Swimcloud

California CIF Swimming and Diving State Championships

  • Completed
  • May. 18–19, 2018
  • SCY
  • FRESNO, CA

200 Free Relay Women

Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Santa Margarita Catholic (A) Santa Margarita Catholic
  1. Anicka Delgado
  2. Marriott Hoffmann
  3. Kenzie Degn
  4. Samantha Shelton
1:32.90
 
159
2 Monte Vista (Danville) (A) Monte Vista (Danville)
  1. Kendall Johansson
  2. Gillian Flath
  3. Jenna Seaman
  4. Zoie Hartman
1:34.45
 
152
3 Rio Americano (A) Rio Americano
  1. Tina Reuter
  2. Kai Nabeta
  3. Gianna Nocetti
  4. Lizzie Menzmer
1:34.73
 
151
4 Sacramento Country Day (A) Sacramento Country Day
  1. Amalie Fackenthal
  2. Rebecca Waterson
  3. Sydney Turner
  4. Athena Lin
1:35.08
 
149
5 Acalanes (A) Acalanes
  1. Emily Gebhardt
  2. Shelby Suppiger
  3. Lauren Etnyre
  4. Emily Lo
1:35.18
 
149
6 Palo Alto (A) Palo Alto
  1. Amy Wu
  2. Vivian Wang
  3. Zoe Lusk
  4. Claire Lin
1:35.48
 
147
7 Clovis West (A) Clovis West
  1. Abby Samansky
  2. Jordan Gruce
  3. Lexie Voice
  4. Caitlyn Snyder
1:35.53
 
147
8 Saint Francis (Mountain View) (A) Saint Francis (Mountain View)
  1. Sydney Harris
  2. Nicole Oliva
  3. Kate Kennedy
  4. Brooke Schaffer
1:36.06
 
145
9 San Ramon Valley (A) San Ramon Valley
  1. Ana Jih-Schiff
  2. Abigail Muaddi
  3. Olivia Adey
  4. Alexis DePaco
1:36.15
 
144
10 Miramonte (A) Miramonte
  1. Eloise Engs
  2. Katie Lyons
  3. Margaux McDonald
  4. Sophia Kosturos
1:36.30
 
144
11 Menlo Atherton (A) Menlo Atherton
  1. Izzi Henig
  2. Sofia DE LA Vega
  3. Haley Arrington
  4. Ava Peyton
1:36.39
 
143
12 San Marcos (Santa Barbara) (A) San Marcos (Santa Barbara)
  1. Piper Smith
  2. Fiona Kuesis
  3. Megan Musick
  4. Maija Ninness
1:36.63
 
142
13 Tamalpais (A) Tamalpais
  1. Alexandra Gershman
  2. Samantha Sternfels
  3. Kalia Firmage
  4. Zoe Wortzman
1:36.73
 
142
14 Davis Senior (A) Davis Senior
  1. Cody Hargadon
  2. Elle Motekaitis
  3. Keianna Pineda
  4. Zoe Cosgrove
1:36.88
 
141
15 Folsom (A) Folsom
  1. Megan Baker
  2. Jasmine Williams
  3. Emily Cooley
  4. Hannah Joseph
1:36.94
 
141
16 Lodi (A) Lodi
  1. Madeline Woznick
  2. Melissa Celli
  3. Gianni Pitto
  4. Nicole Coon
1:37.10
 
140
17 Monta Vista (A) Monta Vista
  1. Anna Lee
  2. Mei Matsumoto
  3. Virginie Qian
  4. Marissa Chan
1:37.16
 
140
18 Northgate (A) Northgate
  1. Caraline Levy
  2. Emma Smethurst
  3. Toria Stahl
  4. Maile Andresen
1:37.42
 
139
19 Los Osos (A) Los Osos
  1. Charlotte TO
  2. Caroline Judson
  3. Makayla Poloni
  4. Casslyn Treydte
1:37.70
 
138
20 Foothill (Pleasanton) (A) Foothill (Pleasanton)
  1. Ava Haase
  2. Kaela Lee
  3. Lizzie Balicanta
  4. Gwyneth Wong
1:37.73
 
138
21 Ayala (A) Ayala
  1. Dallas Cargile
  2. Anna Cohee
  3. Mikki Thompson
  4. Ariel Wooden
1:37.87
 
137
22 Santiago (Corona) (A) Santiago (Corona)
  1. Mirai Adams
  2. Riley Smith
  3. Gabby MacPherson
  4. Brittney Miles
1:38.02
 
136
23 Crossroads (A) Crossroads
  1. Georgia Young
  2. Katrina Mortenson
  3. Indiana Guckert
  4. Clare Larsen
1:38.03
 
136
24 Campolindo (A) Campolindo
  1. Natalie Ung
  2. Sophia Cavalli
  3. Maddie Smith
  4. Margaret Buckley
1:38.60
 
134
25 Granite Bay (A) Granite Bay
  1. Amber Myers
  2. Paige Tattersall
  3. Samantha Houghton
  4. Amanda Nelson
1:38.65
 
134
26 Carondelet (A) Carondelet
  1. Jessica Davis
  2. Sarah Hamilton
  3. Kaitlyn Sheffield
  4. Christy Neufeld
1:38.97
 
132
26 Archbishop Mitty (A) Archbishop Mitty
  1. Annika Sy
  2. Cara Lee
  3. Annika Krishnamurthy
  4. Sophia Harrison
1:38.97
 
132
28 Presentation (A) Presentation
  1. Annabelle Tzou
  2. Isabel Mohammadi-Hall
  3. Laura Powers
  4. Dani Fasan
1:39.23
 
131
29 Castro Valley (A) Castro Valley
  1. Jacklyn Scheberies
  2. Lauren Francis
  3. Kristie Lin
  4. Kayla Craft
1:39.38
 
131
30 Redlands East Valley (A) Redlands East Valley
  1. Samantha Nickell
  2. Jenna Sanchez
  3. Sydney Benveniste
  4. Liberty Williams
1:39.51
 
130
31 Coronado (A) Coronado
  1. Samantha McNall
  2. Daniele Croteau
  3. Megan Weller
  4. Abby Sylvester
1:39.58
 
130
32 Liberty (A) Liberty
  1. Emma McMurray
  2. Payton Lewis
  3. Sydney Yasukochi
  4. Slaytynn Simpson
1:39.90
 
129
33 Canyon Crest (A) Canyon Crest
  1. Lauren Pham
  2. Katheryn Wetzel
  3. Phoebe Betts
  4. Natalie Le
1:40.27
 
127
34 San Pedro (A) San Pedro
  1. Ema Kakazu
  2. Lisa Bautista
  3. Ayame Lewis
  4. Audrey Steen
1:41.65
 
122
35 Tesoro (A) Tesoro
  1. Emma Diaz
  2. Emma Lee
  3. Jillian Abrian
  4. Dylan Minter
1:42.16
 
120
36 Lowell (A) Lowell
  1. Corinne Apelo
  2. Mia Blaylock
  3. Sherry Chiu
  4. Mariel Goldberg
1:43.70
 
114
37 Venice (A) Venice
  1. Alli Hopkins
  2. Natalie Martinez
  3. Ella Fletcher
  4. Alyssa Berman
1:43.98
 
113
38 Oakland Tech_OK (A) Oakland Tech_OK
  1. Sonja Kaleva
  2. Ava Lin
1:50.11
 
91
Henry Gunn (A) Henry Gunn
  1. Ashley Stahmer
  2. Katherine Mallery
  3. Cooper McKenna
DQ
La Jolla (A) La Jolla
  1. Thais Luiz
  2. Izabella Brazell
  3. Shauna Franke
  4. Jess Newell
DQ