Swimcloud

2009 NCAA Division III Championships

A Final
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
1 Elizabeth Carlton Kenyon logo 20 812 +2.1% PB
2 Ruth Westby Emory logo 17 783 +2.7% PB
3 Amanda Croix Carthage logo 16 781 +1.7% PB
4 Kristen Hohl Denison logo 15 779 +0.7% PB
5 Chelsea Hoff UW-La Crosse logo 14 771 -0.4%
6 Lillian Ciardelli Emory logo 13 757 +2.0% PB
7 Karina Stridh Washington (Mo) logo 11 736 -0.8%
7 Laura Barito Stevens Institute logo 11 736 +0.8% PB
B Final
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
9 Olivia Zaleski Denison logo 9 786 +0.6% PB
10 Emily McDonald Middlebury logo 7 735 +1.5% PB
11 Ksenia Golovkina Denison logo 6 728 +0.7% PB
12 Cara VanWoerkom Calvin logo 5 727 +0.5% PB
13 Claire Pavlak Emory logo 4 721 -0.5%
14 Kaleigh Ahern Union (KY) logo 2 716 +0.2% PB
14 Rebecca Ney Saint Marys (MN) logo 2 716 +0.2% PB
16 Brittany Hurd Kenyon logo 1 700 -1.9%
Preliminaries
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Elizabeth Carlton Kenyon logo 822 +2.4% PB
2 Ruth Westby Emory logo 800 +3.5% PB
3 Kristen Hohl Denison logo 797 +1.5% PB
4 Amanda Croix Carthage logo 781 +1.7% PB
4 Chelsea Hoff UW-La Crosse logo 781 0.0%
6 Karina Stridh Washington (Mo) logo 745 -0.3%
7 Lillian Ciardelli Emory logo 743 +1.4% PB
8 Laura Barito Stevens Institute logo 742 +1.1% PB
9 Olivia Zaleski Denison logo 741 -1.4%
10 Claire Pavlak Emory logo 735 +0.1% PB
11 Emily McDonald Middlebury logo 732 +1.3% PB
12 Kaleigh Ahern Union (KY) logo 723 +0.5% PB
13 Brittany Hurd Kenyon logo 721 -0.9%
14 Rebecca Ney Saint Marys (MN) logo 715 +0.1% PB
15 Cara VanWoerkom Calvin logo 714 -0.1%
16 Ksenia Golovkina Denison logo 713 0.0%
17 Meredith Angel Centre logo 709 -1.8%
18 Mary Marvel Amherst logo 708 +0.3% PB
19 Morgan Klinzing Emory logo 700 +1.6% PB
20 Jessie Carrier Southwestern logo 699 -0.8%
20 Laura Pierce TCNJ logo 699 +1.4% PB
22 Alexandra Cooke Greensboro logo 697 +0.4% PB
22 Meghan Quinn Kenyon logo 697 -1.1%
24 Jessica Nordstrom UW-Stevens Point logo 691 -0.7%
25 Sheila Rhoades Ithaca logo 690 -1.4%
26 Annamarie Novinger Denison logo 689 PB
27 Katie Bilotti C-M-S logo 687 +0.9% PB
28 Moira Price Springfield logo 686 -1.7%
29 Laura Ansilio Hope logo 682 -1.6%
30 Jennifer Rinker C-M-S logo 682 +0.6% PB
31 Carolyn Geller Williams logo 681 +0.4% PB
31 Sarah Reynertson Carthage logo 681 -1.0%
33 Lauren Snyder St. Olaf logo 680 -1.9%
34 Jena Root Saint Marys (MN) logo 676 +0.1% PB
35 Kelsey Potdevin Colby logo 673 +3.2% PB
36 Christine Rieth SUNY-New Paltz logo 671 -1.0%
37 Eileen Shi Emory logo 669 -0.2%
37 Lisa Clemens UW-Stevens Point logo 669 +1.1% PB
37 Brianna Peyer UW-La Crosse logo 669 -1.5%
40 Jennifer Anthone SUNY-Geneseo logo 666 -0.5%
40 Becky Alexander Carleton logo 666 -0.3%
42 Colleen Maggard Centre logo 664 -0.3%
43 Monica Bressler Calvin logo 662 -1.2%
43 Annie Tsay Johns Hopkins logo 662 -0.2%
45 Hayley Hatfield Stevens Institute logo 662 -0.1%
46 Charlotte Green Bates logo 659 -1.4%
47 Christina Vogelzang Hope logo 655 -0.2%
48 Nicole Zais Wheaton (MA) logo 654 -2.7%
49 Ashley Lecoq Whittier logo 648 -0.7%
50 Katie Linehan SUNY-Geneseo logo 645 -1.1%
51 Julie Wolfe Calvin logo 642 -1.1%
52 Amy Jacobi MIT logo 640 -2.0%
53 Clare Hathaway UW-La Crosse logo 622 -3.2%
53 Brittany McCabe Franklin & Marshall logo 622 +0.6% SB
55 Kaitlin Reilly Springfield logo 621 -2.5%
56 Rachel Hotchko Saint Marys (MD) logo 614 -2.0%
57 Lindsey Strachan Washington & Lee logo 593
58 Anika Erickson Gustavus Adolphus logo 587 +7.3% PB
59 Jill Minehan California Lutheran logo 574 -0.7%
Amy Johnson Olivet logo DQ