Swimcloud

Filters

Phillips 66 Summer National Championships

  • Irvine, CA
  • Date

    Jul. 25–29, 2018

  • Course

    LCM

  • Status

    Completed

50 Back Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
1 Ryan Murphy California Aquatics +48 24.24
 
+5.0% PB
2 Justin Ress NCS +58 24.31
 
+0.7% PB
3 Ryan Held NCS +54 24.60
 
4 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 24.62
 
1069 +0.0% PB
5 Matthew Grevers Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic +58 24.63
 
+0.7% SB
6 Daniel Carr California Aquatics +50 24.81
 
1051 +3.7% PB
7 Christopher Staka Cabrillo Threshers +53 25.13
 
+2.9% PB
8 BRYCE MEFFORD California Aquatics +55 25.44
 
992 PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
9 David Puczkowski California Aquatics +53 25.29
 
+2.8% PB
10 Hennessey Stuart NCS +49 25.59
 
+1.7% PB
11 Dean Farris Harvard Universi +57 25.70
 
+5.3% PB
12 Nick Alexander Mizzou Swim Team +51 25.73
 
+1.4% PB
12 Nicolas Albiero Univ Louisville +54 25.73
 
965 +0.7% PB
14 John Whiteside Cavalier Swimmin +56 25.86
 
+0.8% PB
15 Zachary Poti Pitchfork Aq +57 25.92
 
948 PB
16 Alex Boratto Penn Charter Aquatic Club +57 26.30
 
913
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
17 Max St. George Duke Aquatics +59 25.44
 
+2.0% PB
18 Matthew Garcia Tennessee Aquatics +50 25.77
 
PB
19 Matthew Klotz Tiger Aquatics (LA) +58 25.95
 
20 Kyle Robrock University of Denver Hilltoppers +55 26.07
 
+1.7% SB
21 Destin Lasco Pleasantville Aquatics +56 26.13
 
981 +1.0% PB
22 Benjamin Ho Stanford Swimming +56 26.21
 
+1.4% PB
23 Neil Wachtler University of Denver Hilltoppers +59 26.59
 
24 Peter Larson Edina Swim Club +55 26.81
 
881 +0.2% PB
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
25 Aidan Stoffle Summit Swimming +57 26.43
 
915 PB
26 Bradley Dunham Swim Atlanta +63 26.57
 
889 +0.5% PB
27 Jack Dahlgren Aquajets Swim Team +58 26.67
 
880 +0.9% PB
28 Jonah Cooper Ruby Hills Aquatic +51 26.85
 
864 PB
29 Brendan Santana Irish Aquatics +51 26.86
 
863 +2.1% PB
30 Hunter Tapp Lakeside Swim Team (KY) +63 26.90
 
873 PB
Swim-off LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
Jacob Steele Indiana University Club 25.69
 
969 PB
Douglas Nogueira Gaucho Aquatics 25.70
 
+2.6% PB
Luke Pechmann Golden Rebel Aquatics 26.17
 
+2.3% SB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
1 Justin Ress NCS +60 24.46
 
+0.0% SB
2 Matthew Grevers Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic +59 24.53
 
+1.1% PB
3 Ryan Held NCS +53 24.59
 
3 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 24.59
 
1072 +0.2% PB
5 Ryan Murphy California Aquatics +51 24.63
 
+3.3% PB
6 Daniel Carr California Aquatics +52 24.86
 
1046 +3.5% PB
7 Luke KALISZAK University Of Alabama +57 25.22
 
8 Christopher Staka Cabrillo Threshers +55 25.33
 
+2.1% PB
9 BRYCE MEFFORD California Aquatics +54 25.41
 
995 PB
10 Nick Alexander Mizzou Swim Team +48 25.43
 
+2.6% PB
11 Hennessey Stuart NCS +48 25.53
 
+1.9% PB
12 Nicolas Albiero Univ Louisville +55 25.56
 
981 +1.3% PB
13 David Puczkowski California Aquatics +55 25.57
 
+1.7% PB
14 Dean Farris Harvard Universi +55 25.84
 
+4.8% PB
15 Zachary Poti Pitchfork Aq +52 25.86
 
954 PB
15 John Whiteside Cavalier Swimmin +61 25.86
 
+0.8% PB
17 Alex Boratto Penn Charter Aquatic Club +53 25.94
 
946
18 Matthew Garcia Tennessee Aquatics +49 25.96
 
PB
19 Max St. George Duke Aquatics +62 25.98
 
-0.1%
20 Matthew Klotz Tiger Aquatics (LA) +58 26.06
 
20 Kyle Robrock University of Denver Hilltoppers +55 26.06
 
+1.7% SB
22 Benjamin Ho Stanford Swimming +51 26.09
 
+1.9% PB
23 Neil Wachtler University of Denver Hilltoppers +54 26.10
 
24 Destin Lasco Pleasantville Aquatics +56 26.13
 
981 +1.0% PB
25 Peter Larson Edina Swim Club +54 26.15
 
940 +2.7% PB
26 Luke Pechmann Golden Rebel Aquatics +54 26.18
 
+2.2% SB
26 Douglas Nogueira Gaucho Aquatics +55 26.18
 
+0.8% PB
26 Jacob Steele Indiana University Club +58 26.18
 
924 PB
29 Noah Hensley Wolfpack Elite +53 26.20
 
+2.7% PB
30 Ian Thompson Tribe Aquatics +58 26.25
 
+0.4% PB
31 Brad Shannon Ohio State Swim Club +56 26.31
 
32 Daniel Hein Mizzou Swim Team +52 26.32
 
+1.5% PB
33 Rob Zofchak MICH +56 26.33
 
PB
34 Aidan Stoffle Summit Swimming +56 26.38
 
919 PB
35 Bradley Dunham Swim Atlanta +62 26.42
 
903 +1.1% PB
36 Kyle Maas Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics +51 26.44
 
37 Jonah Cooper Ruby Hills Aquatic +54 26.51
 
895 PB
38 Braxton Moore Longhorn Aquatics +55 26.54
 
39 Glen Cowand Katy Aquatics +55 26.55
 
891 PB
40 Alvin Jiang Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club +60 26.57
 
889
41 Jack Dahlgren Aquajets Swim Team +58 26.67
 
880 +0.9% PB
41 Ethan Young California Aquatics +59 26.67
 
43 Brendan Santana Irish Aquatics +49 26.73
 
875 +2.6% PB
44 Alex King MICH +56 26.85
 
PB
45 Joe Young Boilermaker Aquatics +53 26.91
 
45 Hunter Tapp Lakeside Swim Team (KY) +62 26.91
 
872 PB
47 Nathaniel Murray Tennessee Aquatics +59 26.92
 
48 James Bretscher Wolfpack Elite +51 27.06
 
+0.9% PB
49 GRIFFIN SCHAETZLE Mizzou Swim Team +60 27.08
 
+2.3% PB
50 Thomas Smith --- (unattached) +53 27.14
 
51 Jack Montesi Irish Aquatics +57 27.39
 
Jacob Molacek NCS NS
Coleman Stewart NCS NS
Clark Beach Quest Swimming NS
Chatham Dobbs Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic NS
Wilson Beckman Indiana University Club NS
Austin Katz Longhorn Aquatics NS
Matthew Josa California Aquatics NS
Jacob Pebley California Aquatics NS
Josh Artmann --- (unattached) NS
Bryce Bohman Lane 4 Aquatics NS