Swimcloud
South African National Aquatic Championship

South African National Aquatic Championship

  • Completed
  • Apr. 23–28, 2018
  • LCM
  • PORT ELIZABETH, EC, RSA
Finals
Name Team Time Score FINA Imp
1 Erin GALLAGHER Kwa Zulu Natal logo 14.00 778 -1.5%
2 Emma CHELIUS Western Cape logo 11.00 730 -2.5%
3 Aimee Canny Western Cape logo 9.00 699 -0.3%
4 Inge WEIDEMANN Western Cape logo 7.00 681 -3.2%
5 Daniella Solkow Western Cape logo 5.00 665 0.0%
5 Olivia Nel Western Cape logo 5.00 665 -4.1%
7 Michelle Nieuwstad Western Cape logo 4.00 637 PB
8 Jade NESER Sandton Seals logo 3.00 634 -2.6%
Preliminaries
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Emma CHELIUS Western Cape logo 735 -2.2%
2 Aimee Canny Western Cape logo 696 -0.5%
3 Erin GALLAGHER Kwa Zulu Natal logo 694 -5.4%
4 Olivia Nel Western Cape logo 687 -3.0%
5 Inge WEIDEMANN Western Cape logo 678 -3.4%
6 Daniella Solkow Western Cape logo 659 -0.3%
7 Toni Rafferty East Cape logo 658 0.0%
8 Jade NESER Sandton Seals logo 653 -1.5%
9 Amica De Jager East Cape logo 645
10 Michelle Nieuwstad Western Cape logo 643 PB
11 Hannah Kiely Western Cape logo 637 -1.4%
12 Jana Coetze North West Swimming logo 623 +0.0% PB
13 Trinity Hearne Western Cape logo 622 -0.2%
14 Tailyn Seyffert Free State Aquatics logo 617 -2.1%
15 Kirsten Snyckers Northern Tigers Swimming logo 614 +0.1% PB
16 Georgia Nel Western Cape logo 613 -1.2%
17 Kelsea Munro Northern Tigers Swimming logo 613 -1.2%
18 Michaela De Villiers Western Cape logo 611 -0.5%
19 Marine Nortje Kwa Zulu Natal logo 611 -2.3%
20 Lesley Blignaut Northern Tigers Swimming logo 608 -1.0%
21 Taneal Baptiste Northern Tigers Swimming logo 604 -1.1%
22 Danica McWilliam Sandton Seals logo 602 -1.9%
23 Courtney van Biljon North West Swimming logo 601
24 Samantha Labuschagne Northern Tigers Swimming logo 600
25 Natasha Cornelius Northern Tigers Swimming logo 600 -2.9%
26 Kerryn Herbst Sandton Seals logo 599 -2.0%
26 Kelly Vroon Western Cape logo 599 PB
28 Zoe Phillips Northern Tigers Swimming logo 596 +0.2% PB
29 Paige van der Westhuizen Zimbabwe logo 594 +1.0% PB
30 Zune WEBER Namibia logo 587
30 Amber Waddell Free State Aquatics logo 587 -1.5%
32 Jessica Grobler Sandton Seals logo 584 -0.3%
33 Ilinde Du Plessis Northern Tigers Swimming logo 583 -2.5%
34 Kate Meyer East Cape logo 581 PB
35 Lucy Miszewski Western Cape logo 580 PB
36 Amy O'Rourke Sandton Seals logo 578 0.0%
36 Bianca Opperman North West Swimming logo 578 -1.2%
38 Julia Goodhead Sandton Seals logo 577 +0.0% PB
39 Kyla Blakemore Kwa Zulu Natal logo 575 +0.8% PB
40 Talea Claassens Northern Tigers Swimming logo 572 +0.0% SB
41 Hannah Counihan East Cape logo 569 +0.3% PB
42 Nora Segurola Sandton Seals logo 565 +0.2% PB
43 Sariska Terblanche East Cape logo 562 -1.8%
43 Lize-Mari DE BEER Sandton Seals logo 562
45 Khwezi Duma Kwa Zulu Natal logo 560 +0.0% PB
45 Catherine Eland East Cape logo 560 -0.8%
47 Sam Straw Free State Aquatics logo 557 -0.2%
48 Joane Meintjies Free State Aquatics logo 556 +0.8% PB
49 Andrea Cudin East Cape logo 552
50 Gina Miller Sandton Seals logo 550 -0.8%
51 Jess Canter Western Cape logo 549
52 Constantina Pietersen East Cape logo 546 +0.4% PB
53 Megan Shepherd Sandton Seals logo 543 -0.3%
54 Chloe Velde East Cape logo 542
55 Nuria Ribeiro Western Cape logo 540
56 Minette Janse van Vuuren Kwa Zulu Natal logo 528 -1.8%
56 Jeanne Blaisse Western Cape logo 528 -0.3%
58 Jesica Smit Northern Tigers Swimming logo 524 +0.1% PB
58 Annissa Koekemoer Western Cape logo 524 -0.7%
60 Kayla McLoughlin Western Cape logo 507
61 Tanna Baker Northern Tigers Swimming logo 500 +0.7% PB
62 Hannah-Grace Elvidge Western Cape logo 498
63 Callan Nel Kwa Zulu Natal logo 469 +0.1% PB

Events