Login
Register
Login
Register
Home
Meets
Top Times
Team Rankings
Recruiting
Videos
Meet Simulator
Help
Close
Home
Meets
Top Times
Team Rankings
Recruiting
Videos
Meet Simulator
Help
2009 North Carolina State 1A/2A Championships
Completed
Feb 7, 2009
SCY
Raleigh, NC
North Carolina State 1A/2A Championships
Meet Dashboard
500 Free
Event
50 Free
100 Free
200 Free
500 Free
100 Back
100 Breast
100 Fly
200 IM
200 Free Relay
400 Free Relay
200 Medley Relay
1M Diving
Men
Gender
Men
Women
Timed Finals
Name
Team
Class
Time
Score
1
Nathan Walters
Cardinal Gibbons
Cardinal Gibbons
SO
4:45.44
20
2
Ted Esch
Hibriten
Hibriten
SR
4:47.67
17
3
George Beatty
Carrboro
Carrboro
SO
4:48.71
16
4
Garrett Spake
West Davidson
West Davidson
FR
5:01.76
15
5
Gray Beane
Hibriten
Hibriten
JR
5:03.58
14
6
Chris Gondek
Carrboro
Carrboro
FR
5:04.71
13
PB
7
Alan Riggs
Shelby
Shelby
SR
5:06.96
12
8
Drew Keenan
First Flight
First Flight
JR
5:08.29
11
9
Alex Hoppe
Cardinal Gibbons
Cardinal Gibbons
SO
5:08.76
9
10
Alex Mauney
NCSSM - Durham
NCSSM - Durham
JR
5:15.20
7
11
Matt Martz
Durham School
Durham School
SR
5:15.52
6
12
Sam Mills
Bishop Mcguinness Catholic
Bishop Mcguinness Catholic
FR
5:19.96
5
13
Ryan Beale
Cardinal Gibbons
Cardinal Gibbons
FR
5:20.43
4
14
Michael Dilks
Mount Pleasant
Mount Pleasant
FR
5:27.27
3
15
Shintaro Kamoda
Albermarle
Albermarle
JR
5:27.81
2
16
Mitch Vapniarek
Hibriten
Hibriten
SO
5:27.85
1
17
Louis Allen
West Wilkes
West Wilkes
SO
5:32.46
–
18
Louis Vaught
Carrboro
Carrboro
SO
5:40.15
–
19
Job Spake
West Davidson
West Davidson
FR
5:41.09
–
20
Bruce Jenkins
Roanoke Rapids
Roanoke Rapids
JR
5:50.15
–
21
Bradley Haley
West Henderson
West Henderson
JR
5:51.16
–
22
Barrett Allen
Lexington
Lexington
JR
5:53.18
–
23
Spencer Kiessling
Mount Pleasant
Mount Pleasant
SO
5:53.73
–
24
Stephen Seeber
South Brunswick
South Brunswick
FR
5:57.86
–
25
Vaughn McKinney
Reidsville
Reidsville
SO
5:59.45
–
26
Ben Harrell
Roanoke Rapids
Roanoke Rapids
JR
6:02.29
–
27
Brett Malmstrom
North Lincoln
North Lincoln
FR
6:02.41
–
28
Zachary Summers
Cardinal Gibbons
Cardinal Gibbons
SR
6:12.93
–
29
Andy Bonn
Camden
Camden
FR
6:22.79
–
30
Kevin McMahon
Pasquotank County
Pasquotank County
FR
7:04.62
–
Events
Close
Dummy text
Session 2
1
200 Medley Relay Women Finals
2
200 Medley Relay Men Finals
3
200 Free Women Finals
4
200 Free Men Finals
5
200 IM Women Finals
6
200 IM Men Finals
7
50 Free Women Finals
8
50 Free Men Finals
11
100 Fly Women Finals
12
100 Fly Men Finals
13
100 Free Women Finals
14
100 Free Men Finals
17
200 Free Relay Women Finals
18
200 Free Relay Men Finals
19
100 Back Women Finals
20
100 Back Men Finals
21
100 Breast Women Finals
22
100 Breast Men Finals
23
400 Free Relay Women Finals
24
400 Free Relay Men Finals
Session 1
– 07 Feb, 08:00
1
200 Medley Relay Women Prelims
2
200 Medley Relay Men Prelims
3
200 Free Women Prelims
4
200 Free Men Prelims
5
200 IM Women Prelims
6
200 IM Men Prelims
7
50 Free Women Prelims
8
50 Free Men Prelims
9
1M Diving Women
10
1M Diving Men
11
100 Fly Women Prelims
12
100 Fly Men Prelims
13
100 Free Women Prelims
14
100 Free Men Prelims
15
500 Free Women
16
500 Free Men
17
200 Free Relay Women Prelims
18
200 Free Relay Men Prelims
19
100 Back Women Prelims
20
100 Back Men Prelims
21
100 Breast Women Prelims
22
100 Breast Men Prelims
23
400 Free Relay Women Prelims
24
400 Free Relay Men Prelims
Events
Events
50 Free
100 Free
200 Free
500 Free
100 Back
100 Breast
100 Fly
200 IM
200 Free Relay
400 Free Relay
200 Medley Relay
1M Diving
3M Diving