 Andrew Wilson Longhorn Aquatics +60 59.43
  OG
1060 -0.4%
3 Devon Nowicki Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics +65 59.48
  OG
1058 +0.9% PB
4 Kevin Cordes --- (unattached) +68 59.72
  OG
1049 +1.5% SB
5 Cody Miller Sandpipers of Nevada +64 59.77
  OG
1047 +2.0% SB
6 Nicolas Fink Athens Bulldog Swim Club +71 1:00.12
  A
1035 +0.8% SB
7 Josh Prenot California Aquatics +65 1:00.42
  A
1024 -0.3%
8 Will Licon Longhorn Aquatics +70 1:00.53
  A
1020 +0.1% SB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
9 Connor Hoppe California Aquatics +68 1:00.53
  A
1020 +2.3% PB
10 Ian Finnerty Indiana University Club +66 1:00.93
  A
1005 +0.7% PB
10 Reece Whitley Penn Charter Aquatic Club +73 1:00.93
  A
1005 -1.4%
12 Brandon Fischer Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club +69 1:01.20
  A
995 +1.5% PB
13 Conner McHugh of Minnesota Twin Cities +73 1:01.35
  A
990 +3.7% SB
14 Max McHugh --- (unattached) +71 1:01.36
  A
989 PB
15 Jonathan Tybur Aggie Swim Club +70 1:01.37
  A
989 +3.4% SB
16 Chuck KATIS --- (unattached) +71 1:01.82
  A
973
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
17 Jeremy Babinet MICH +78 1:01.58
  A
981 +3.3% PB
18 Jordan O'Brien Mizzou Swim Team +79 1:01.76
  A
975 +0.4% PB
19 Daniel Roy Stanford Swimming +66 1:01.86
  A
971 +0.9% SB
20 Caleb Hicks Mizzou Swim Team +71 1:02.14
  A
961 +1.4% PB
21 Joseph Daniels Longhorn Aquatics +62 1:02.29
  A
956 -0.3%
22 Zane Backes Team Rebel Aquatics +73 1:02.43
  A
951 +2.2% SB
23 Jacob Montague MICH +68 1:02.72
  A
940 -0.9%
24 Carson Sand California Aquatics +76 1:03.14
  A
925 -1.2%
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
25 Tim Connery SwimMAC Carolina +69 1:02.12
  A
1069 +2.6% PB
26 Charlie Scheinfeld New Trier Swim Club +65 1:02.15
  A
961 +3.0% PB
27 Jake Foster RAYS +71 1:02.69
  A
960 +1.1% SB
28 AJ Pouch Team Rebel Aquatics +71 1:02.76
  A
958 +1.5% PB
29 Jason Louser Long Island Aquatic Club +73 1:03.33
  A
937 +1.8% PB
30 Paul Degrado Bolles School Sharks +70 1:03.42
  A
979 +2.9% PB
31 Ethan Dang King Aquatic Club +63 1:03.74
  A
967 +1.9% SB
AJ Bornstein Ridgefield Aquat +68 DQ
Swim-off LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
Chuck KATIS --- (unattached) +71 1:01.09
  A
999
Caleb Hicks Mizzou Swim Team +57 1:01.70
  A
977 +2.1% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
1 Andrew Wilson Longhorn Aquatics +63 59.48
  OG
1058 -0.5%
2 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club +71 59.81
  OG
1046 -0.0%
3 Nicolas Fink Athens Bulldog Swim Club +72 59.86
  OG
1044 +1.2% SB
4 Cody Miller Sandpipers of Nevada +66 1:00.00
  A
1039 +1.6% SB
5 Devon Nowicki Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics +64 1:00.02
  A
1038 -0.0%
6 Josh Prenot California Aquatics +65 1:00.07
  A
1036 +0.3% SB
7 Kevin Cordes --- (unattached) +70 1:00.14
  A
1034 +0.8% SB
8 Will Licon Longhorn Aquatics +70 1:00.43
  A
1023 +0.3% SB
9 Reece Whitley Penn Charter Aquatic Club +73 1:00.63
  A
1016 -0.9%
10 Ian Finnerty Indiana University Club +70 1:00.64
  A
1016 +1.2% PB
11 Jonathan Tybur Aggie Swim Club +71 1:00.76
  A
1011 +4.3% PB
12 Connor Hoppe California Aquatics +71 1:00.81
  A
1009 +1.9% PB
13 Max McHugh --- (unattached) +69 1:01.09
  A
999 PB
14 Conner McHugh of Minnesota Twin Cities +71 1:01.21
  A
995 +3.9% SB
15 Brandon Fischer Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club +70 1:01.44
  A
986 +1.1% PB
16 Chuck KATIS --- (unattached) +70 1:01.50
  A
984
16 Caleb Hicks Mizzou Swim Team +62 1:01.50
  A
984 +2.4% PB
18 Jordan O'Brien Mizzou Swim Team +77 1:01.54
  A
983 +0.7% PB
19 Daniel Roy Stanford Swimming +61 1:01.56
  A
982 +1.4% SB
20 Jeremy Babinet MICH +65 1:01.72
  A
976 +3.1% PB
21 Joseph Daniels Longhorn Aquatics +59 1:01.75
  A
975 +0.6% PB
22 Carson Sand California Aquatics +66 1:01.77
  A
975 +1.0% PB
23 Zane Backes Team Rebel Aquatics +70 1:01.82
  A
973 +3.1% PB
24 Jacob Montague MICH +64 1:01.90
  A
970 +0.4% SB
25 Charlie Swanson MICH +68 1:01.96
  A
968 +2.4% PB
25 Ben Cono Triton Swimming +72 1:01.96
  A
968 +0.4% PB
27 Charlie Scheinfeld New Trier Swim Club +65 1:01.98
  A
967 +3.3% PB
28 Nicholas Zito WEST Swim Club +72 1:02.11
  A
962 -0.0%
29 WYATT AMDOR Wildcat Aquatics +67 1:02.12
  A
962 +3.2% PB
30 Jason Mathews OSU +67 1:02.14
  A
961 +1.3% PB
31 Matt Anderson Stanford Swimming +67 1:02.20
  A
959 +4.0% SB
32 Matthew Dunphy Tennessee Aquatics +64 1:02.27
  A
957 +0.9% PB
33 Hank Poppe Stanford Swimming +73 1:02.31
  A
955 +1.3% SB
34 Justin Winnett Central Iowa Aquatics +71 1:02.40
  A
952 +0.2% PB
34 Judd Howard Duke Aquatics +69 1:02.40
  A
952 PB
36 Daniel Comforti Brentwood SeaWolves +68 1:02.49
  A
949 +2.6% SB
36 BRIAN RAMSEY PITT +75 1:02.49
  A
949 +1.7% SB
38 Tommy Cope MICH +64 1:02.57
  A
946 +1.1% PB
39 Wyatt Hodges California Aquatics +65 1:02.63
  A
944 -1.3%
40 Alex EVDOKIMOV Coral Springs Swim Club +66 1:02.71
  A
941
40 Jake Foster RAYS +68 1:02.71
  A
959 +1.1% SB
42 Tim Connery SwimMAC Carolina +69 1:02.78
  A
1046 +1.6% PB
43 Karl Arvidsson California Aquatics +65 1:02.91
  A
934 +2.0% PB
43 Jake HARNER Lower Moreland Swimming and Diving +75 1:02.91
  A
934 -0.3%
45 Trent Pellini Mission Viejo Nadadores +74 1:02.93
  A
933 +2.8% PB
46 Benjamin Walker Aggie Swim Club +67 1:02.95
  A
932 -0.3%
47 Brennan Pastorek Stanford Swimming +66 1:03.08
  A
928
48 Chandler Bray --- (unattached) +66 1:03.17
  A
924 +0.5% SB
49 Niclas Eriksson SwimMAC Carolina +67 1:03.22
  A
923 -0.7%
50 AJ Pouch Team Rebel Aquatics +71 1:03.25
  A
940 +0.8% PB
51 Gary Kostbade Indiana University Club +67 1:03.27
  A
921 -0.8%
52 Keefer Barnum Lakeside Swim Team (KY) +68 1:03.29
  A
920 +3.8% PB
53 AJ Bornstein Ridgefield Aquat +58 1:03.43
  A
915 +1.5% SB
54 Ethan Dang King Aquatic Club +69 1:03.50
  A
976 +2.3% SB
55 William Hofstadter Northwestern Uni +64 1:03.55
  A
911 +3.3% SB
56 Casey Melzer Longhorn Aquatics +67 1:03.57
  A
910 +0.1% SB
57 Brock Brown Indiana University Club +64 1:03.68
  A
906 -0.8%
58 Ross Palazzo HEAT +66 1:03.69
  A
906 +0.9% SB
59 Jason Louser Long Island Aquatic Club +68 1:03.72
  A
924 +1.2% PB
60 Grant Sanders Tbay +74 1:03.85
  A
900
61 Stanley Wu Gator Swim Club +59 1:03.92
  A
898 +2.3% PB
62 Jake Armstrong Club Mountaineer +66 1:04.07
  A
893 +3.3% PB
63 Evan McFadden OSU +68 1:04.23
  A
887 -1.5%
64 Paul Degrado Bolles School Sharks +69 1:04.34
  A
946 +1.5% SB
65 Braden Vines City of Midland Swim team +60 1:04.41
  A
881 +0.9% PB
66 River Wright Bluefish Swim Cl +66 1:04.47
  A
897 +0.8% PB
67 Scott TOLMAN --- (unattached) +65 1:04.54
  A
876
68 Jackson Ford Dynamo Swim Club +72 1:04.62
  A
873 -2.2%
69 Dylan Rhee Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics +70 1:04.64
  A
936 -0.4%
70 Daniel Graber Wolfpack Elite +69 1:04.95
  A
862 +1.6% SB
71 Henry Wu Irvine Novaquatics +68 1:05.60
 
839 -1.6%
71 Calvin Yang Crimson Aquatics +61 1:05.60
 
839 +0.1% SB
Matt WHITTLE --- (unattached) NS
Sam Stewart --- (unattached) NS
Carsten Vissering Trojan Swim Club NS
Caeleb Dressel Bolles School Sharks NS
Tanner Olson Aggie Swim Club NS
Sam Iida Glenview Titan Aquatic Club +67 DQ
Matthew Salerno Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic +76 DQ
Van Mathias SwimMAC Carolina +71 DQ
Dillon Hillis Bolles School Sharks +65 DQ