1
|
Ivan Gutesa
Minnesota
|
Minnesota
|
2009 Big Ten Championships (Men) - Day Three - Finals
|
1:58.47
|
2
|
Mark Solfelt
Minnesota
|
Minnesota
|
2009 Big Ten Championships (Men) - Day Three - Finals
|
2:00.06
|
3
|
Richard Hills
Minnesota
|
Minnesota
|
2009 Big Ten Championships (Men) - Day Three - Finals
|
2:00.60
|
4
|
Zachary Weis
Minnesota
|
Minnesota
|
2009 Big Ten Championships (Men) - Day Three - Finals
|
2:01.73
|
5
|
Keisuke Yagi
North Dakota
|
North Dakota
|
2009 Conference USA Championships - Day Four - Finals
|
2:03.27
|
6
|
Rob Schnitzler
Minnesota
|
Minnesota
|
2009 Big Ten Championships (Men) - Day Three - Finals
|
2:03.99
|
7
|
Sam Keele
Milwaukee
|
Milwaukee
|
2009 Horizon League Championships - Day Four - Finals
|
2:06.47
|
8
|
Scott Kent
Minnesota-Mankato
|
Minnesota-Mankato
|
2009 NCAA DII Men's & Women's Championships
|
2:06.63
|
9
|
Brady Huemann
Milwaukee
|
Milwaukee
|
2009 Horizon League Championships - Day Four - Finals
|
2:07.40
|
10
|
Cade Roberts
South Dakota
|
South Dakota
|
2009 Summit League Championships - Day Three - Finals
|
2:09.01
|
11
|
Michael Pettengill
Luther
|
Luther
|
2009 Grinnell Invitational
|
2:09.36
|
12
|
Nolan Sinkler
Milwaukee
|
Milwaukee
|
2009 Horizon League Championships - Day Four - Finals
|
2:10.13
|
13
|
John Degenstein
North Dakota
|
North Dakota
|
2009 Conference USA Championships - Day Four - Finals
|
2:10.68
|
14
|
Cyrus Mistry
Grinnell
|
Grinnell
|
2009 Grinnell Invitational
|
2:13.01
|
15
|
Ryan Willett
South Dakota
|
South Dakota
|
2009 Summit League Championships - Day Three - Finals
|
2:13.06
|
16
|
Jesse Otis
St. Johns
|
St. Johns
|
2008 Falcon Invite
|
2:16.34
|
17
|
Grant Frost
St Thomas
|
St Thomas
|
2008 Falcon Invite
|
2:17.91
|
18
|
Quinn Holden
South Dakota
|
South Dakota
|
2009 Summit League Championships - Day Three - Finals
|
2:20.01
|
19
|
Brad Foresman
Luther
|
Luther
|
2008 Falcon Invite
|
2:20.37
|
20
|
Bridger Miller
South Dakota
|
South Dakota
|
North Dakota, South Dakota, South Dakota State @Wyoming
|
2:21.27
|
21
|
Mike Weslander
Grinnell
|
Grinnell
|
2008 Falcon Invite
|
2:21.42
|
22
|
Jeff Buchholz
St Thomas
|
St Thomas
|
2008 Falcon Invite
|
2:22.63
|
23
|
Josh Yoo
North Dakota
|
North Dakota
|
North Dakota, South Dakota, South Dakota State @Wyoming
|
2:23.31
|
24
|
Andy Peck
Luther
|
Luther
|
2008 Falcon Invite
|
2:23.55
|
25
|
Jacob Gramling
UW-Eau Claire
|
UW-Eau Claire
|
UW-Eau Claire @UW-Oshkosh
|
2:25.00
|