Swimcloud

2009 Coastal Collegiate Swimming Association Championships - Day One - Finals

  • Not Submitted
  • Feb 20, 2009
  • SCY
Davidson logo
Davidson, NC
  • Points scored
  • Avg. performance
    664.6
  • Entries
    38
  • Personal best
  • Season best
  • New

Top Swims

More
Name Event Time
1 Curtis Chaney 200 Y Free 1:37.72
2 Curtis Chaney 500 Y Free 4:26.89
3 Merritt Peele 200 Y Free 1:39.30
4 Merritt Peele 500 Y Free 4:32.29
5 Merritt Peele 1650 Y Free 15:47.93
6 Geoffrey Peitz 200 Y IM 1:51.88
7 Patrick Whitman 50 Y Free 20.66
8 Curtis Chaney 100 Y Free 45.78
9 Miller Williams 100 Y Fly 49.65
10 Bryan Droll 50 Y Free 20.79

Swimmers (13)

Entries

Colin Nelson
Event Round Heat Lane Seed Time Place
1650 Y Free Timed Finals #None None 16:38.19
400 Y IM Timed Finals #None None 4:18.88
500 Y Free Timed Finals #None None 4:52.04
Brad Carman
Event Round Heat Lane Seed Time Place
50 Y Free Timed Finals #None None 21.29
100 Y Fly Timed Finals #None None 51.05
100 Y Free Timed Finals #None None 46.34
Brian Seo
Event Round Heat Lane Seed Time Place
1650 Y Free Timed Finals #None None 16:23.96
400 Y IM Timed Finals #None None 4:08.92
200 Y IM Timed Finals #None None 1:55.53
Patrick Whitman
Event Round Heat Lane Seed Time Place
50 Y Free Timed Finals #None None 20.66
100 Y Free Timed Finals #None None 46.62
100 Y Breast Timed Finals #None None 59.24
Merritt Peele
Event Round Heat Lane Seed Time Place
1650 Y Free Timed Finals #None None 15:47.93
500 Y Free Timed Finals #None None 4:32.29
200 Y Free Timed Finals #None None 1:39.30
Miller Williams
Event Round Heat Lane Seed Time Place
50 Y Free Timed Finals #None None 21.42
100 Y Fly Timed Finals #None None 49.65
200 Y Fly Timed Finals #None None 1:55.14
Tennant Brastow
Event Round Heat Lane Seed Time Place
100 Y Back Timed Finals #None None 52.51
50 Y Free Timed Finals #None None 21.70
200 Y Back Timed Finals #None None 1:55.03
Joe Burquist
Event Round Heat Lane Seed Time Place
100 Y Back Timed Finals #None None 52.77
100 Y Fly Timed Finals #None None 50.72
Curtis Chaney
Event Round Heat Lane Seed Time Place
500 Y Free Timed Finals #None None 4:26.89
100 Y Free Timed Finals #None None 45.78
200 Y Free Timed Finals #None None 1:37.72
Bryan Droll
Event Round Heat Lane Seed Time Place
50 Y Free Timed Finals #None None 20.79
100 Y Free Timed Finals #None None 46.05
200 Y Free Timed Finals #None None 1:44.10
David Kerman
Event Round Heat Lane Seed Time Place
200 Y Back Timed Finals #None None 1:52.04
400 Y IM Timed Finals #None None 4:03.43
200 Y Breast Timed Finals #None None 2:10.51
Ben Lucas
Event Round Heat Lane Seed Time Place
400 Y IM Timed Finals #None None 4:10.38
200 Y Breast Timed Finals #None None 2:12.63
200 Y IM Timed Finals #None None 1:58.26
Geoffrey Peitz
Event Round Heat Lane Seed Time Place
100 Y Back Timed Finals #None None 50.51
200 Y IM Timed Finals #None None 1:51.88
200 Y Fly Timed Finals #None None 1:51.84