Swimcloud

2009 NCAA Division III Championships

A Final
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
1 Nelson Westby St. Olaf logo 20 778 +1.8% SB
2 Jacob Koch St. Olaf logo 17 769 +2.0% PB
3 Blair Withington Kenyon logo 16 762 +3.4% PB
4 Nick Shevchenko Staten Island logo 15 745 +2.3% PB
5 Ted Marschall Carleton logo 14 743 +0.0% SB
6 Kevin Yamada Emory logo 13 738 +1.4% PB
7 Thomas DiMarco Emory logo 12 733 +1.8% PB
8 Harrison Brown Emory logo 11 731 +2.9% PB
B Final
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
9 Nathaniel Carruthers Kenyon logo 9 723 +2.7% PB
10 Tom Grabiak Franklin & Marshall logo 7 722 +5.7% PB
11 Michael Machala Kenyon logo 6 722 +1.0% PB
12 John Petroff Emory logo 5 721 +8.1% PB
13 Matt Spooner Emory logo 4 710 +3.2% PB
14 Jesse Sorrell Kenyon logo 3 708 +1.2% PB
15 Jake Lewing Denison logo 2 706 -0.1%
16 Robert Dekker Kalamazoo logo 1 697 -1.6%
Preliminaries
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jacob Koch St. Olaf logo 756 +1.4% PB
2 Harrison Brown Emory logo 748 +3.6% PB
3 Nelson Westby St. Olaf logo 746 +0.5% SB
4 Ted Marschall Carleton logo 735 -0.3%
5 Nick Shevchenko Staten Island logo 732 +1.7% PB
6 Blair Withington Kenyon logo 732 +2.0% SB
7 Thomas DiMarco Emory logo 730 +1.7% PB
8 Kevin Yamada Emory logo 722 +0.7% PB
9 Nathaniel Carruthers Kenyon logo 711 +2.1% PB
10 Jake Lewing Denison logo 710 +0.1% PB
11 Tom Grabiak Franklin & Marshall logo 706 +5.0% PB
11 Jesse Sorrell Kenyon logo 706 +1.2% PB
13 Michael Machala Kenyon logo 705 +0.2% PB
14 John Petroff Emory logo 702 +7.3% PB
15 Robert Dekker Kalamazoo logo 700 -1.4%
16 Matt Spooner Emory logo 698 +2.7% PB
17 Philip Heyboer Hope logo 698 +0.6% PB
18 Chris Sellon Denison logo 697 -0.7%
19 Ben Bowser Grove City logo 697 +0.4% PB
20 Hal Graft Transylvania logo 696 +0.3% PB
21 Tyler Bonewell Williams logo 692 +8.2% PB
22 Bartosz Federak Amherst logo 683 +0.6% PB
23 Bryant Jones Emory logo 678 +1.9% PB
24 David Lazarus Kenyon logo 678 +1.0% SB
25 Jacob Shanley Kenyon logo 677 +0.8% PB
26 Kyle Chabot Denison logo 676
27 Nate Bentley St. Olaf logo 673 -1.1%
28 John Fields Merchant Marine logo 672 -1.3%
29 Mike Heaney TCNJ logo 668 -0.8%
30 Alex Hostoffer Case Western logo 668 +0.0% PB
31 Ken Minturn Emory logo 664 -0.2%
31 John Nemeth Denison logo 664 -0.7%
33 Brad Henderson Carnegie Mellon logo 660 +0.1% PB
34 Stephen Clendenin Mary Washington logo 660 -1.0%
35 Ryan Nelis Hope logo 660 -1.9%
36 Joshua Baugh DePauw logo 658 -0.5%
37 Vincent Pai C-M-S logo 656 +0.3% PB
38 Alex Boyd Union (KY) logo 649 +0.4% PB
39 Brian Agro Alfred logo 647 -1.9%
40 Vladislav Romanov Staten Island logo 641 +1.1% PB
41 Christopher Manning Kalamazoo logo 639 -1.0%
42 Neil Ringer Emory logo 638 +4.5% PB
43 Andrew Seo Carnegie Mellon logo 636 -0.3%
44 Eric Wang New York logo 619 -2.2%
46 Zach Woods Middlebury logo 610 +1.8% SB
47 Marc Eder Brandeis logo 603 +3.8% PB
48 Jonathan Nitz Wheaton (IL) logo 585 -0.9%
49 Brian Young Chicago logo 570 -2.2%