Swimcloud

KHSAA Region Two Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 06–10, 2018
  • SCY
  • Owensboro, KY
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Score NISCA Imp
1 Neal Wolfram South Warren logo 1:44.77
20.00 127 -0.0%
2 Sean Boone Apollo logo 1:47.98
17.00 114 PB
3 Charles Wolfram South Warren logo 1:50.17
16.00 105 +2.7% PB
4 Phillip Khenner Bowling Green logo 1:59.03
15.00 74
5 Conner Creek Bowling Green logo 1:59.07
14.00 74
6 Taylor Tad Scottsville logo 2:02.50
13.00 63 PB
7 Grady Sine Bowling Green logo 2:02.91
12.00 62
8 Michael Light Bowling Green logo 2:04.29
11.00 58
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Score NISCA Imp
9 James Goetz Owensboro Catholic logo 2:05.68
9.00 54
10 William Leigh Apollo logo 2:06.52
7.00 51 PB
11 Zachariah Shrader South Warren logo 2:09.48
6.00 43
12 Isaac Shourds Greenwood logo 2:14.58
5.00 30 PB
13 Connor Satterly Apollo logo 2:15.44
4.00 28
14 Canaan Timberlake Greenwood logo 2:22.58
3.00 11 +8.5% PB
15 Austin Ball Ohio County logo 2:25.00
2.00 5 PB
John Barnard Ohio County logo DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Score NISCA Imp
1 Neal Wolfram South Warren logo 1:47.89
114 -3.0%
2 Sean Boone Apollo logo 1:52.71
96
3 Charles Wolfram South Warren logo 1:55.22
87 -1.8%
4 Phillip Khenner Bowling Green logo 1:59.28
73
5 Conner Creek Bowling Green logo 2:00.43
70
6 Taylor Tad Scottsville logo 2:04.30
58 PB
7 Grady Sine Bowling Green logo 2:05.54
54
8 Michael Light Bowling Green logo 2:05.58
54
9 James Goetz Owensboro Catholic logo 2:08.21
47
10 William Leigh Apollo logo 2:08.99
44 PB
11 Zachariah Shrader South Warren logo 2:10.24
41
12 John Barnard Ohio County logo 2:15.58
27
13 Isaac Shourds Greenwood logo 2:17.84
22 PB
14 Connor Satterly Apollo logo 2:18.21
21
15 Austin Ball Ohio County logo 2:22.27
11 PB
16 Canaan Timberlake Greenwood logo 2:23.15
9 +8.1% PB
17 Michael Gibson South Warren logo 2:23.36
9 +7.9% PB
18 Warren Goetz Owensboro Catholic logo 2:27.47
PB
19 Garrett Snyder Apollo logo 2:33.57
20 Alexander Bentley Greenwood logo 2:35.25
+1.3% PB
21 Sam Smith Daviess County logo 2:37.46
PB
22 Ben Robinson Daviess County logo 2:38.88
23 Carter Heady Daviess County logo 2:42.87
24 Landon Reffitt Owensboro Catholic logo 2:43.06
25 Jarrod Fulkerson Muhlenberg North logo 2:49.05
26 Peter Panayi Owensboro Catholic logo 3:07.47