Swimcloud

KHSAA Region Two Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 06–10, 2018
  • SCY
  • Owensboro, KY
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Margaret Gholston Greenwood logo 51.69
142 -1.9%
2 Paige Neal Owensboro logo 55.79
106
3 Abigail Lee Glasgow logo 56.73
99 PB
4 Emma Davenport Bowling Green logo 59.18
80
5 Tanner Robards Muhlenberg North logo 59.39
79 PB
6 Kara Bane Luckett Owensboro logo 59.47
78 PB
7 Claudia Witcher Greenwood logo 1:00.69
70
8 Reagan Fields Bowling Green logo 1:02.12
60
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Grace Coleman South Warren logo 1:01.36
65
10 Elizabeth Belcher Greenwood logo 1:01.61
64
10 Macy Thompson Owensboro Catholic logo 1:01.61
64
12 Avery Krahwinkel Daviess County logo 1:03.30
53 +1.8% PB
13 Jordan Billingsley Barren County logo 1:03.62
51
14 Katie Hollingsworth Franklin-simpson logo 1:04.44
46 PB
15 Sydney Kemper Owensboro Catholic logo 1:04.98
42
16 Maris Blount Owensboro logo 1:05.27
41
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Margaret Gholston Greenwood logo 52.83
132 -4.1%
2 Abigail Lee Glasgow logo 57.80
91 PB
3 Paige Neal Owensboro logo 58.39
86
4 Emma Davenport Bowling Green logo 59.34
79
5 Tanner Robards Muhlenberg North logo 1:00.31
72 PB
6 Kara Bane Luckett Owensboro logo 1:00.58
71 PB
7 Claudia Witcher Greenwood logo 1:01.13
67
8 Reagan Fields Bowling Green logo 1:01.64
63
9 Grace Coleman South Warren logo 1:01.88
62
10 Elizabeth Belcher Greenwood logo 1:02.16
60
11 Macy Thompson Owensboro Catholic logo 1:02.96
55
12 Avery Krahwinkel Daviess County logo 1:03.53
51 +1.5% PB
13 Jordan Billingsley Barren County logo 1:04.01
48
14 Katie Hollingsworth Franklin-simpson logo 1:04.20
47 PB
15 Sydney Kemper Owensboro Catholic logo 1:04.78
44
16 Maris Blount Owensboro logo 1:04.81
43
17 Adrianna Joiner Ohio County logo 1:04.91
43
18 Madison Feria South Warren logo 1:08.42
23
19 Aubrey Hogan Bowling Green logo 1:08.97
20
20 Jenna Kimmel Muhlenberg North logo 1:09.06
20 PB
21 Emma Ladnier Apollo logo 1:09.08
19
22 Jas Nagar South Warren logo 1:09.55
17 -3.6%
23 Rachel Meador Scottsville logo 1:09.63
17
24 McKenzie Lathrem Bowling Green logo 1:09.70
16
25 Emily Feria South Warren logo 1:11.05
9
26 Maria Wells Logan County logo 1:11.85
5
27 Emily Yewell Apollo logo 1:12.30
3
28 Macy Garrett Barren County logo 1:13.83
29 Hayden McElwain Daviess County logo 1:13.85
30 Avery Graves Monroe County logo 1:16.85
31 Ashtyn Callis Owensboro logo 1:17.59
32 Abigail Harbison Barren County logo 1:17.82
33 Emma Macy Logan County logo 1:18.17
34 Hayden Petty Scottsville logo 1:19.17
35 Grace Bush Apollo logo 1:19.79
PB
36 Katie Brooks Logan County logo 1:19.96
37 Lindsey McLellen Daviess County logo 1:21.79
38 Therese McGinniis Logan County logo 1:22.08
PB
39 Danielle Steele Ohio County logo 1:23.42
40 Kayla Bunch Daviess County logo 1:23.46
41 Hannah Logsdon Ohio County logo 1:24.02
42 Callie Fox Monroe County logo 1:25.87
43 Tyeisha Lewis Glasgow logo 1:26.76
44 Ella Sledge Warren East logo 1:27.32
45 Bailey Hurt Barren County logo 1:27.55
46 Amber Mast Apollo logo 1:27.77
47 Emily Sutton Monroe County logo 1:27.89
PB
48 Erin Emmert Monroe County logo 1:29.92
49 Mariathina Panayi Owensboro Catholic logo 1:34.43
50 Kayli Pennington Warren East logo 1:37.19
51 Rachel Shepherd Muhlenberg North logo 1:39.17
52 Kaylee Wiles Glasgow logo 1:39.59
53 Tahirah Lawson Franklin-simpson logo 1:46.19
PB
Lillian Moseley Glasgow logo DQ
Anne Perkins Greenwood logo DQ
Kaydie King Muhlenberg North logo NS