1
|
Colin Lee-To
Minnesota
|
Minnesota
|
2009 Big Ten Championships (Men) - Day Two - Finals
|
53.17
|
2
|
Ivan Gutesa
Minnesota
|
Minnesota
|
Minnesota @North Carolina
|
54.25
|
3
|
Nelson Westby
St Olaf
|
St Olaf
|
2009 NCAA Division III Championships
|
54.48
|
4
|
Rob Schnitzler
Minnesota
|
Minnesota
|
2009 Big Ten Championships (Men) - Day Two - Prelims
|
54.49
|
5
|
Grega Plevelj
Southern Methodist
|
Southern Methodist
|
2009 Conference USA Championships - Day Three - Finals
|
55.01
|
6
|
Mark Solfelt
Minnesota
|
Minnesota
|
2009 Big Ten Championships (Men) - Day Two - Prelims
|
55.94
|
7
|
Jerr Merritt
Southern Methodist
|
Southern Methodist
|
2009 Conference USA Championships - Day Three - Finals
|
56.40
|
8
|
Anthony Buhr
Saint Cloud
|
Saint Cloud
|
2009 NCAA DII Men's & Women's Championships
|
56.46
|
9
|
Zachary Weis
Minnesota
|
Minnesota
|
2009 Big Ten Championships (Men) - Day Two - Prelims
|
56.50
|
10
|
Edward Downes
Southern Methodist
|
Southern Methodist
|
2008 Texas A&M Invitational
|
56.86
|
11
|
Ben Schreiber
UW-Stevens Point
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
2009 Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Championships - Day Two - Finals
|
57.10
|
12
|
Scott Kent
Minnesota-Mankato
|
Minnesota-Mankato
|
2009 NCAA DII Men's & Women's Championships
|
57.22
|
13
|
Matt Olp
UW-Stevens Point
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
2009 Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Championships - Day Two - Finals
|
57.29
|
14
|
Brent Schwartz
UW-Stevens Point
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
2009 NCAA Division III Championships
|
57.30
|
15
|
Jonathan Roberts
Minnesota
|
Minnesota
|
Iowa @Minnesota
|
57.32
|
16
|
Maverick Smalley
Southern Methodist
|
Southern Methodist
|
2008 Texas A&M Invitational
|
58.25
|
17
|
Mitch Johnson
Southern Methodist
|
Southern Methodist
|
Penn State @Southern Methodist
|
58.27
|
18
|
Daniel Veale
Southern Methodist
|
Southern Methodist
|
2009 Conference USA Championships - Day Three - Finals
|
58.70
|
19
|
Robert Schaefer
Minnesota
|
Minnesota
|
Iowa @Minnesota
|
58.97
|
20
|
Matthew Girard
Saint Cloud
|
Saint Cloud
|
2008 TYR/CollegeSwimming Classic
|
59.33
|
21
|
Christian Nasset
Saint Cloud
|
Saint Cloud
|
2008 TYR/CollegeSwimming Classic
|
1:00.03
|
22
|
Jake Stieb
Southern Methodist
|
Southern Methodist
|
2008 Texas A&M Invitational
|
1:00.55
|
23
|
JJ Wojcik
Southern Methodist
|
Southern Methodist
|
2008 Texas A&M Invitational
|
1:00.83
|
24
|
Nate Bentley
St Olaf
|
St Olaf
|
2008 TYR/CollegeSwimming Classic
|
1:01.07
|
25
|
Jacob Reinhart
St Olaf
|
St Olaf
|
2008 TYR/CollegeSwimming Classic
|
1:01.53
|