Swimcloud

KHSAA Region Two Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 06–10, 2018
  • SCY
  • Owensboro, KY
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Score NISCA Imp
1 Julia Smith Owensboro logo 1:55.19
20.00 127
2 Avery Witcher Greenwood logo 2:00.10
17.00 108
3 Sallie Sutton Bowling Green logo 2:04.75
16.00 91
4 Kate Chaudoin Bowling Green logo 2:05.28
15.00 89 +13.0% PB
5 Deborah Bush South Warren logo 2:08.54
14.00 78 PB
6 Mattilynn Smith Butler County logo 2:09.10
13.00 76 PB
7 Maiah Cisco Greenwood logo 2:09.52
12.00 75 PB
8 Ava Gregory-Mabrey South Warren logo 2:13.76
11.00 61 +1.5% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Score NISCA
9 Sydney Volkert Greenwood logo 2:17.78
9.00 49
10 Lucy Evans Owensboro Catholic logo 2:19.65
7.00 44 PB
11 Haley Coleman South Warren logo 2:21.19
6.00 40
12 Lyndsey Hobelmann Owensboro Catholic logo 2:22.56
5.00 36
13 Caroline Cohron Bowling Green logo 2:23.79
4.00 33
14 Kennedy Clark Greenwood logo 2:24.94
3.00 30
15 Emma Stovall Apollo logo 2:27.80
2.00 22 PB
16 Sarah Hartman Scottsville logo 2:31.11
1.00 14
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Score NISCA Imp
1 Julia Smith Owensboro logo 1:59.94
108
2 Avery Witcher Greenwood logo 2:06.62
84
3 Sallie Sutton Bowling Green logo 2:07.00
83
4 Kate Chaudoin Bowling Green logo 2:07.64
81 +11.4% PB
5 Mattilynn Smith Butler County logo 2:09.23
76 PB
6 Maiah Cisco Greenwood logo 2:09.54
75 PB
7 Deborah Bush South Warren logo 2:09.96
73
8 Ava Gregory-Mabrey South Warren logo 2:16.49
53 -0.5%
9 Sydney Volkert Greenwood logo 2:20.21
42
10 Lyndsey Hobelmann Owensboro Catholic logo 2:21.96
37
11 Haley Coleman South Warren logo 2:22.51
36
12 Lucy Evans Owensboro Catholic logo 2:22.79
35
13 Caroline Cohron Bowling Green logo 2:23.69
33
14 Kennedy Clark Greenwood logo 2:26.82
25
15 Emma Stovall Apollo logo 2:28.01
22 PB
16 Sarah Hartman Scottsville logo 2:30.70
15
17 Emma Ladnier Apollo logo 2:31.83
12 PB
18 Hannah Gill Bowling Green logo 2:31.99
12
19 Julia Kinsman Barren County logo 2:34.55
6
20 Katie Ray Holloman Russellville logo 2:34.80
5 PB
21 Halle Tedder Warren Central logo 2:35.51
4 +0.9% PB
22 Emily Yewell Apollo logo 2:37.93
23 Elanie Ross Barren County logo 2:39.10
24 Mara Birrell Barren County logo 2:39.41
25 Ana Kaye Roberts Owensboro logo 2:45.87
26 Lindsey McLellen Daviess County logo 2:46.67
27 Kathryn Gray Apollo logo 2:53.28
28 Aliea Kate Harper Barren County logo 3:12.18
29 Kelsey Bruce Muhlenberg North logo 3:16.22
30 Lydia Williams Daviess County logo 3:18.61
31 Tyeisha Lewis Glasgow logo 3:23.58
32 Kaylee Wiles Glasgow logo 3:36.23
Tanikka Swope South Warren logo DQ