Swimcloud
South Africa National JNR Age Group Championship

South Africa National JNR Age Group Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 21–25, 2018
  • LCM
  • Durban, KZ, RSA
Open, Timed Finals, #915
Name Team Time FINA
1 Liv Etzold Camps Bay logo 537
17-18, Preliminaries, #102
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Marine Nortje Seagulls SC logo 663 -0.3%
2 Hannah Kiely Curro Langebaan Swimming Club logo 659
3 Taneal Baptiste players swim club logo 638 -0.9%
4 Ilinde Du Plessis Tuks (Pretoria) logo 630 PB
5 Lesley Blignaut Tuks (Pretoria) logo 621
6 Jade NESER Waterborn Swim Club logo 614 -2.0%
7 Abigail Meder Tygerberg Aquatics logo 613
8 Carli Antonopoulos Tygerberg Aquatics logo 604
9 Michee Van Rooyen players swim club logo 603
10 Ashleigh Green Seals A.S.C. logo 595 PB
11 Liza-Mari Drummond Nelspruit Swimming Academy logo 590
12 Jana Coetze North West Swimming logo 589
13 Kirsten Snyckers Diadora Aquatics logo 588
14 Julia Goodhead Waterborn Swim Club logo 584 +1.3% PB
15 Payton Horton Team Watersmart logo 579
16 Heike Thormahlen Seagulls SC logo 575
17 Carlene Taylor Aquazone Swim Club logo 572 -0.2%
18 Jade Miller Sandton Seals logo 572 +2.0% PB
19 Jesica Smit Champion logo 567
20 Catherine Royden-Turner Seals A.S.C. logo 566
21 Talea Claassens Tuks (Pretoria) logo 565
21 Kirsten Crous Westville Swimming Club logo 565 +0.3% PB
23 Sabrina Favini Waterborn Swim Club logo 559
24 Lauren Forsyth Westville Swimming Club logo 548 +2.0% PB
25 Jordan Giraudeaux Onyx Aquatic Club logo 545 -1.7%
26 Erika Esterhuizen Westville Swimming Club logo 539 +1.7% PB
27 Alicia Enslin Tuks (Pretoria) logo 535
28 Kiara Barnes Tygerberg Aquatics logo 532
29 Chloe Velde Aquanova Aquatic Club logo 527
30 Annissa Koekemoer Aqua Sharks logo 521
31 Carina Brand Flamingo's logo 519
32 Gisela Cocca Tubaroes de Maputo logo 502
33 Sarah Gledhill Crusaders logo 478
34 Cayleigh De Sousa Crusaders logo 471
35 Sarah Brand Ashton Swimming Academy logo 467 +0.9% PB
36 Carmen Walters Curro Durbanvill logo 464
37 Raquel Correia Crusaders logo 458 PB
16, Preliminaries, #102
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Ally Chislett Action Swim logo 646 -0.3%
2 Alice Merwe The Well logo 644
3 Lindi Cillie Curro Durbanvill logo 642 -1.2%
4 Christin MUNDELL Tuks (Pretoria) logo 639 PB
5 Janie Coetzer Tuks (Pretoria) logo 630
6 Daniella Solkow Vineyard SC logo 629 PB
7 Toni Rafferty Aquabear Swim Club logo 615 +0.3% SB
8 Natasha Cornelius Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 615
9 Sariska Terblanche East Cape logo 612
10 Nora Segurola Waterborn Swim Club logo 605
11 Malvina Adam Fit Republik Aquatics logo 604
12 Sam Straw Free State Aquatics logo 601 +0.8% PB
13 Amy O'Rourke Florida Swimming Club South Africa logo 600 PB
14 Rebecca Wallis Waterborn Swim Club logo 598
15 Skyla-Rae Fuller Waterborn Swim Club logo 592
16 Tory Earle Seagulls SC logo 591 PB
17 Lucy Miszewski Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 585
18 Savannah Schoeman Tuks (Pretoria) logo 584 +2.2% PB
19 Amber McConnachie Aquanova Aquatic Club logo 573 PB
20 Jordan-Jenna Rolfe Waterborn Swim Club logo 571
21 Constantina Pietersen Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 566 PB
22 Bianca Opperman Potchefstroom Swimming Club logo 564
22 Katherine Burnett Penguins logo 564
24 Kara Vermaak Tuks (Pretoria) logo 561
25 Megan Tully Seagulls SC logo 559 +2.1% PB
26 Jemma Tully Seagulls SC logo 559 -1.7%
27 Jessica Van As Waterborn Swim Club logo 556 +2.9% PB
28 Georgia Van Voorst Seagulls SC logo 555 +1.7% PB
29 Ashleigh Munks Boksburg logo 552 +1.6% PB
30 Maryke Koen The Well logo 551
31 Olivia Tully Seagulls SC logo 550 +0.5% PB
32 Khwezi Duma Seagulls SC logo 547 +0.4% PB
33 Karla Grobler Tuks (Pretoria) logo 545
34 Jana-Marie Van Rooyen Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 535
35 Nomvula Mjimba Seals A.S.C. logo 533 -1.9%
36 Zanri Pieterse Reflections logo 513
37 Kelly Hall Seagulls SC logo 508 +3.2% PB
38 Izaan Hough Fish Eagle Swim School logo 503
39 Chelaine van der Westhuizen Tuks (Pretoria) logo 487
40 Tess Wartnaby Westville Swimming Club logo 485 0.0%
41 Hannah Faure Vineyard SC logo 478
42 Nicole Hepplewhite Electric Eels Swimming Club logo 477
15, Preliminaries, #102
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Rebecca MEDER Tygerberg Aquatics logo 691 +0.2% PB
2 Olivia Nel Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 672 -2.1%
3 Georgia Nel Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 656 -1.8%
4 Dune Coetzee Tuks (Pretoria) logo 655 -1.6%
5 Kerryn Herbst Mandeville Dolphins logo 655
6 Tailyn Seyffert Bloemfontein Otters logo 644 -0.5%
7 Zoe Phillips Tuks (Pretoria) logo 633
8 Chloe Horne Seagulls SC logo 606 +0.1% PB
9 Hannah Counihan Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 601 PB
10 Jessica Grobler St Andrew's Dragons logo 597 +2.2% PB
11 Michaela De Villiers Vineyard SC logo 595
12 Kelsea Munro Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 593
13 Alida Van der Merwe Bloemfontein Otters logo 589 +0.8% PB
14 Lana Janson Tygerberg Aquatics logo 581
15 Abigail Calitz Maties logo 577
16 Carla Meikle Seals A.S.C. logo 577 -0.9%
16 Gina Miller Sandton Seals logo 577
18 Sulinke Van den Berg Free State Aquatics logo 569 -0.7%
19 Emilie Krog Electric Eels Swimming Club logo 568
20 Courtney Brown Zimbabwe logo 566 PB
21 Demi Carlisle Florida Swimming Club South Africa logo 565
22 Talia Fos Aec Swimming Club logo 563 PB
23 Deborah Dredge Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 554
24 Tori Oliver Action Swim logo 552 -2.9%
25 Minette Janse van Vuuren Aqua Adrenalin logo 547
26 Heleni STERGIADIS Namibia logo 547
27 Nina Madden Crusaders logo 547 +2.3% PB
28 Jayme Van Wyk Waterborn Swim Club logo 546
29 Jenna Seymour-Smith Boksburg logo 539 -0.1%
30 Taylor Pharoah Champion logo 533 -0.9%
31 Louche Wiehahn The Well logo 524
31 Jessica Herbst Vineyard SC logo 524
33 Idele du Toit Potchefstroom Swimming Club logo 523
34 Tasneen Ebrahim Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 521
35 Dominique Barnard Alcatraz Swimming Club logo 519
36 Logan Schuck Waterborn Swim Club logo 519
37 Kaylee Silen Aquazone Swim Club logo 517 +0.5% PB
38 Nuria Ribeiro Cybersmart logo 512
39 Jeanne Blaisse Players Western Cape logo 505 +0.1% PB
39 Christina Siebel Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 505
41 Ruth Neale Crusaders logo 485
42 Nichola Greyling Reflections logo 482
43 Olivia Scott Vineyard SC logo 481
44 Leandri Van Onselen Trident Swimming Academy logo 468 -0.5%
45 Emma Podesta Aquabear Swim Club logo 441
14, Preliminaries, #102
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Aimee Canny Knysna Dragons logo 718
2 Kirsten de Goede Seagulls SC logo 675 -0.8%
3 Sune Liebenberg Tuks (Pretoria) logo 639 +0.3% PB
4 Brooklyn Croxon Mpumalanga logo 630 PB
5 Jana Botha Tygerberg Aquatics logo 629
6 Trinity Hearne Tygerberg Aquatics logo 628 -0.5%
7 Emma Franck Electric Eels Swimming Club logo 620
8 Paige van der Westhuizen Zimbabwe logo 617 PB
9 Paige Brombacher Seals A.S.C. logo 594 +6.9% SB
10 Hannah Pearse Vineyard SC logo 582 +4.5% PB
11 Megan Shepherd Electric Eels Swimming Club logo 577
12 Joane Meintjies Free State Aquatics logo 569 +2.4% PB
13 Laela Masson Players Western Cape logo 562
14 Danica Van Jaarsveld Waterborn Swim Club logo 552
15 Caitlin De Lange Tuks (Pretoria) logo 540
16 Georgina Church Action Swim logo 540 +0.8% PB
17 Courtney Repinz Aquabear Swim Club logo 538
18 Ilanka Combrink Tygerberg Aquatics logo 533
19 Kristin Lottering Lottering Aquatics logo 531
20 Reese Harradine Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 519
21 Tane Coetzer Tuks (Pretoria) logo 517
22 Tammy Frylinck Florida Swimming Club South Africa logo 516
23 Riana Rollo Zimbabwe logo 513
23 Liv Etzold Camps Bay logo 513
25 Alexia Young Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 513
26 Jaime Storm Beavers Swim Club logo 507 +2.4% PB
27 Ellen Wille Titans logo 506
28 Casey Smith Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 504
29 Erin Mc Cann Seals A.S.C. logo 500 +1.4% PB
30 Marnel Jv Rensburg Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 497 -0.5%
31 Kerri-Lee Hitge Doreys Swim Club logo 450
32 Georgina Butcher Seals A.S.C. logo 444 +4.7% PB
33 Carmen De Lange Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 442
13, Preliminaries, #102
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Veronique Rossouw Tuks (Pretoria) logo 664
2 Hannah Robertson Mandeville Dolphins logo 611 PB
3 Chloe LE Roux Neptune Swim Club logo 592
4 Kelly-Ann Brown Seagulls SC logo 590 +1.6% PB
5 Emma Christianson Action Swim logo 586 +3.0% PB
6 Lise Coetzee Tuks (Pretoria) logo 575
7 Ambrin Pienaar Action Swim logo 570 +0.3% PB
8 Catherine Eland East Cape logo 564 +0.2% PB
9 Iane Marx Maties logo 561
10 Melanie Cooke Trident Swimming Academy logo 558 +0.1% SB
11 Tatum Silen Aquazone Swim Club logo 546 +1.0% PB
12 Courtney Steyn Action Swim logo 544 PB
13 Luchelle Oosthuizen Bloemfontein Otters logo 540 +1.2% PB
14 Leah Christie Maties logo 535
15 Magdalena Terblanche Guppie Tigers and Lts logo 529
16 Kayla Schmelzer Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 524
17 Leigh McMorran Aqua Athlete logo 518
18 Sandralee Carolus Linrand Swimming Club logo 518
19 Este Smith Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 516
20 Holly Cleworth Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 512
21 Tanatsirwa Chitsurura Zimbabwe logo 510 PB
22 Colby Els-Human Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 507
23 Catherine Van Rensburg Tuks (Pretoria) logo 506
24 Cara Message Seals A.S.C. logo 504
25 Catherine Morrison Mandeville Dolphins logo 495
26 Tumaini Macdonell East Cape logo 494
27 Taylor-Jane Spieker Alcatraz Swimming Club logo 493
28 Jenna Biddulph Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 490
29 Lize Muller Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 473
30 Tayla Jonker players swim club logo 471
31 Emma Carmody Seagulls SC logo 463 +0.2% PB
32 Tanna Harrod Vineyard SC logo 451
33 Lezanne De Villiers Aquasharks Winel logo 446
34 Nicole Bougas Vineyard SC logo 434

Events