Swimcloud
Michigan 12 & Under LC Championships
Finals
Name Time Score Imp
1 Ori Shi
Club Wolverine
20 PB
2 Sadie Rogers
Utica Shelby Swim Club
17 +4.9% PB
3 Mischa Eng
Grosse Pointe Gators
16 +5.1% PB
4 Lillian Irby
Grosse Pointe Gators
15 +2.1% PB
5 Elizabeth Eichbrecht
Life Time Michigan
14 +4.1% PB
6 Layla Umstead
Unattached
13
7 Yan Ling Adler
Club Wolverine
12 +7.8% PB
9 Maddie Dicks
Life Time Michigan
9 +2.1% PB
8 Valencia Zhang
Bulldog Aquatic Club
11 +5.1% PB
10 Ellery Chandler
East Grand Rapids Aquatics
7 +9.7% PB
11 Julianna Peoples
Club Wolverine
6 +8.0% PB
12 Maya Goldstein
Club Wolverine
5 PB
13 Violet Schwartz
Atlantis Swimming
4 +1.9% PB
14 Alexis Ross-Megill
Ypsi Area Otters Swim Club
3 +5.9% PB
15 Mary-Kate Wayne
Milan Swim Club
2 +2.2% PB
16 Esprit Vanlinthout
Club Wolverine
1 -3.2%
Preliminaries
Name Time Pts Imp
1 Ori Shi
Club Wolverine
764 PB
2 Sadie Rogers
Utica Shelby Swim Club
711 +2.9% PB
3 Mischa Eng
Grosse Pointe Gators
664 +4.7% PB
4 Elizabeth Eichbrecht
Life Time Michigan
622 +4.9% PB
5 Lillian Irby
Grosse Pointe Gators
615 +1.7% PB
6 Yan Ling Adler
Club Wolverine
757 +8.1% PB
7 Layla Umstead
Unattached
516
8 Valencia Zhang
Bulldog Aquatic Club
507 +2.8% PB
9 Julianna Peoples
Club Wolverine
648 +6.2% PB
10 Maddie Dicks
Life Time Michigan
477 -2.6%
11 Alexis Ross-Megill
Ypsi Area Otters Swim Club
475 +8.3% PB
12 Maya Goldstein
Club Wolverine
471 PB
13 Violet Schwartz
Atlantis Swimming
449 +2.4% PB
14 Ellery Chandler
East Grand Rapids Aquatics
448 +4.8% PB
15 Mary-Kate Wayne
Milan Swim Club
414 +4.1% PB
16 Esprit Vanlinthout
Club Wolverine
559 +0.7% PB
17 Madison Johannes
Great Lakes Tritons
390 +5.3% PB
18 Ariana Amaro
Greater Kalamazoo Crocs
389 -3.4%
19 Brooklynn Sims
Macomb Family YMCA Marlins
551 +1.5% PB
20 Paola Negrete
Downriver YMCA Gators
385 -2.6%
21 Aubrie Robbins
Detroit Recreation Swim Team
550 +5.4% PB
22 Gigi Perazza
Liquid Lightning
368 -0.7%
23 Makenzie Palmer
Milan Swim Club
361 -1.5%
24 Averie Robbins
Detroit Recreation Swim Team
487 -3.4%
25 Peyton Nugent
Utica Shelby Swim Club
480 +2.0% PB
26 Reese Vetor
Utica Shelby Swim Club
434
27 Brooke Carpenter
Macomb Family YMCA Marlins
257 +8.5% PB
28 Maeve Goymerac
Utica Shelby Swim Club
411 +4.2% PB
29 Ella Dziobak
Livonia Community Swim Club
248 -5.6%
Lila Glenn
GT Bay YMCA Breakers

Events