Swimcloud

KHSAA Region Two Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 06–10, 2018
  • SCY
  • Owensboro, KY
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Xavier Evans Owensboro Catholic logo 22.27
118 +2.5% PB
2 Bryce Flesher Greenwood logo 22.79
109 +4.1% PB
3 Grant Luckett Owensboro logo 23.14
103 +1.1% PB
4 Jude Neal Owensboro Catholic logo 23.17
103 PB
5 Maunil Mullick Bowling Green logo 23.37
99
6 Riley Wharton Logan County logo 23.45
98
7 Mason Thomas Owensboro logo 23.98
90
8 Benjamin Ginter Bowling Green logo 24.28
85
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA
9 Samuel Terrell Apollo logo 24.21
86 PB
10 Luca Vespa South Warren logo 24.64
80 PB
11 Joey Higgins Logan County logo 24.80
78 PB
12 Will Reynolds Bowling Green logo 25.05
74
13 Jonathan Knight Bowling Green logo 25.23
71
14 Cole Celsor Russellville logo 25.33
70 PB
15 Jonathon Coleman Owensboro logo 25.64
66 PB
16 Lain Romero Ohio County logo 27.30
45
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Xavier Evans Owensboro Catholic logo 22.71
111 +0.6% PB
2 Grant Luckett Owensboro logo 23.24
102 +0.7% PB
3 Jude Neal Owensboro Catholic logo 23.32
100 PB
4 Bryce Flesher Greenwood logo 23.39
99 +1.6% SB
5 Riley Wharton Logan County logo 23.47
98
6 Maunil Mullick Bowling Green logo 23.54
97
7 Benjamin Ginter Bowling Green logo 24.24
86
8 Mason Thomas Owensboro logo 24.36
84
9 Samuel Terrell Apollo logo 24.64
80 PB
10 Will Reynolds Bowling Green logo 24.77
78
11 Jonathan Knight Bowling Green logo 24.88
76
12 Luca Vespa South Warren logo 25.05
74 PB
13 Joey Higgins Logan County logo 25.08
74 PB
14 Lain Romero Ohio County logo 25.51
68
15 Cole Celsor Russellville logo 25.54
67 PB
16 Jonathon Coleman Owensboro logo 26.13
59 PB
17 Samuel Clements Owensboro Catholic logo 26.67
52
18 Garrett Smith Monroe County logo 26.81
51
19 Vance Ruiz South Warren logo 27.00
48
20 Jacob Orndorff Logan County logo 27.14
47
21 Guadalupe Ramirez Russellville logo 27.16
46 PB
22 Cordell Langton Apollo logo 27.22
46 PB
23 John Hagan Monroe County logo 27.44
43 PB
24 Will Wininger South Warren logo 27.83
38
25 Phagan Marksberry Daviess County logo 28.28
33 PB
26 Cameron Garmon Monroe County logo 28.38
32
27 Canaan Timberlake Greenwood logo 28.50
31 +5.2% PB
28 Jack Moseley Glasgow logo 28.53
31 PB
29 Cody Ell South Warren logo 28.58
30
30 Garrett Towe Glasgow logo 28.62
30 PB
31 Ben Robinson Daviess County logo 28.71
29 PB
32 Warren Goetz Owensboro Catholic logo 29.12
24 PB
33 Andrew Graves Monroe County logo 29.13
24
34 Keaton Leigh Apollo logo 29.37
22 PB
35 Justin McKenney Muhlenberg North logo 29.45
21 PB
36 Corbin Chick Logan County logo 31.23
4
37 Bowen Kirby Butler County logo 31.39
2
38 Matthew Depp Glasgow logo 31.76
PB
39 Dawson Deel Butler County logo 31.78
40 Will Fant Barren County logo 32.28
41 Abrar Rahman Glasgow logo 32.81
42 Brock Decker Ohio County logo 33.37
43 Dakota Mulder Daviess County logo 33.66
44 Nate Wasson Barren County logo 33.86
45 Kevin Diaz-Cruz Ohio County logo 35.34
46 Miguel Ramirez Russellville logo 35.42
47 Zach Ainsley Scottsville logo 36.70
PB
48 Matthew Huston Apollo logo 39.59
PB
49 Caleb Knight Owensboro logo 39.77
50 Seth Pinson Franklin-simpson logo 42.53
51 Caden McCrary Scottsville logo 48.66
52 Jackson Shock Ohio County logo 58.58