Swimcloud

Filters

Speedo Junior National Championships

  • Irvine, CA
  • Date

    Jul. 31, 2018 - Aug. 04, 2018

  • Course

    LCM

  • Status

    Completed

  • Meet Info

    Download

100 Breast Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
1 Joshua Matheny Pittsburgh Elite Aquatics (PEAQ) +67 1:01.06
 
1106 +4.5% PB
2 Josh Bottelberghe Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) +71 1:02.05
 
964 PB
3 Jake Foster Mason Manta Rays +68 1:02.22
 
977 +0.8% SB
4 Forrest Frazier Eastern Iowa Swimming Federation +65 1:02.63
 
1006 +3.6% PB
5 Ben Dillard Sierra Marlins Swim Team +73 1:02.64
 
1006 +2.4% PB
6 AJ Pouch Team Rebel Aquatics +67 1:02.95
 
951 -0.3%
7 Jason Louser Long Island Aquatic Club +70 1:03.47
 
932 -0.2%
8 Shane Blinkman St. Croix Swim Club +66 1:03.71
 
924 +7.3% PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
9 River Wright Bluefish Swim Cl +64 1:03.19
 
942 +2.0% PB
10 Mitchell Gariepy Crimson Aquatics +62 1:03.24
 
922 +3.8% PB
11 Alejandro Flores West Coast Aquatics (WA) +67 1:03.41
 
979 +1.2% PB
12 Will Myhre St Charles Swim Team +72 1:03.42
 
934 0.0%
13 Ethan Dang King Aquatic Club +62 1:03.84
 
964 -0.5%
14 Jack Moranetz Foothills Swim team +69 1:03.96
 
896 +1.2% PB
15 Tristan Dewitt Fort Wayne Swim Team +66 1:03.99
 
959 +2.9% PB
15 Brayden Rudd Katy Aquatics +66 1:03.99
 
914 +11.9% PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
17 Tyler Babinec Mason Manta Rays +61 1:02.95
 
951 +3.1% PB
18 David Abrahams --- (unattached) +60 1:03.40
 
935 +1.7% PB
19 Coco Bratanov Katy Aquatics +67 1:03.73
 
905 PB
20 Tony Moore Orinda Aquatics +71 1:03.96
 
896 +3.2% PB
21 Tim Connery SwimMAC Carolina +67 1:04.10
 
999 -3.1%
22 Max Reich Phoenix Swimming +75 1:04.34
 
946 +1.0% PB
23 Kevin Houseman Bainbridge Island Swim Club +64 1:04.35
 
902 -1.8%
24 Michael Xu Bay Club Aquatics +76 1:04.45
 
898 -0.1%
Swim-off LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
Ansel Froass Mason Manta Rays +65 1:04.31
 
948 +2.6% PB
Ryan Pirrung Delaware Swim Team +71 1:04.38
 
901 +3.7% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
1 Joshua Matheny Pittsburgh Elite Aquatics (PEAQ) +66 1:01.98
 
1074 +3.0% PB
2 Jake Foster Mason Manta Rays +67 1:02.91
 
952 -0.3%
3 Ben Dillard Sierra Marlins Swim Team +70 1:02.97
 
994 +1.9% PB
4 Josh Bottelberghe Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) +73 1:03.02
 
930
5 Forrest Frazier Eastern Iowa Swimming Federation +64 1:03.10
 
990 +2.9% PB
6 Jason Louser Long Island Aquatic Club +72 1:03.14
 
944 +0.3% PB
7 AJ Pouch Team Rebel Aquatics +69 1:03.15
 
944 -0.6%
8 Shane Blinkman St. Croix Swim Club +65 1:03.21
 
942 +8.1% PB
9 Alejandro Flores West Coast Aquatics (WA) +67 1:03.37
 
980 +1.3% PB
10 Mitchell Gariepy Crimson Aquatics +63 1:03.43
 
915 +3.5% PB
11 Ethan Dang King Aquatic Club +66 1:03.52
 
975 -0.0%
12 River Wright Bluefish Swim Cl +65 1:03.54
 
930 +1.5% PB
13 Will Myhre St Charles Swim Team +75 1:03.60
 
928 -0.3%
14 Jack Moranetz Foothills Swim team +73 1:03.62
 
908 +1.8% PB
15 Brayden Rudd Katy Aquatics +65 1:03.69
 
925 +12.4% PB
15 Tristan Dewitt Fort Wayne Swim Team +67 1:03.69
 
969 +3.4% PB
17 Tim Connery SwimMAC Carolina +67 1:03.72
 
1013 -2.5%
18 David Abrahams --- (unattached) +63 1:03.74
 
923 +1.1% PB
19 Kevin Houseman Bainbridge Island Swim Club +68 1:03.83
 
920 -1.0%
20 Max Reich Phoenix Swimming +76 1:03.97
 
959 +1.5% PB
21 Tony Moore Orinda Aquatics +72 1:04.04
 
894 +3.1% PB
22 Tyler Babinec Mason Manta Rays +61 1:04.06
 
912 +1.3% PB
23 Coco Bratanov Katy Aquatics +70 1:04.08
 
892 PB
24 Michael Xu Bay Club Aquatics +80 1:04.10
 
910 +0.4% PB
25 Luke Massey McCallie / Gps A +65 1:04.19
 
888 +5.5% PB
26 Will Goodwin University of Denver Hilltoppers +60 1:04.24
 
905 +2.4% PB
27 Ryan Pirrung Delaware Swim Team +77 1:04.25
 
905 +3.9% PB
27 Ansel Froass Mason Manta Rays +66 1:04.25
 
950 +2.6% PB
29 Andrew Couchon Carmel Swim Club +65 1:04.37
 
882 +2.7% PB
30 Jarod Arroyo Pitchfork Aq +65 1:04.41
 
899 -0.2%
31 Derek Maas West Ottawa Swim Club +71 1:04.47
 
897 PB
32 Andrew Winton Swim Atlanta +65 1:04.49
 
878 +1.1% PB
33 Sean Faikish North Penn Aquatic Club +66 1:04.51
 
941 +6.4% PB
34 Griffin Manning Mason Manta Rays +67 1:04.57
 
875 +2.6% PB
35 Drew Grespin Greater Toledo +66 1:04.58
 
894 +4.9% PB
36 Dylan Rhee Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics +66 1:04.62
 
937 -0.4%
37 Dalton Lillibridge Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club +75 1:04.63
 
873 +1.7% PB
37 Nic Chromey Alexandria Swim +66 1:04.63
 
873 +1.1% PB
39 Grayson Schroering Lakeside Swim Team (KY) +63 1:04.65
 
872 -0.1%
40 Alec Cullen Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics +74 1:04.68
 
871 +1.1% PB
41 Jack McCurdy Fort Wayne Swim Team +65 1:04.69
 
890 +2.0% PB
42 Ike Shirakata Beach Cities Swimming +63 1:04.71
 
889 +1.5% PB
43 Matthew Wilcox Walnut Creek Aquabears +75 1:04.73
 
869 +5.5% PB
44 Michael Chang Long Island Express +63 1:04.78
 
887 +0.1% PB
44 Aidan Kreiley Mercury Swimming +70 1:04.78
 
931 +1.2% PB
46 Jonathan Cook West Coast Aquatics (WA) +62 1:04.79
 
867 +2.1% SB
47 Luke Barr Sarpy County Swim Club +65 1:04.90
 
972 +3.4% PB
48 Hayden Zheng Aquajets Swim Team +65 1:04.96
 
970 +0.6% PB
49 Henry Wu Irvine Novaquatics +69 1:05.09
 
857 -0.8%
50 Aaron Parrott Spring Swim Team +63 1:05.10
 
857 +1.2% PB
50 Khadin Soto Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics +66 1:05.10
 
920 -0.9%
52 Zachary Tan Phoenix Swim Club +61 1:05.16
 
963 -0.5%
53 Daniel Worth Empire KC Swim C +65 1:05.18
 
962 +1.4% PB
54 Josh He Rancho San Dieguito +65 1:05.21
 
872 +0.2% PB
55 Donald Scott Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) +68 1:05.27
 
914 -0.6%
56 Sean Foster Somerset Hills YMCA +61 1:05.29
 
850 PB
57 Ryan Schildwachter --- (unattached) +82 1:05.35
 
848 +0.5% PB
58 Henry Bethel Carpet Capital A +65 1:05.36
 
956 +0.1% PB
59 Patrick Merse Northern KY Clip +70 1:05.39
 
865 +0.7% SB
60 Sam Hoover North Carolina Aquatic Club +64 1:05.41
 
1002
61 Colin Feehery Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) +74 1:05.48
 
862 -0.2%
61 Richie Kurlich Firestone Akron +67 1:05.48
 
843 -0.1%
63 Micah McRea CVAC +59 1:05.53
 
861 +0.4% PB
64 Preston Niayesh Tule Nation Tritons +62 1:05.60
 
858 -0.5%
65 Carlson Temple College Area Swim Team +71 1:05.61
 
839 +3.5% PB
66 Markus Wennborg SwimMAC Carolina +67 1:05.63
 
857 +2.0% PB
67 Bruce BANNISTER Team Greenville +67 1:05.72
 
854 -0.1%
67 Andrew Rafalko Carmel Swim Club +65 1:05.72
 
854 +2.1% SB
67 Eric Storms Madison Aquatic Club +71 1:05.72
 
835 +8.3% PB
70 Ben Patton Wichita Swim Club +63 1:05.79
 
833 +0.9% SB
71 Justin Lum Buenaventura Swim Club +65 1:05.83
 
831 -0.9%
72 Kyle Demers Tide Swim Team +66 1:05.87
 
849 +0.3% PB
72 Kaito Koyama Rancho San Dieguito +65 1:05.87
 
849 -0.3%
74 Cameron Tvrdik Swim Atlanta +71 1:05.92
 
892 +0.2% PB
75 Danny Sims Northern KY Clip +68 1:05.93
 
847 +2.4% PB
76 Michael Sandner Dayton Raiders +63 1:05.99
 
845 +0.6% PB
77 Matt Murphy Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club +61 1:06.07
 
887 +1.2% PB
78 Ivan Nghi Golden West Swim Club +59 1:06.18
 
928 -0.2%
79 Trystan Lundgren WEST Swim Club +63 1:06.22
 
837 -0.5%
80 Jack Hoagland Charger Aquatics +72 1:06.25
 
836 +2.3% PB
81 Jack Valiquette SwimMAC Carolina +68 1:06.27
 
835 -0.6%
82 Justin Lee North Coast Aquatics +73 1:06.28
 
880 +2.1% SB
83 Phil Gong NEW YORK SHARKS +70 1:06.29
 
834 -1.4%
84 Tindar Cyr Cincinnati Marlins +58 1:06.33
 
814 +2.2% PB
85 Adrian Dulay Terrapins Swim Team +56 1:06.36
 
922
86 Jassen Yep Peak Swimming +66 1:06.41
 
920 +1.3% PB
87 Jay Johnson Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) +68 1:06.51
 
827 +5.5% PB
88 Justin Liao Katy Aquatics +65 1:06.53
 
916 +1.2% PB
89 Lucas Walker Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics +66 1:06.56
 
825 +2.5% PB
90 Jackson Binder Cottonwood Heights Aquatics +73 1:06.59
 
805 -1.4%
91 Tim Bennett Fishers Area Swimming Tigers +58 1:06.70
 
802 +6.8% PB
92 Ryan Peterson University of Denver Hilltoppers +66 1:06.73
 
819 -0.1%
93 Eric Wang Cougar Aquatic T +72 1:06.83
 
816 -1.6%
94 Arnold Su Irvine Novaquatics +70 1:06.87
 
860 -0.6%
95 Sean Ward Brea Aquatics +78 1:06.89
 
795 -2.5%
96 Hunter Kim --- (unattached) +62 1:07.00
 
901 -1.4%
97 Alex Suehiro Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks +72 1:07.15
 
786 +0.3% PB
98 Daniel West Memphis Thunder +65 1:07.22
 
803 -2.6%
99 Daniel Kim Mission Viejo Nadadores +60 1:07.37
 
779 -1.2%
100 Logan Shafer The Great Wolf Swim Team +71 1:07.39
 
778 +0.0% PB
101 Brandon Stride West Coast Aquatics (WA) +70 1:07.41
 
796 +0.8% SB
102 Kevin Keil Multnomah Athletic Club +82 1:07.52
 
838 -0.4%
103 Alex Brehm Lakeside Swim Team (KY) +67 1:07.56
 
836 -3.1%
104 William Scruggs Swim Atlanta +64 1:07.95
 
778 -1.1%
105 Bryce Soriano Valley Aquatics +64 1:07.98
 
822 -1.8%
106 Min Zhi Chua Mission Viejo Nadadores +63 1:08.48
 
742 +2.6% SB
107 Jonathan Cheng Irvine Novaquatics +66 1:09.24
 
716 +1.4% SB
108 Ivan Graham Bellevue Club Swim Team +69 1:09.39
 
712 -1.9%
109 Brandon Toland Golden West Swim Club +62 1:13.61
 
577 +3.9% PB
Sean Slusiewicz Irvine Novaquatics +64 DQ
Scott Lyons SwimMAC Carolina +66 DQ
Caleb Aman Lane 4 Aquatics +68 DQ
Connor Lee Rosemead Rapids +68 DQ
Daniel Alber Gators Swim Club +70 DQ
Alex Blom Lakeside Swim Team (KY) +70 DQ