Swimcloud

KHSAA Region Two Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 06–10, 2018
  • SCY
  • Owensboro, KY
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Samantha Sutton Bowling Green logo 1:04.00
150 +2.2% PB
2 Emma Fenwick Daviess County logo 1:08.11
123 -0.2%
3 Addison Callis Owensboro logo 1:09.63
114 -0.2%
4 Ella Farley Greenwood logo 1:13.20
93 PB
5 Leah Witcher Greenwood logo 1:13.72
91 -0.4%
6 Halle Freeman Bowling Green logo 1:16.20
78 PB
7 Catherine Walker Bowling Green logo 1:18.21
68
8 Julia Kinsman Barren County logo 1:19.08
64
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA
9 Megan Jones Bowling Green logo 1:18.83
65 PB
10 Lyndsey Hobelmann Owensboro Catholic logo 1:19.64
61 PB
11 Sydney Volkert Greenwood logo 1:19.67
61
12 Paige Payne Apollo logo 1:20.60
57 PB
13 Molly Church Daviess County logo 1:20.70
57 PB
14 Hannah Gardner South Warren logo 1:21.71
52 PB
15 Kennedy Clark Greenwood logo 1:23.00
47 PB
16 Grace Coleman South Warren logo 1:24.80
39
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Samantha Sutton Bowling Green logo 1:04.66
146 +1.2% PB
2 Emma Fenwick Daviess County logo 1:09.68
113 -2.5%
3 Ella Farley Greenwood logo 1:12.10
100 PB
4 Addison Callis Owensboro logo 1:12.50
97 -4.4%
5 Leah Witcher Greenwood logo 1:13.50
92 -0.1%
6 Halle Freeman Bowling Green logo 1:16.52
76 PB
7 Catherine Walker Bowling Green logo 1:16.59
76
8 Julia Kinsman Barren County logo 1:18.69
66
9 Lyndsey Hobelmann Owensboro Catholic logo 1:18.76
65 PB
10 Sydney Volkert Greenwood logo 1:19.31
63
11 Megan Jones Bowling Green logo 1:19.56
62 PB
12 Hannah Gardner South Warren logo 1:20.50
57 PB
13 Paige Payne Apollo logo 1:21.88
51 PB
14 Molly Church Daviess County logo 1:22.19
50
15 Kennedy Clark Greenwood logo 1:22.67
48 PB
16 Grace Coleman South Warren logo 1:24.11
42
17 Addie Dennis Muhlenberg North logo 1:25.10
38 PB
18 Jordan Billingsley Barren County logo 1:26.14
34
19 Lily Scott Daviess County logo 1:27.95
27 PB
20 Leah Hartman Scottsville logo 1:29.13
23
21 Ella Johnson Daviess County logo 1:31.06
16
22 Baker Hardison Muhlenberg North logo 1:31.22
15 PB
23 Kursten Chinn Ohio County logo 1:32.08
12 PB
24 Tanikka Swope South Warren logo 1:33.12
9
25 Allie Carver Muhlenberg North logo 1:34.62
4
26 Tori Shackelford South Warren logo 1:35.34
1
27 Lauren Witt Glasgow logo 1:35.56
1
28 Ashtyn Callis Owensboro logo 1:36.25
29 Caroline Weaver Owensboro Catholic logo 1:37.71
30 Riley Burroughs Monroe County logo 1:39.03
31 Clara Bach Owensboro Catholic logo 1:40.31
32 Maria Pfeifer Owensboro Catholic logo 1:42.50
33 Marie-Louise Hesselholt Apollo logo 1:42.67
34 Amber Mast Apollo logo 1:44.57
PB
35 Hayden Petty Scottsville logo 1:46.28
36 Kendall Farringer Monroe County logo 1:47.72
37 Riley Davis Franklin-simpson logo 1:49.10
38 Sierra Crabtree Apollo logo 1:49.34
39 Anna McKeever Glasgow logo 1:49.35
40 Brissa Jones Logan County logo 1:51.01
41 Alexis Speck Logan County logo 1:54.48
42 Callie Fox Monroe County logo 2:00.43
43 Tylan Grooms Monroe County logo 2:08.09
Grace Taylor Owensboro logo DQ
Kenedi Ashburn Ohio County logo DQ