Swimcloud
Montana Swimming Short Course Championships

Montana Swimming Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb 19–21, 2016
  • SCY
  • Missoula, MT
11-21, Timed Finals, #245
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Kelli O'Neill Falls Aquatic Swim Team logo 253 +3.2% PB
15-16, B Final, #45
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
6 Ayana Gray Peak Waves logo 3.00 642 +1.4% PB
15-16, Preliminaries, #45
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Hannah Stevens Billings Aquatic Club logo 692 -0.4%
1 Mari Aoki Missoula Aquatic Club logo 689 -1.3%
3 Hailey Hamlin Helena Lions Swi logo 685 -1.1%
4 Katharine Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club logo 684 -3.3%
5 Lydia Amon Missoula Aquatic Club logo 669 -0.8%
6 Olivia Gibson Kalispell Aquatic Team logo 632 -0.1%
7 Ayana Gray Peak Waves logo 628 +0.7% PB
8 Kelsey Ammons Missoula Aquatic Club logo 581 +3.3% PB
9 Madison Klundt Bozeman Multispo logo 570 -0.1%
10 Laina Hall Bozeman Multispo logo 569
11 Avery Vernon Missoula Aquatic Club logo 555 -2.8%
12 Darby Seth Bozeman Multispo logo 543 +3.1% PB
13 Aidan Condit Missoula Aquatic Club logo 542 -2.6%
14 Sarah Krattiger Helena Lions Swi logo 529 +0.3% PB
15 Malea Bauer Kalispell Aquatic Team logo 520
16 Amelia Miller Havre Lions logo 496 PB
17 Olivia Bauman Peak Waves logo 467 PB
18 Jessie Beisecker Peak Waves logo 439 +4.5% PB
19 Megan Carroll Peak Waves logo 427 PB
20 Amber Nabity Bozeman Multispo logo 422 -2.0%
21 Alexis Cichon Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 424 -1.5%
22 Halle Priddy Billings Aquatic Club logo 418
23 Andrea Porch Missoula YMCA Swim Team logo 409 -2.0%
24 Sonja Ring Wave Ryder Swim Club logo 407 +2.8% PB
25 Hannah Benda Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 367
26 Ingrid Shannon Missoula Aquatic Club logo 366 +1.7% PB
27 Morgan Duncan Peak Waves logo 359
28 Molly Demarco Falls Aquatic Swim Team logo 346
29 Ingrid Peters Bozeman Multispo logo 344 PB
30 Faith Morris Helena Lions Swi logo 319 0.0%
31 Bailey Rhodes Kalispell Aquatic Team logo 316
32 Shaylynn Christison Billings Aquatic Club logo 302
33 Danielle Forsyth Billings Aquatic Club logo 261
34 Lauryn Vornbrock Kalispell Aquatic Team logo 232 PB
13-14, Preliminaries, #45
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Julia Peterson Billings Aquatic Club logo 726 +1.1% PB
2 Catherine Russo Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 777 -3.1%
3 Caroline Dye Kalispell Aquatic Team logo 756 -0.2%
4 A. J. Popp Kalispell Aquatic Team logo 740 -2.5%
5 Jessica Adams Helena Lions Swi logo 616 -2.1%
6 Rylee O'Neil Billings Aquatic Club logo 668 PB
7 Isabella Seagrave Missoula Aquatic Club logo 666 -0.2%
8 Brooklyn Leiby Missoula YMCA Swim Team logo 571 -1.1%
9 Elizabeth Lee Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 618 +1.4% PB
10 Caroline McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team logo 544 +0.4% PB
11 Ellie D'Amico Missoula YMCA Swim Team logo 524 +0.9% PB
12 Elisabeth Gashwiler Missoula YMCA Swim Team logo 569 +0.5% PB
13 Delaney Carlson Missoula YMCA Swim Team logo 561 -0.9%
14 Sierra Monastiere Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 485 +0.3% PB
15 Amy Fjell-Hagan Otter Aquatics logo 472 PB
16 Savannah Gilliland Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 469 +0.1% PB
17 Katie Sherrodd Billings Aquatic Club logo 443
18 Hannah Jourdonnais Missoula YMCA Swim Team logo 494 +6.1% PB
19 Theresa Liu Missoula Aquatic Club logo 493 +0.7% PB
20 Avery Maxwell Missoula Aquatic Club logo 487 PB
21 Maija Geier Helena Lions Swi logo 481 +3.0% PB
22 Quan Huynh Billings Aquatic Club logo 422 +6.2% PB
23 Hannah Lunak Havre Lions logo 409 -1.9%
24 Maggie Gibson Kalispell Aquatic Team logo 398 PB
25 Antigonee Swan Missoula Aquatic Club logo 373 +1.4% PB
26 Emily Cephers Kalispell Aquatic Team logo 422 +2.8% PB
27 Jess Byrne Falls Aquatic Swim Team logo 391
28 Georgia Walker-Keleher Missoula Aquatic Club logo 386 +1.2% PB
29 Lauren Bodine Billings Aquatic Club logo 369
30 Madelynn Carroll Peak Waves logo 301 PB
30 Shelby Banks Peak Waves logo 353 +1.0% PB
32 Claire Culbertson Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 323
33 Katherine Sheafor Helena Lions Swi logo 267 -0.8%
34 Elissa Crist Lake Monsters logo 221
35 Lucia Heminway Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 211 +0.2% PB
Lillian Gyde Missoula Aquatic Club logo DQ
11-12, Preliminaries, #45
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Emma Krattiger Helena Lions Swi logo 736 -1.1%
2 Ava Pachek Peak Waves logo 636 +1.1% PB
3 Sara Guillen Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 584 PB
4 Julia McMullen Billings Aquatic Club logo 577
5 Lily Milner Kalispell Aquatic Team logo 565 PB
6 Gabrielle Crouse Billings Aquatic Club logo 534 PB
7 Madyson Toren Kalispell Aquatic Team logo 526 +0.1% PB
8 Cameron Yovich Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 605 -0.5%
9 Madeline Muhlfeld Wave Ryder Swim Club logo 592 +1.8% PB
10 Kobi Burchard Havre Lions logo 504 PB
11 Alexandra Slade Billings Aquatic Club logo 487 PB
12 Rebecca Amundson Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 484 PB
13 Annika Mittelsteadt Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 550 +0.1% PB
14 Anya Craig Missoula Aquatic Club logo 448 +10.3% PB
15 Bryn Turnquist Billings YMCA Se logo 443 PB
16 Madysen Rose Billings Aquatic Club logo 521
17 Sarah Andrews Billings YMCA Se logo 427 PB
18 Eleana Trevelline Missoula YMCA Swim Team logo 508 -2.5%
19 Sofia Fero Missoula YMCA Swim Team logo 416 -2.5%
20 Taylor Thorne Missoula Aquatic Club logo 412 -0.6%
21 Elisabeth Shadwick Missoula Aquatic Club logo 493 -0.1%
22 Annika Lawrence Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 396
23 Krista Loewenwarter Missoula Aquatic Club logo 392 +2.1% PB
24 Megan Miller Havre Lions logo 384
25 Sara Kopp Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 444
26 Leah Kramer Billings YMCA Se logo 342 PB
27 Taryn Oser Helena Lions Swi logo 364 PB
28 Paige LePard Peak Waves logo 272 +8.5% PB
29 Tiana Crist Lake Monsters logo 259
30 Halle Vandersloot Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 243 -0.2%
10 and under, Timed Finals, #43
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
1 Addyson Lewis Havre Lions logo 9.00 715 -1.3%
2 Natalie Padgett Havre Lions logo 7.00 690 PB
3 Claire Kaufman Billings Aquatic Club logo 6.00 672 PB
4 Molly Roalson Wave Ryder Swim Club logo 5.00 666 +7.8% PB
5 Abigail Stevens Billings Aquatic Club logo 4.00 663 +7.8% PB
6 Hailey Johnson Billings Aquatic Club logo 3.00 655 PB
7 Isabella Pachek Peak Waves logo 2.00 560 +5.3% PB
8 Emma Guter Peak Waves logo 1.00 548 +4.2% PB
9 Corrina Amundson Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 528
10 Myah Kunz Billings YMCA Se logo 638 PB
11 Taylor Kolsch Peak Waves logo 475 +1.6% PB
12 Ayla Osterloth Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 391 -3.7%
13 Claire Powell Missoula Aquatic Club logo 388 +5.4% PB
14 Hannah Simpson Lake Monsters logo 383 0.0%
15 Ava Chauncey Peak Waves logo 373
16 Danielle Malaski Helena Lions Swi logo 370 +1.9% PB
16 Emma Pachek Peak Waves logo 370 +0.9% PB
18 Madeleine Prill Billings Aquatic Club logo 495
19 Gabriella Radley Helena Lions Swi logo 341 +6.7% PB
20 Reagan Remmers Missoula Aquatic Club logo 340 -7.6%
21 Grace Woldtvedt Peak Waves logo 466 +7.8% PB
22 Grace Wandler Missoula Aquatic Club logo 429 +4.8% PB
23 Onika Gray Peak Waves logo 296
24 Mallory Handelin Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 293
25 Annalee Cleary Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 289 +3.1% PB
26 Danika Varda Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 266 +2.0% PB
27 Kay Weaver Wave Ryder Swim Club logo 256 -1.9%
28 Chloe Larsen Missoula Aquatic Club logo 227 -0.7%
29 Cecily Blaz Helena Lions Swi logo 223 +6.0% PB
30 Ella Dietrich Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 335
31 Madason Foust Falls Aquatic Swim Team logo 325
32 Victoria Gerhart Missoula Aquatic Club logo 271 -1.8%
33 Eden Maxwell Missoula Aquatic Club logo 114 +10.1% PB

Events