Swimcloud

Bluegrass Mountain Valley Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb 17–20, 2010
  • SCY
A Final
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
1 Bruce Janzen Florida Southern logo 20 696 +1.8% PB
2 Roman Sereda Tampa logo 17 694
3 Brian Stirling Washington & Lee logo 16 675 +0.4% PB
4 Nick Schmidt Johns Hopkins logo 15 667 -0.1%
5 Patrick Murray Tampa logo 14 667
6 Paul LaPorta Tampa logo 13 662 +2.7% PB
7 Carter Gisriel Johns Hopkins logo 12 657 +0.6% PB
8 Kelly Dorian Florida Southern logo 11 654 +3.7% PB
B Final
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
9 Tim Olson Saint Leo logo 9 668 +2.1% PB
10 David Humphrey Tampa logo 7 656
11 Jeffrey Stirling Washington & Lee logo 6 643 +0.7% SB
12 Thomas Bartleman West Virginia Wesleyan logo 5 637 +3.3% PB
13 Roman Dagesh Tampa logo 4 637 +3.6% PB
14 ALEX Higginbotham Catawba logo 3 632 +1.7% PB
15 Daniel Hernandez Tampa logo 2 618 +2.7% SB
16 Alexander Peterson Florida Southern logo 1 609 +2.6% SB
Preliminaries
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Bruce Janzen Florida Southern logo 707 +2.3% PB
X Vitali Pushkar-Verbitsky SCAD logo 685 +1.6% SB
2 Patrick Murray Tampa logo 670
3 Brian Stirling Washington & Lee logo 662 -0.3%
4 Paul LaPorta Tampa logo 660 +2.6% PB
5 Nick Schmidt Johns Hopkins logo 657 -0.7%
6 Roman Sereda Tampa logo 653
7 Kelly Dorian Florida Southern logo 649 +3.5% PB
8 Carter Gisriel Johns Hopkins logo 647 +0.1% PB
9 Jeffrey Stirling Washington & Lee logo 647 +0.9% SB
10 Tim Olson Saint Leo logo 645 +1.0% PB
11 Alexander Peterson Florida Southern logo 642 +4.3% PB
X Tyler Woods Johns Hopkins logo 641 +5.9% PB
12 David Humphrey Tampa logo 640
13 Daniel Hernandez Tampa logo 632 +3.4% SB
14 Thomas Bartleman West Virginia Wesleyan logo 628 +2.8% PB
15 ALEX Higginbotham Catawba logo 621 +1.1% PB
16 Roman Dagesh Tampa logo 620 +2.7% PB
17 Zach McMichael Pfeiffer logo 616 +0.6% SB
18 Daniel Naherny Fairmont State logo 615 +2.3% PB
18 Lance Maxwell Limestone logo 615 +1.9% PB
20 Gregory Gorman Florida Southern logo 612 +2.5% PB
21 Mikael Karlsson Catawba logo 608 -0.5%
22 Teddy Bulakul Johns Hopkins logo 601 +3.4% SB
X Clarence Messler Tampa logo 601 PB
23 Wayde Marsh Washington & Lee logo 600
24 Spiros Moisiades Johns Hopkins logo 599 +2.7% SB
25 Preston Youngdahl Johns Hopkins logo 598 +8.5% SB
26 Rory Julyan Wingate logo 597 -0.2%
X Justin Waterman Tampa logo 592 +2.7% PB
X Shane Armbrister Tampa logo 591 +4.4% PB
27 Brandon Barnds Washington & Lee logo 591 0.0%
28 Christopher Stolt Catawba logo 590 -1.2%
29 Danny Palmiotto Wingate logo 586 +1.7% PB
29 Carlos Jones Wingate logo 586 +3.0% PB
31 Felipe Manzo Tampa logo 584
32 Brent Vorst Transylvania logo 565 +3.0% PB
33 George Moreno Pfeiffer logo 558 +1.8% PB
34 Eddy Zandee Van Rilland Johns Hopkins logo 554 +3.8% PB
X Dorsey Terry Washington & Lee logo 546 +1.8% PB
35 Timothy Simpson Rollins logo 546 +2.7% PB
X Frank McGregor SCAD logo 539
X Chris Wilson SCAD logo 535 -0.9%
36 Shaun Greer West Virginia Wesleyan logo 535 +5.4% PB
37 Brian Kiessling Saint Leo logo 532
38 Jonathan Blanks Catawba logo 526 -0.6%
39 Derrick Mysels Florida Southern logo 506
X Owen Chikazawa SCAD logo 502 +0.7% SB
40 Kevin Flebbe Catawba logo 489 +2.0% PB
41 Jonathan Rankin Transylvania logo 471 +3.1% PB
42 Joshua Barton Fairmont State logo 469 +2.7% PB
43 Drew Boyd Limestone logo 466 +5.6% PB
44 David Haynes Pfeiffer logo 466 +4.5% PB
45 Cody Sox Limestone logo 452 +7.7% PB
46 Aaron Ostroff Florida Southern logo 431 +0.2% SB
47 Brian Knudsen Saint Leo logo 425
48 Jonathan Bobbitt Transylvania logo 411 +1.6% PB
49 Nick Seramone Pfeiffer logo 401 +1.9% PB
50 Vincent Gallegos Pfeiffer logo 397
51 Brian San Agustin Pfeiffer logo 366 +3.2% SB
52 Jordan Villalobos Rollins logo 364 +4.3% PB
53 Paul Bennett Rollins logo 339 +3.0% PB
Connor Murphy Johns Hopkins logo NS