Swimcloud
6th FINA World Junior Championships

6th FINA World Junior Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug 23–28, 2017
  • LCM
  • Indianapolis, IN
Finals
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Rikako IKEE Japan logo 910 -0.6%
2 Rebecca Smith Canada logo 872 +1.1% PB
3 Suzuka HASEGAWA Japan logo 849 +1.0% PB
4 Emily Large Great Britain logo 848 +1.1% PB
5 Sara Junevik Sweden logo 836 +0.6% PB
6 Regan Smith United States logo 830 +0.5% PB
7 Polina EGOROVA Russia logo 828 +0.3% SB
8 Mabel Zavaros Canada logo 798 -0.9%
Preliminaries
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Rikako IKEE Japan logo 834 -3.6%
2 Rebecca Smith Canada logo 832 -0.5%
3 Emily Large Great Britain logo 821 +2.0% PB
4 Regan Smith United States logo 807 -0.3%
5 Suzuka HASEGAWA Japan logo 806
6 Mabel Zavaros Canada logo 803 -0.7%
7 Sara Junevik Sweden logo 795 PB
8 Polina EGOROVA Russia logo 780
9 Hanna Rosvall Sweden logo 779 PB
10 Keanna MacInnes Great Britain logo 770 +0.3% PB
11 Sofia Lobova Russia logo 765
12 Kayla COSTA Australia logo 751 -0.2%
13 Aleyna OZKAN Turkey logo 750 -1.2%
14 Julia Mrozinski Germany logo 740
15 Cecilie Wiuff Denmark logo 738 -1.5%
16 Ana Maria LAMBERTO GARCIA Spain logo 737
17 Tanya STOVGAARD Australia logo 735 -1.9%
18 Emma Carlton United States logo 734 -0.9%
19 Maya Tobehn Germany logo 732 +1.9% PB
20 Anastasiya SHKURDAI Belarus logo 728
21 Klara SIMANOVA Czech Republic logo 727
21 Easop Lee South Korea logo 727 +1.1% SB
21 Tara VOVK Slovenia logo 727 PB
24 Miriam Carolina GUEVARA HERNANDEZ Mexico logo 722 -0.3%
25 Maria Ginevra Masciopinto Italy logo 722 PB
26 Dune Coetzee South Africa logo 721 +3.2% SB
27 Ellen Walshe Swim Ireland logo 715 PB
28 ROZA ERDEMLI Turkey logo 711
29 Tamara Potocka Slovak Republic logo 706 PB
30 Anastasiya Kuliashova Belarus logo 701 -0.2%
31 Valenti Becerra Quintanilla Colombia logo 690
32 Katarzyna Kolodziej Poland logo 687 -0.7%
33 Anicka Delgado Ecuador logo 684 -0.8%
34 Kristyna Stemberova Czech Republic logo 681 PB
35 Margaret Markvardt Estonia logo 678
36 Celi Guzman Puerto Rico logo 666 -1.0%
37 Maria Clara Roman Mantilla Colombia logo 650 -2.1%
38 Maria Luiza PESSANHA Brazil logo 645
39 Victoria Bierre Denmark logo 642
40 Sydney Chun Singapore logo 640 -2.8%
41 Regina Maria Paz CASTRILLO Philippines logo 631 PB
42 Hanim ABRAHAMS South Africa logo 614 +1.1% SB
42 Tatiana Salcutan Moldova logo 614
44 Ines MARIN Chilean Swimming Federation logo 610
45 Keeley Maduro Aruban Aquatic Federation logo 603 -0.3%
46 Beatriz PADRON Costa Rica logo 599 +0.4% PB
47 Madelyn Moore Bermuda logo 597
48 Heleni STERGIADIS Namibia logo 588 +4.0% PB
49 Yasmine ALAM EDDINE Lebanon logo 583
50 Dulce FLORES Honduras logo 579
51 Sofhya MOLINA Guatemala logo 570
52 Marialuisa AVILA Panama logo 531 -1.8%
53 Mayuri LINGARAJ Indian Swimming Federation logo 529
54 Rosemarie ROVA Fiji Swimming logo 526 0.0%
55 Natalia Kuipers U.S. Virgin Island logo 520 +0.7% PB
56 Mariel Mencia Martinez Dominican Republic logo 517
57 Danielle Titus Barbados logo 508
58 Sam ROBERTS Antigua logo 494 -1.2%
59 Paula BALANSINO Paraguay logo 493
60 Rokowati Mara Fiji Swimming logo 440
61 Katie Rock Albania logo 440 +2.8% PB
62 Camila Mass Honduras logo 433 -2.6%
63 Vanessa DICKSON Tanzania logo 158
Enerel ALTANKHUYAG Mongolia logo NS